2022 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1. 02   GBR 1434 Mila Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Almeida Ribeiros / Ben Saxton 2 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 7.0
2. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea 1 2 3 2 1 15/RET [15] 9.0
3. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ed Wright 6 4 1 4 5 4 [6] 18.0
4. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Noel Drennan 4 3 5 3 4 5 [5] 19.0
5. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Bruno Van-Dyke / Matt Reid / George Downer 3 6 4 5 6 6 [6] 24.0
6. 92   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Carys Randeria 11 8 6 11 8 3 [11] 36.0
7. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Robby Boyd 9 5 15/RET 7 7 9 [15] 37.0
8. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchell Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote / Henry Heathcote / Oscar Cawthorne 7 10 11 6 9 8 [11] 40.0
9. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Harry Blowers 8 11 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 7 [15] 48.0
10. 60   GBR 1460 MBF Etchells Paul Brotherton / Hannah Peters / James Fawcet / Arran Holman 15/RET 15/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 2 [15] 50.0
11. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Kate MacAdorey 12 7 8 10 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 52.0
12. 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo 5 9 15/DNC 9 15/RET 15/DNC [15] 53.0
13. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells Joe Bradley / Rhys Lewis, / Mike O'Donovan / Olly Dowson/McGill 10 12 9 8 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 54.0
14. 09   GBR 1409 Ada (Corinthian) Etchells David Maclean / Quentin Bes-Green / Sul Sahota 13 13 10 15/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 66.0
 
 

2022 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Carys Randeria 11 8 6 11 8 3 [11] 36.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Matt Hannaby / Robby Boyd 9 5 15/RET 7 7 9 [15] 37.0
3. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchell Haydn Sewell / William Heathcote / Henry Heathcote / Oscar Cawthorne 7 10 11 6 9 8 [11] 40.0
4. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Kate MacAdorey 12 7 8 10 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 52.0
5. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Joe Bradley / Rhys Lewis, / Mike O'Donovan / Olly Dowson/McGill 10 12 9 8 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 54.0
6. 09   GBR 1409 Ada Etchells David Maclean / Quentin Bes-Green / Sul Sahota 13 13 10 15/RET 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 66.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022