Canadian Olympic Classes Regatta (ICEBREAKER)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
ICEBREAKER 2.4mR Racing
One Design Division
2.4 mR
1.   CAN 8 Chaos 2.4mR Allan Leibel 1 1   2.0
2.   CAN 13 CAN 3 2.4mR Darrell Suderman 2 2   4.0
3.   CAN 96 ZuluTravel.ca 2.4M Jerry Wendt 3 3   6.0
4.   CAN 22 CAN 22 (Para) 2.4mR Peter Eagar 4 4   8.0
5.   CAN 42 The Answer 2.4mR Janice Graham-Foscarini 6 5   11.0
6.   CAN 16 Disko Volante 2.4m Catherine Belanger 5 8/DNS   13.0
7.   CAN 19 Movin' On 2.4 mR Siobhan MacDonald 8/OCS 8/OCS   16.0
 
 
ICEBREAKER 29er29er Racing
One Design Division
29er
1.   CAN2739 NA 29er Tom Desrochers 1 4 1 1 1 [4] 4.0
2.   CAN 2592 CAN 2592 29er Mattias Koechli 3 1 2 3 3 [3] 9.0
3.   CAN 2604 Sail Manly 29er Callum Bowness-Linegar 2 3 5 2 2 [5] 9.0
4.   CAN 2916 None 29er Sébastien Hubert 4 2 4 8/NSC 4 [8] 14.0
5.   CAN 827 29er Willa Cuthbertson 6 5 3 4 5 [6] 17.0
6.   CAN 2693 29er Julia Capolicchio 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 29.0
7.   1 N/A 29er Sunny Sun 7 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNC [8] 31.0
 
 
ICEBREAKER ILCA 6 Racing
One Design Division
ILCA 6
1.   CAN 216258 n/a ILCA 6 Annie Balasubramanian 1 1 1 2 12 [12] 5.0
2.   CAN 217526 Noodles ILCA 6 James Fair 3 3 2 1 2 [3] 8.0
3.   CAN 200133 none ILCA 6 Nigel Heath 6 2 6 7 4 [7] 18.0
4.   CAN 209308 NA ILCA 6 Jacob Townsend 2 5 9 3 10 [10] 19.0
5.   CAN 216327 Dino ILCA 6 Anna Parolin 10 7 3 5 6 [10] 21.0
6.   217312 217312 ILCA 6 Helios HE 5 8 7 4 5 [8] 21.0
7.   CAN 187230 187230 ILCA 6 Adrian Tang 7 4 4 9 9 [9] 24.0
8.   CAN 216324 ILCA 6 Zoe Folsetter 4 16 16 10 1 [16] 31.0
9. Hyde Sails  Can 208377 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 ILCA 6 Ashley Gillis 12 9 5 6 14 [14] 32.0
10.   214099 Laser radial ILCA 6 Max Bonin 11 6 8 14 7 [14] 32.0
11.   220403 Laser ILCA 6 Angus McTavish 14 23 12 8 3 [23] 37.0
12.   214044 laser ILCA 6 Rogan Boag 13 15 10 16 13 [16] 51.0
13.   CAN 200565 NA ILCA 6 Luis Noriega 15 18 18 11 8 [18] 52.0
14.   CAN 208522 208522 ILCA 6 Piper Howell 16 20 14 15 11 [20] 56.0
15.   190279 190279 ILCA 6 Katie Brickell 24 10 17 13 18 [24] 58.0
16.   187702 Helman ILCA 6 Alex Batek 28 11 11 20 19 [28] 61.0
17.   175217 Laser ILCA 6 Evania Lovshin 26 14 21 12 15 [26] 62.0
18.   CAN 177325 Anfield ILCA 6 Rhys Cashin 18 17 13 19 17 [19] 65.0
19.   CAN 215679 ILCA 6 Olivia Robin 22 19 15 17 20 [22] 71.0
20.   177338 None ILCA 6 Melissa O'Connor 29 21 19 18 16 [29] 74.0
21.   CAN 187739 N/A ILCA 6 Colin O’Connor 17 12 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 93.0
22.   214028 Davies ILCA 6 Lindsay Davies 8 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 104.0
23.   CAN 209331 blank ILCA 6 Connor Rodness 9 32/UFD 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 105.0
24.   CAN 206104 206104 ILCA 6 Timothy Panov 23 22 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 109.0
25.   CAN 184429 216280 ILCA 6 Sarah D'Amour 19 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 115.0
26.   CAN 187865 N/A ILCA 6 Elizabeth Cesak 20 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 116.0
27.   CDA 196821 196821 ILCA 6 Ainsley Lane 21 32/UFD 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 117.0
28.   CAN 218580 N/A ILCA 6 Kiara Davies 25 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 121.0
29.   CAN 194521 ILCA 6 Elliot Morissette 27 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 123.0
30.   CAN 2140442 None ICLA 6 Jack Nugent 32/DNC 32/UFD 32/DNC 32/DNC 32/DNC [32] 128.0
 
