2017 Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Trans Superior - Crewed Racing
GLMRA Division
GLMRA
1.   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner 1 1.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR
1.   USA 482 Talisman Botin/Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1 1.0
2.   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 2 2.0
3.   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 1948 Il Mostro Volvo 70 Peter Thornton 4 4.0
5.   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis 5 5.0
6.   USA 7779 Ocean Andrews 77 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1. North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 1 1.0
2. UK Sailmakers  73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 2 2.0
3.   USA 7952R Audacity Beneteau First 40 Michael Laing 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 97363 Denali N/M 67 Richard Hennig 4 4.0
5.   84185 Northern Harrier J41 Christopher Wells 5 5.0
6.   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 6 6.0
7.   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 7 7.0
8. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 8 8.0
 
PHRF B
1.   40204 Straight Jacket X Yacht 3/4 Ton Terry Cano 1 1.0
2.   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 2 2.0
3.   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 3 3.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Cruising
1.   USA 156 WitnessProtection C&C 35 Daniel Larson 1 1.0
2.   USA 51630 Iselin Beneteau First 42 Paul Steen 2/SCP 2.0
3. Other  USA 3088 Memories Maid Hunter 40.5 Thom Burns 3/SCP 3.0
4.   USA H-34 Taboo Hunter 34 THOMAS BURNS 5/DNF 5.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 1 1.0
2.   250 Rumble Fish J 29 David Sandy Sellers 2 2.0
3.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer C&C 29 Mk 1 Jim Hodson 3 3.0
4.   USA 40089 Venus Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield 4 4.0
 
 
Trans Superior - Singlehanded Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Singlehanded A
1.   USA 16 Peace Mumm30 Joey Baker 1 1.0
2.   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 2 2.0
3.   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 3 3.0
4.   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 6/DNF 6.0
5. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl VQ32 Richard Lett 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - Singlehanded B
1.   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 1 1.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 2 2.0
3.   USA 15921 Ginger Kay C&C 27-1 TM Richard Lappin 5/DNF 5.0
4.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017