2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
IRC & PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1. 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 1 1.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 2 2.0
3.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 3 3.0
4.   USA 23998 Bolide C & C Ned Roseberry & Mett Tym 4 4.0
5.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 5 5.0
6.   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Mike Marese 6 6.0
7.   USA 829 Abilyn Josh Reisberg 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 1 1.0
2.   1938 Quee Queg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 2 2.0
3.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 3 3.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 1 1 2.0
 
Viper 640
1.   205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Cardwell Potts 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen 3 2 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 4 3 3 3 13.0
4.   159 Wild Hogs Viper Buttons Padin 2 5 4 4 15.0
5.   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 6 4 5 6 21.0
6.   USA 95 Lightning McQueen Viper Marion Maneker 5 6 6 5 22.0
7.   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson 7 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 31.0
 
IOD
1.   USA 5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 1 1 2.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1.   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow 1 1.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   BPC 3 Bravo Ideal 18 Adam Theriault 1 1 1 3.0
2.   43 Isolde Ideal 18 Peter Krow 2 2 2 6.0
3.   BPC2 Papa Ideal 18 Alexander Levi 5/DNF 3 3 11.0
4.   47 Steve Ideal 18 Steve Robling 5/DNS 5/DNF 5/DNF 15.0
 
C 420
1.   USA 6453 6453 C420 Lily Mayer 1 2 2 5.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
I 420
1.   USA 55873 420 i420 Ashton Borcherding Kathryn Hall 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   54066 420 I420 Emma Kaneti 2 2 2 1 7.0
3.   USA 53337 53337 Carmen Cowles 4/DNS 3 3 3 13.0
4.   USA 55877 n/a I420 Stan Picard 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 19.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1.   190435 Bolt Laser Radial Nicholas Chisari 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 168257 168257 Laser Radial Brandon Liebnick 2 2 2 2 8.0
 
 
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Red
1.   USA 18166 Speedy Optimist Max Anker 1 1 5 6 3 16.0
2.   USA 16124 USA16124 Optimist William Priebe 2 7 2 3 2 16.0
3.   USA 19984 19984 Gavin Meese 4 2 1 4 6 17.0
4.   USA 21136 21136 Optimist Tommy Styron 3 3 6 1 5 18.0
5.   18442 Optimist optimist Charlie Roseberry 5 6 3 5 1 20.0
6.   16356 - Optimist John Eastman 6 5 4 2 4 21.0
7.   USA 18158 Patrick Optimist Patrick Zaleski 7 4 7 7 7 32.0
8.   12768 Optimist optimist Callie Roseberry 8 8 8 8 8 40.0
9.   USA 18511 18511 Optimist Liz carlson 9 9 9 9 9 45.0
 