 
ICEBREAKER ILCA7 Racing
One Design Division
ILCA 7
1.   CAN 209679 Usain Boat ILCA 7 aethan cubitt 1 5 1 1 1 [5] 4.0
2.   CAN 198333 ILCA 7 Francis Charland 4 2 3 2 4 [4] 11.0
3.   152920 Tropic Thunder ILCA 7 Nathan Latka 7 3 2 4 9 [9] 16.0
4.   CAN 216287 Eat my knots ILCA 7 Cailem Austin 3 12 4 3 6 [12] 16.0
5.   212868 Gingermobile ILCA 7 Kyber Lovshin 5 6 6 5 5 [6] 21.0
6.   CAN 196071 n/a ILCA 7 Chris Mouland 9 7 7 7 3 [9] 24.0
7. 35   CAN 216342 Le monsieur ILCA 7 Rafael Hebert 11 8 5 6 7 [11] 26.0
8.   CAN 214031 N/A ILCA 7 Mats Braaten 2 9 8 8 11 [11] 27.0
9.   CAN 2 Steve French ILCA 7 Gord Welsh 12 1 14/UFD 14/DNC 2 [14] 29.0
10.   CAN 190530 busquavis ILCA 7 Matthew Burbidge 6 10 9 9 8 [10] 32.0
11.   AUS 076 Aussie ILCA 7 Mikhail Lavrenov 8 11 11 10 10 [11] 39.0
12.   215649 Fogh ILCA 7 Lucas Fogh 13 4 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 45.0
13.   CAN 216274 None ILCA 7 Kofi Dinel 10 14/DNC 10 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 48.0
14.   CAN 215018 . ILCA 7 Quinn Szemeczko 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 56.0
 
 
ICEBREAKER KITEFOIL Racing
One Design Division
KiteFoil Open
1.   4 Flysurfer Formula Kite Mac Morrin 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 9.0
2.   7 Tarifa Formula Kite Mathieu Turgeon 16/DNF 2 1 2 1 1 4 16/DNC [16] 27.0
3.   20 Canclean formula kite Alexis Vandame 16/DNC 4 4 3 3 4 5 16/DNF [16] 39.0
4.   15 Formula kite Formula kite Tommy Carlton 16/DNF 3 3 16/DNC 16/DNC 3 3 16/DNF [16] 60.0
5.   11 Flysurfer Formula Kite James Huynh 16/DNC 16/DNS 5 16/DNS 16/DNS 5 6 16/DNF [16] 80.0
6.   3 Delta George's Special Formula Kite michael brodeur 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNF 5 16/DNS 16/DNS 2 16/DNF [16] 87.0
7.   18 Formula kite Formula kite Gabriel Longtin 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/NSC 16/DNS 4 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 100.0
8.   8 1 1 Dmitri Sokolov 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 4 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 100.0
9.   25 Kite foil Kite foil Ira Carson 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 102.0
10.   66 Kitefoil Kitefoil Lauren Heath 16/DNC 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
11.   23 In Too Deep Formula Kite Emily Bugeja 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNF [16] 112.0
12.   12 Formula kite NA Dan Balk 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
13.   Formula Kite Foilboard Normand McGuire 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
14.   17 BANDIT Formula Kite Martyna Dakowicz 16/DNC 16/DNF 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
15.   1 Charlie Foil board Charlie Jenkins 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 112.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy