2022 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Antigua Classics - Classics Short Course Racing
CSA Division
22. Classics Short Course
1.   Windbreker Gaff-rig cutter Edgar Wagemakers 1 1 1 3.0
2.   Apollonia Yawl Thorp Leeson 4/DNF 2 4/DNC 10.0
 
 
Antigua Classics - Common Course Racing
CSA Division
1. Schooner Class
1.   241 Ashanti IV Staysail schnooer Karl Peterebner 1 1 2 4.0
2.   Juno Nat Benjamin gaff schooner Scott Dibiaso 2 2 1 5.0
3.   3 Columbia W.Starling Burgess/John W. Gilbert & Sons staysail schooner Brian D'Isernia 3 3 3 9.0
4.   Vela Staysail schooner Thomas Bisley 4 4 6/DNF 14.0
5.   F 4 Mary Rose Nathaniel. G. Herreschoff Gerald Rainer 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNC 18.0
 
2. Classics Class
1.   Alani Sloop Sarah Schelbert 1 1 1 3.0
 
3. Traditional
1.   Genesis Alwyn Enoe Sloop Alexis Andrews 1 1 1 3.0
2.   New Moon Carriacou sloop Charlotte Hooijdonk 3/DNF 2 2 7.0
 
4. Vintage Class
1.   The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne sloop Norman Lewis 2 1 2 5.0
2.   Seefalke II H Rasmussen Oliver Greensmith 1 2 4/DNC 7.0
3.   Ticonderoga of Greenwich Herreshoff Ketch Lscott Frantz 3 3 1 7.0
 
5. Spirit of Tradition Class
1.   Bequia Yawl Seamus Meharg 1 1 1 3.0
2.   Freya Sloop Don Ward 2 4/DNF 2 8.0
3.   F 77 Faiaoahe Cutter rig Remy Gerin 3 2 3 8.0
 
6. Tall Ships Class
1.   Chronos Klaus Röder 157 staysail ketch Matthijsvan Middelkoop 1 1 1 3.0
2.   Rhea Klaus Röder 157 staysail ketch Nico Goettert 2 2 2 6.0
 
8. Historic Class
1.   4642447 Encore Contention sloop Jerry Bardoe 2 2 1 5.0
2.   GER 7847 Montana S&S Swan 48 Markus Bocks 4 1 2 7.0
3.   Petrana John Alden Yawl Paul Deeth 3 3 3 9.0
4.   ANT 409 L.J. Windward Peterson Iain Mellows 1 7/DNF 7/DNC 15.0
5.   Marie Elena S&S yawl Nick Cancro 7/DNF 7/DNS 4 18.0
6.   ANT 000 Rita Yachting World Diamond sloop Tom Paterson 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNC 21.0
 
 
Antigua Classics - Dragon Racing
One Design Division
10. Dragon
1.   ANT 7 Dragon 7 Rocco Falcone 2 5 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 3 2 25.0
2.   ANT 5 Dragon 5 Filippo Amonti 1 2 4 3 1 3 3 2 5 2 4 4 34.0
3.   ANT 3 Dragon 3 Jules Mitchell 8/NSC 4 5 2 4 4 5 4 2 4 1 1 44.0
4.   ANT 8 Dragon 8 Mike Toppa 4 3 1 4 5 1 2 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 55.0
5.   ANT 2 Dragon 2 Frits Bus 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 8/DNS 3 1 2 3 56.0
6.   ANT 1 Dragon 1 Freddy Mills 8/NSC 7 7 5 3 6 6 5 4 8/RET 5 5 69.0
7.   ANT 4 Dragon 4 Jeremy Thorp 7 1 3 8/RET 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 8/RET 8/DNC 8/DNC 81.0
 
 
Antigua Classics - Schooner Short Course Racing
CSA Division
21. Schooner Short Course
1.   Ocean Star Murray Peterson and Associates Hedrek Tom-baird 1 1 2/DNF 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022