Opti Blue
1.   USA 114 Optimist Optimist Thomas Hall 2 2 3 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 17409 USA 17409 Optimist Leyton Borcherding 1 3 5 8 4 21.0
3.   USA 18923 Speedy Gonzales Optimist Vanessa Lahrkamp 12 6 1 2 3 24.0
4.   USA 19509 18509 Jack Solmo 3 4 4 5 9 25.0
5.   USA 21335 Optimist Jacqueline Quirke 14 1 6 3 7 31.0
6.   USA 18514 Riptide Optimist Jeb Bechtel 9 11 2 11 2 35.0
7.   21140 Optimist Optimist Oliver Hurwitz 17 5 7 7 5 41.0
8.   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara 18 9 8 6 8 49.0
9.   USA 21044 Callinectes Optimist Harrison Stevens 5 15 9 10 12 51.0
10.   USA 9993 9993 Margaux Cowles 11 8 16 4 13 52.0
11.   17989 Adra Ivancich Optimist Adra Ivancich 13 7 11 9 15 55.0
12.   USA 7444 7444 Optimist Griffin Gigliotti 4 17 12 20 10 63.0
13.   usa 19476 opti opti Landon Cormie 6 22 13 16 6 63.0
14.   USA 20340 20340 Optimist Angus Manion 7 12 20 15 14 68.0
15.   11475 Runaway Optimist Sophie Brett 16 10 14 17 11 68.0
16.   19305 optimist Declan Quirke 19 16 10 14 16 75.0
17.   12458 No name opti Jack Welburn 8 14 34/DNF 13 22 91.0
18.   USA 5259 Karina Optimist Karina Zaleski 15 13 21 23 20 92.0
19.   USA 18162 18162 Optimist Wyatt Bischoff 10 20 19 12 34/DNF 95.0
20.   USA 16022 opti Connor Robinson 26 19 15 18 18 96.0
21.   USA 17090 17090 Optimist Leighton Farrel 21 21 18 21 19 100.0
22.   11430 Sea cheeta Opti Curran O'donnell 31 32 33/DNF 3/DNF 3/DNF 102.0
23.   USA 19813 none Optimist Chase Jackson 23 23 22 19 17 104.0
24.   USA 13828 Nick Nicholas Madon 28 26 17 22 21 114.0
25.   US 18756 red flame thrower Optimist Morgan Gochberg 20 18 29 26 23 116.0
26.   17335 Optimist Optimist Ava Hurwitz 22 27 23 24 34/DNF 130.0
27.   13149 Sailing for the stars Opti Elizabeth van der Voort 24 25 25 25 34/DNF 133.0
28.   USA 12463 Surfer Optimist Morgan Campbell 25 29 28 27 24 133.0
29.   12761 Sailing Bull Opti Aidan Millar 27 24 24 34/DNF 34/DNF 143.0
30.   USA 20870 SeaMoor Optimist Hannah O'Shea 29 30 26 34/DNF 25 144.0
31.   USA 16967 16967 Max Shapiro 30 28 27 34/DNF 34/DNF 153.0
32.   12779 seas the day opti stewie mcmillan 32 31 30 28 34/DNF 155.0
33.   9420 USS Fahrann Opti Colin Millar 33 33/DNF 34/DNF 34/DNF 34/DNF 168.0
 
Opti White
1.   USA 16121 Green Flash Optimist Benjamin Sheppard 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   USA 16953 Optimist Ptimist Freddie Parkin 2 3 4 2 6 17.0
3.   USA 20276 Spitfire Optimist Lyles Bechtel 7 2 3 5 1 18.0
4.   USA 17084 Torpedo Optimist Ian Lent 3 6 2 4 3 18.0
5.   USA 11638 Tomek Optimist Tomek Zaleski 4 9 5 3 4 25.0
6.   11673 Gigi Ivancich Optimist Gigi Ivancich 6 7 7 6 5 31.0
7.   21324 cutter optimist Clark Morris 9 4 6 14/DNF 14/DNF 47.0
8.   12842 Lord of the seas Optimist Dillon Millar 8 10 8 7 14/DNF 47.0
9.   USA 12804 12804 Optimist Liam Farrel 11 8 9 8 14/DNF 50.0
10.   USA 14882 Tsunami Optimist Oliver West 10 5 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 57.0
11.   USA 14297 14297 Kurt Stuebe 5 11 14/DNF 13/DNF 14/DNF 57.0
12.   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso 14/DNS 13/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 69.0
 
Optimist
1.   17641 blue demon optimist maddie robinson 3/DNS 3/DNF 3/DNF 3/DNF 12.0
2.   USA 21050 tba tba tba 3 3 3 6/DNF 6/DNF 21.0
3.   USA 20449 Megalodon Optimist William Clark 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNF 24.0
4.   USA 17270 Southern Girl Optimist Michelle Lahrkamp 6/DNS 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNF 24.0
 
 

2015 Leukemia Cup Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Optimist Racing
One Design Division
Opti Blue - Red
1.   USA 20966 20966 Optimist katherine mcnamara 18 9 8 6 8 49.0
 
 
Opti White - Blue
1.   USA 21050 None Optimist Manuel Cadarso 14/DNS 13/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNF 14/DNF 69.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017