2022 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1.   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 4 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder J 88 Midshipman Christopher Marshall 3 3 5 4 15.0
3.   SWE 73 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman JT McDonald 4 4 3 4 15.0
4.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 1 1 1 3 3 1 4 1 1 16.0
5.   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 1 5 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 2 1 25.0
6.   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 2 2 2 4 1 2 2 3 3 2 3 3 2 3/RET 34.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1.   30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 2 1 2 2 2 1 3 2 3 3 2 23.0
2.   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 5 1 1 1 6 6 29.0
3.   USA 2523 Panic Attack J/24 Roy Smith 1 6 5 4 3 3 4 4 2 3 2 1 4 42.0
4.   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 1 3 2 4 3 5 1 4 5 2 4 4 4 2 1 45.0
5.   318 Maestrale Tartan 10 Rad Kurek 7 7 5/NSC 6 6 7 7 7 52.0
6.   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 2 2 3 5 4 3 5 3 3 5 5 5 4 3 52.0
7.   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 3 4 4 3 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 54.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Windward - Leeward
1.   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 2 3 6 11.0
2.   31147 Weatherly Islander 40 Fred Jennings 3 5 6 14.0
3.   USA 5320 Jeepers J 24 Jeep Califano 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 17.0
4.   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 2 1 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 1 21.0
5.   4414 AMERICAN ROBIN J/24 JOHN STATHOPOULOS 1 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 4 4 2 4 28.0
6.   USA 3941 Watercolour J 24 francine alheid 5 5 3 5 6 4 2 4 34.0
7.   USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 2 1 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 3 3 2 38.0
8.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 3 3 6 5 5 6 5 5 5 43.0
 
PHRF - Non - Spinnaker - Navigator
1.   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 296 Muxie Duxer Ericson 32-2 TP Enders 1 2 3 4 3 3 16.0
3.   USA 547 ADAGIO Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 2 1 2 3 1 1 3 2 2 2 19.0
4.   USA 411 Time Flower Sabre 28 II Thomas Preuss 1 2 1 3 3 2 2 4 5 3 2 4 32.0
5.   1121 Patentpending Hunter 30T Richard Bonomo 1 2 2 4 3 3 5 4 5 4 5 38.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy