2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Alpha Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 2 3 1 1 3 3 [3] 10.0
2. 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth & Kevin Young 3 1 2 3 4 2 [4] 11.0
3.   usa 92 cAPERS J 111 Don Hudak 4 2 4 2 5 1 [5] 13.0
4. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 1 6 5 5 2 5 [6] 18.0
5.   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 8 4 3 4 6 4 [8] 21.0
6.   MC 125 Sayanora Melges Harry Boissoneault 9 5 6 7 1 7 [9] 26.0
7.   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 7 8 7 6 7 8 [8] 35.0
8.   50959 Q Viper 830 Thad Brej 5 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 6 [10] 36.0
9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 6 9 8 8 9 9 [9] 40.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 2 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2.   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Brad Esarove 6 1 2 2 4 2 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 3 3 4 4 2 3 [4] 15.0
4.   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 8 4 3 3 3 4 [8] 17.0
5.   60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 1 6 5 5 5 5 [6] 21.0
6.   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 4 7 6 6 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 32.0
7.   USA 1821 Desilou Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer 7 5 7 7 6 9/DNS [9] 32.0
8.   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 41.0
 
PHRF C J 105
1. North Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 2 1 1 1 3 2 [3] 7.0
2.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Paul Uhlir 1 3 3 3 1 1 [3] 9.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 4 2 2 2 2 3 [4] 11.0
4. 77   usa 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 Ronald Christopher Carson 3 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 19.0
5.   54301 Highlander J 105 Stuart Butcher 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 25.0
6.   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 35.0
 
PHRF D
1. Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 8/DNC 1 1 2 1 1 [8] 6.0
2.   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 4 4 3 1 2 2 [4] 12.0
3.   33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 3 3 4 6 3 3 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 15 Vanquish J 88 Kim Oleski 1 2 2 4 8/DSQ 8/DNC [8] 17.0
5.   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 2 6 6 5 4 4 [6] 21.0
6.   USA 41046 Outlet X Press Express 37 Ken Block 5 5 5 3 5 5 [5] 23.0
7. North Sails  42207 Coltrane J 35 Michael Savage 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
 
 
BRAVO Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 2 2 2 1.5 6 1 3 4 [6] 15.5
2.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 1 3 6 3 5 2 2 3 [6] 19.0
3.   USA 352 Independence T 10 Wes Blazer 6 4 5 4 3 3 1 2 [6] 22.0
4.   33 Cracker T 10 Sackett Sackett 7 6 3 1.5 2 4 5 1 [7] 22.5
5.   USA 350 OnePass T 10 Todd Imbler 3 1 4 6 1 5 4 5 [6] 23.0
6. Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T 10 David Samanich 4 5 1 5 4 6 6 10/DNS [10] 31.0
7.   41229 Aquarius J 29 Matthew Newberry 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 10/DNS [10] 50.0
8.   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 65.0
9.   USA 292 Starten T 10 Harald Bransch 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 70.0
 
JAM A
1.   USA 42922 Phrfection J 35 Jason Snider 1 1 1 1 1 3 1.5 1 [3] 7.5
2.   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 3 2 2 2 2 4 1.5 2 [4] 14.5
3.   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 5 5 4 4 3 2 3 3 [5] 24.0
4.   40533 Weimer Soverel Josh Wentz 2 3 5 5 4 1 6 6 [6] 26.0
5.   25115 Summer School S2 9.1 Brian Hare 4 4 3 3 9/DNS 6 5 4 [9] 29.0
6.   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 6 6 6 6 9/DNS 5 4 5 [9] 38.0
7.   Blank Sesame Beneteau Karen Sackett 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
8.   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
 
JAM B
1.   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski 3 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 [3] 15.0
3.   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 2 6 3 4 10/DNS 2 2 3 [10] 22.0
4.   52068 Calmon Cal Lee Karns 4 1 4 3 3 4 4 4 [4] 23.0
5. Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 5 4 6 7 4 7 5 6 [7] 37.0
6.   260 Saga Morgan 36 CB Dennis Jondle 7 5 7 6 5 6 6 5 [7] 40.0
7.   160 La Vida Newport 33 Michael McGowan 8 7 5 5 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 51.0
8.   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 7 10/DNS [10] 62.0
9.   USA N/A William M Petry Custom Cheoy Lee Robert Petry 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 66.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 01/Feb/2023 @ 02:02 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. DagnAbbott! (USA 136) vs OnePass (USA 350) rules 11,14,18, Race 4 05:20PM Closed Protest dismissed, no witnesses, conflicting testimony Hearing heard at 1720
2. Vanquish (USA 15) vs Outlet X Press (USA 41046) Changing course, contact 02:35PM Closed 15 DSQ for 21.2,14
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Inc
Platform Tito's Handmade Vodka Mount Gay Rum Corralejo Tequila
The Long Drink    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy