2022 Maryland Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Bay W/L Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 1 3 4.0
3.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 3 2 5.0
4.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 4 4 8.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 2 1 3.0
2. 59   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 1 5 6.0
3.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 2 9.0
6.   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds 5 7 12.0
7.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 6 6 12.0
8.   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst 8 9/RET 17.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC Racer
1.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1 3.5/SCP 4.5
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 4 1.5 5.5
4.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 75 Skadi J 120 Todd Berget 6 6 12.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF B/C
1.   933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport 2 2 4.0
3. 83   83 Vallhalla 2 J 80 Bo Darlington 4/DNC 4/DNC 8.0
 
 
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - Govt Marks Racing
ORC Division
ORC Cruiser
1.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 1 1.0
2.   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 2 2.0
3.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 3 3.0
 
 
Pursuit Division
PHRF N
1.   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff Jr 1 1.0
2.   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 2 2.0
3.   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Barrett Adams 3 3.0
4.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 4 4.0
5.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 5 5.0
6.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Dehler 30 OD Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen 6 6.0
7.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 7 7.0
8.   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 8 8.0
9.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 9 9.0
10.   USA 83470 Hot Pepper J/120 Steven Toole 10 10.0
11.   USA 192 Resilient Alerion Express Robert Spann 11 11.0
12.   USA 53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 Rodger Carter 12 12.0
13.   USA 4010 Rhea J-24 Stephen Grimm 14/DNS 14.0
 
Leukemia Cruising Class
1.   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo 1 1.0
2.   4019 Cricket Bristol 40 Matt White 2 2.0
3.   83381 Pleiades Sabre 402 Vicki Saporta 3 3.0
4.   1234 Dolce Vita Hanse 508 Jack Naglieri 6/DNF 6.0
5.   T Iza Vela Tartan 3400 Bob Arias 6/RET 6.0
 
PHRF Cruiser
1.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt 1 1.0
2.   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 2 2.0
3.   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 3 3.0
4.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 4 4.0
5.   N/A NauitGirl Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK Michael Falk 5 5.0
6.   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 6 6.0
7.   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski 7 7.0
8.   USA 3994 WaterDog Beneteau Oceanis Donna Clapp 8 8.0
9. Other  191 Ooniak Gozzard 36 Douglas Blunck 11/DNS 11.0
10.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 11/DNC 11.0
 
 
MD Leukemia Cup - Annapolis - River W/L Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 3 6 1 10.0
2.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag 4 2 5 11.0
3.   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 3 9 13.0
4.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate 6 8 2 16.0
5.   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes 2 1 17 20.0
6.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker 5 11 4 20.0
7.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 9 4 8 21.0
8.   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo 8 5 10 23.0
9.   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 12 7 6 25.0
10.   162 Mofongo Harbor Yvonne Urban 7 13 7 27.0
11.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky 11 17 3 31.0
12.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 13 9 12 34.0
13.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler 14 10 11 35.0
14.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 10 12 13 35.0
15.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 16 15 15 46.0
16.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 17 16 14 47.0
17.   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman 22/SCP 14 16 52.0
18.   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
19.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
20.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
21.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 66.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Children in the Shoe Crusader Yacht Sales The Eastport Oyster Boys SailTime Annapolis
Weems & Plath    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy