2022 Chicago to Waukegan - CASRA
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Chicago - Waukegan Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
T-10
1.   410 YAHOO LS 10 Vince Camarda 1 1.0
2.   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler 2 2.0
3.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 3 3.0
4.   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T10 Nate & Carrie Webb 4 4.0
5.   USA 348 KAZE T-10 Darren and Kristina Beck 5 5.0
6.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 6 6.0
7.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke 7 7.0
8.   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton 8 8.0
9.   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand 9 9.0
10.   33882 Greyhound T10 Thomas Kane 10 10.0
11.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 11 11.0
12.   412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen 12 12.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh & Laura Lutton 2 2.0
3. 673   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 3 3.0
4.   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll 4 4.0
5.   129 Nyctosaur J 105 Mark Fruin 5 5.0
6.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 6 6.0
7.   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach 7 7.0
8.   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 8 8.0
 
J/109
1.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 1 1.0
2. Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach 2 2.0
3.   USA 265 Daybreak J 109 Christopher Chatain 3 3.0
4.   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar 4 4.0
5.   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg 5 5.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1/RDG 1.0
2.   USA 52411 KOKO LOKO 2 Beneteau First 40.7 TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI 2 2.0
3.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 3 3.0
4.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan /Brian Goldman 4 4.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen 2 2.0
3. Quantum Sails  USA 93165 Northern Light Beneteau First 36.7 Dan OHaver 3 3.0
4. 93   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 4 4.0
5.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright 5 5.0
6.   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin 6 6.0
7.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Ben 36.7 Antoni/Waldemar Czupryna/Emmerych 7 7.0
8.   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt / Andy Lescohier 8 8.0
9.   USA 4444 Nomad Beneteau First 36.7 Silviu & Cristina Petrea 9 9.0
 
Double Handed
1.   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 1 1.0
2.   USA85 Julia J88 Meghan O’Rourke 2 2.0
3.   USA 12 Misty J 88 Daniel Floberg 3 3.0
4.   USA 51548 It Wasn't Me J 105 Branwell Lepp 4 4.0
 
PHRF Sec 1
1.   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin 2 2.0
3.   USA USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 3 3.0
4.   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 4 4.0
5.   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas 5 5.0
6. 52575   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl 6 6.0
 
PHRF Sec 5
1.   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 1 1.0
2.   US 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 Bill Bartz 2 2.0
3.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 3 3.0
4.   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42'cc Matthew Nurre 4 4.0
5.   USA 60657 Jasmin Dufour 405 Ted Anderson 5 5.0
6.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 6 6.0
7.   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter & Holly Kawula 7 7.0
8.   USA 52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley 8 8.0
9. UK Sailmakers  USA 61221 Latitude Jeanneau James Pugh 9 9.0
10. 33   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 10 10.0
11.   33935 Antares Ericson 35-3 Lisa Brock / Randy Conner 11 11.0
12.   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 12 12.0
13.   6710 KUTTY’S ARK Pearson 36 George Morrissey 13 13.0
 
PHRF Sec 4
1. North Sails  USA 22 Ariel J 88 MICHAEL COOK 1 1.0
2.   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 2 2.0
3.   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 3 3.0
4.   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 4 4.0
5.   USA 23507 Surprise Custom Peterson One ton Bill Strzelewicz 5 5.0
6.   61013 Javelin Beneteau 10R Toby Gandy 6 6.0
7. UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey/Michael Davis/Doornweerd 7 7.0
8.   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman 8 8.0
9.   52637 9 Lives IV Hunter legend George Seaverns 9 9.0
10. 61209   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet 10 10.0
11.   60321 Sparrow C&C 41 TJ Shampaine 11 11.0
12.   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 12 12.0
13. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 85 Fortunate Sun Tartan 4100 John Dunlevy 13 13.0
14.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 14 14.0
15.   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 15 15.0
16.   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 16 16.0
 
PHRF Sec 3
1.   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler 1 1.0
2.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo 2 2.0
3.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 3 3.0
4.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 4 4.0
5.   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 6 6.0
7.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 7 7.0
8.   25634 Nighthawk C&C 115 Larry Berliant 8 8.0
9.   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jonathan Burba 9 9.0
10.   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 10 10.0
11.   USA 52377 LEGACY C&C 110 DONALD REYNERTSON 11 11.0
12.   USA42917 Wildcard Beneteau 40.7 First Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond 12 12.0
 
PHRF Sec 2
1.   USA 60937 Black Diamond Santa Cruz 37 Dale Brown 1 1.0
2.   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson 2 2.0
3.   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 3 3.0
4.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 4 4.0
5.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 5 5.0
6.   USA 84 Lucky Dubie J122e Len Siegal 6 6.0
7.   USA 50136 SALSA J/130 Fergus Clare 7 7.0
8.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau First 40 Daniel Koules 8 8.0
9.   USA 25580 CheepNDeep II J 44 Jim Richter 9 9.0
10.   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 10 10.0
11.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER 11 11.0
12.   USA 61373 Blue Star Tofinou 12 James Lidbury 12 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022