2022 Long Island Sound Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
Navigator Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LIS Champs - Navigator >60
1.   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall 1 3 4.0
2.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 3 2 5.0
3.   HKG 2101 Rushmore J 109 Charles A. Taus 7/RET 1 8.0
4.   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien 2 7/DNS 9.0
6.   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder J 88 Midshipman Christopher Marshall 7/DNS 7/DNC 14.0
 
LIS Champs - Navigator < 59
1.   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 61378 Camelot Brenta Jonathan Litt 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 26 Groupe 5 Figaro 2 NEKA Sailing 5/RET 3 8.0
4.   US 61523 Mischief J 112 Eric & Maggie Deichmann 5/DNS 5/DNC 10.0
 
 
PHRF W/L Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 5 2 1 2 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 136 Blow Boat!! J 105 Rob Marsh 4 1 3 1 2 7 18.0
3.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 1 7 4 6 3 4 25.0
4.   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering 6 5 7 4 5 2 29.0
5.   USA307 Inevitable J 105 NEKA Sailing 3 4 5 5 7 5 29.0
6.   630 Raven J105 Jason Barron Bobby Waltz 11/DSQ 8 2 3 4 3 31.0
7.   USA 341 Rift J 105 William Maher David Largey 7 3 8 7 6 8 39.0
8.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 9 6 6 8 8 6 43.0
9.   USA 326 Little Texas J105 George Ellis 11/DNF 10 10 9 9 9 58.0
10.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 8 9 9 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNS 59.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LIS Champs PHRF W/L
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 1 4.5 1 2 2 1 11.5
2.   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 2 2 3 3 3 3 16.0
3.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 Nick Sheppard 3 1 2 4 4 6 20.0
4.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 5 3 7 1 1 4 21.0
5. North Sails  USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck 4 4.5 6 5 6 2 27.5
6.   US 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Elizabeth Shaw O'Toole 9 6 5 6 5 5 36.0
7.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 6 8 4 9 9 8 44.0
8.   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 8 7 9 8 7 7 46.0
9.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 7 9 8 7 8 9 48.0
10.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 66.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 06/Feb/2023 @ 01:00 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Blow Boat!! (USA 136) vs Raven ( 630) Filed
2. 1 Nevermore (USA 81) vs Rushmore (HKG 2101) Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Regatta Craft Mixers litchfield Distillers   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy