2022 Bayview North Channel Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
North Channel Race Racing
PHRF Division
Cal 25
1.   694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Erik Ryan 1 1.0
2.   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 Ruffing, Jones, Kinney, Ward 2 2.0
3.   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Ross Nuechterlein 3 3.0
4.   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle 4 4.0
5.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandi Svoboda 5 5.0
6.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp 6 6.0
7.   1606 Krigare Cal 25 Phillip Eddins 7 7.0
8.   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Don Healy 8 8.0
9.   1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 Jack Holme 10/DNC 10.0
 
Nonsuch 30
1.   USA 502 Glory Nonsuch 30 Robert Wood 1 1.0
2.   USA 410 Rapsody in Blue Nonsuch 30 Rhea Nicholas 2 2.0
3.   435 Door Prize Nonsuch 30 Roger Eger 3 3.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 350 Sixpence Nonsuch 30 Jim Lieder 7/RET 7.0
5.   516 Challenge Nonsuch Greg Doyal 7/DNC 7.0
6.   268 Joma Nonsuch Peter Guthat 7/DNC 7.0
 
Express 27
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 1.0
2.   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton 2 2.0
3.   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 3 3.0
4.   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch 4 4.0
5.   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore 5 5.0
 
PHRF 1 ( 126 and Faster )
1.   USA 63240 Centurion J 29 Michael Gualdoni 1 1.0
2.   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol 2 2.0
3.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 3 3.0
4.   USA 4001 Pendragon J 130 Joseph Brennan 4 4.0
5.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 5 5.0
6.   USA 595 Merak Legend 37 Adnan Medic 6 6.0
7.   USA 998 DeTour Italia 9.98 Chuck Stormes 7 7.0
8.   25531 Pandora Bauermeister 30 Lindsay Horvat 8 8.0
9.   93101 Remedy Donovan 27 David Bauermeister 9 9.0
10.   USA 61638 Revel Sabre 452 Brian Ellison 12/DNC 12.0
11. 25   USA 1025 Hot Ticket J 70 Mike Kirkman 12/DNF 12.0
 
PHRF 2 ( 129 and Slower )
1.   USA 25258 Rugger S2 7.9 Custom Nikolaus Kowal-Besler 1 1.0
2.   USA 4530 Quadrophenia Catalina 27 James Feldpausch 2 2.0
3.   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 3 3.0
4.   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 4 4.0
5.   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 5 5.0
6.   USA 952 Sea Wise Sloop-Bristol 27 Chuck Weiss 6 6.0
 
 
North Channel Race - Multi Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 1 1.0
2.   Usa 25411 Hardly Tri-ing Corsair F31 R Martin Foster 2 2.0
3.   USA 198 Cerberus Corsair F31UC Matt Smith 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy