2022 International Etchells Saida Cup - WORLD QUALIFIER
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1. 02   GBR 1434 Mila Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Ben Saxton 2 1 1 4 1 2 [4] 7.0
2. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer 6 4 2 1 2 1 [6] 10.0
3. 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ed Wright 8 2 5 3 3 5 [8] 18.0
4. 90   GBR 1490 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell 5 3 4 11 6 4 [11] 22.0
5. 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers / Ben Cooper / Duncan Yeabsley 1 7 8 9 4 3 [9] 23.0
6. 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James MArkby / Ben Paton / Rupert Anderson 7 6 3 5 12 11 [12] 32.0
7. 57   GBR 957 Currigee (Corinthian) Etchells Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ben Hazeldine / TBA 9 5 6 8 5 10 [10] 33.0
8. 09   GBR 1409 Ada (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Blowers / Fraser Woodley / Tom Fenemore 4 8 9 6 7 15/OCS [15] 34.0
9. 92   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Anthony Parke / Josie Meredith / Ali Grant / Ross Mackley 11 12 7 2 11 6 [12] 37.0
10. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Manuel / Ewan Cameron / David Kelly 10 9 11 7 8 7 [11] 41.0
11. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchell Dylan Collingbourne / George Graham / Ellie Clark / Kamran Ewbank 13 10 12 12 9 8 [13] 51.0
12. 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Giles Kuzyk / Hamish Eckstein / Evie Snedker / Kate MacAdorey 12 13 10 10 10 9 [13] 51.0
13. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchells Will Bedford / Will Heritage / Tom Harrison / Adele Young 3 15/RET 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 63.0
14. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Josh Adams / James Cunnsion / Krystal Law / Kate Legard 14 11 13 15/RET 13 15/OCS [15] 66.0
 
 

2022 International Etchells Saida Cup - WORLD QUALIFIER
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Ethchells
1. 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer 6 4 2 1 2 1 [6] 10.0
2. 90   GBR 1490 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell 5 3 4 11 6 4 [11] 22.0
3. 57   GBR 957 Currigee Etchells Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ben Hazeldine / TBA 9 5 6 8 5 10 [10] 33.0
4. 09   GBR 1409 Ada Etchells Ted Blowers / Fraser Woodley / Tom Fenemore 4 8 9 6 7 15/OCS [15] 34.0
5. 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Anthony Parke / Josie Meredith / Ali Grant / Ross Mackley 11 12 7 2 11 6 [12] 37.0
6. 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Ewan Cameron / David Kelly 10 9 11 7 8 7 [11] 41.0
7. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchell Dylan Collingbourne / George Graham / Ellie Clark / Kamran Ewbank 13 10 12 12 9 8 [13] 51.0
8. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Giles Kuzyk / Hamish Eckstein / Evie Snedker / Kate MacAdorey 12 13 10 10 10 9 [13] 51.0
9. 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchells Will Bedford / Will Heritage / Tom Harrison / Adele Young 3 15/RET 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 63.0
10. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Josh Adams / James Cunnsion / Krystal Law / Kate Legard 14 11 13 15/RET 13 15/OCS [15] 66.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022