2022 Queen City Yacht Club Open Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1.   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod Wilmer RCYC 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J105 James Rathbun RCYC 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 John Trumpener RCYC 3 2 3 3 11.0
4. North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini MCC 4 4 4 6/RET 18.0
5.   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper NYC 5 5 5 6/RET 21.0
 
J/80
1.   CAN 33 Puffin’ J80 Darin Sameshima National Yacht Club 2 4 1 1 8.0
2.   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery OYS 1 1 2 4 8.0
3.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle RCYC 4 2 4 2 12.0
4.   CAN 528 Lifted J 80 Christopher Hobbs NYC 5 3 3 5 16.0
5.   USA 592 YACHT-SEA J 80 Max Clark / Aiden Belfrage RCYC 6 5 5 3 19.0
6.   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson NYC 3 6 6 8/RET 23.0
7.   Can 262 Happy J J80 Janet Geisberger Nyc 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 32.0
 
Viking 28
1.   14050 Blithe Spirit Viking 28 James Bond ABYC 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   14105 TECUMSEH Viking 28 Gregory Reuter ABYC 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   48 RASK KUL SKIP Viking 28 Martin Gibb ABYC 3 2 4 3 12.0
4. 290205   34148 Satori Viking 28 Richard Fournier ABYC 5 5 3 4 17.0
5.   1184 Valkyrie (Course) Viking 28 Donald Locke BHYC 4 4 5 5 18.0
 
 
Bravo Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS
1.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown NYC 1 1 1 3.0
2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas NYC 2 2 2 6.0
3. Evolutions Sails  50939 Sea Ya Farr 39 ML Mark Afheldt Mimico Cruising Club 4 4 3 11.0
4.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley QCYC 3 3 8 14.0
5. 6060   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Custom Patrick Flynn ABYC 6 5 5 16.0
6.   CAD 84033 VooDoo Child C&C 33 Eli Gershman ABYC 7 6 4 17.0
7.   Can 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones National Yacht Club 5 7 7 19.0
8.   149 KAILA Dufour 382 Rob Wyers ABYC 8 8 6 22.0
9.   303 Jabula Pearson 303 John lawrence TSCC 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 30.0
 
PHRF NFS 1
1.   54086 Circe III Viking 34 Ronald Mazza QCYC 1 1 3 5.0
2.   CAN 34828 Big Surprise Abbott 36 Ian Koster ABYC 4 4 1 9.0
3.   34839 veloce c+c 33 mark millen QCYC 5 2 2 9.0
4.   CAN 220 Alpha Omega J 30 Eric Whan QCYC 3 3 4 10.0
5.   14049 Amelia Viking 33 Roel Vanderwal QCYC 2 7 5 14.0
6.   36 Platypus Kirby 30 Tom Stiemerling NYC 6 5 6 17.0
7.   50785 SOTTOVENTO J105 Ian Farquharson RCYC 8 6 7 21.0
8.   35474 Roo Jenneau Sunfast 35 Jade McDonell Queen City Yacht Club 7 8 10/DNS 25.0
9.   None Island Eclipse Gulfstar 44 Andy Oakes Queen City Yacht Club 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 30.0
 
PHRF NFS 2
1.   CAN 1006 Bandoleer Odyssey 30 Bruce Smith QCYC 3 1 1 5.0
2.   150 Panache Niagara 26 OB Mark MacRae QCYC 1 2 2 5.0
3.   54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk / Jory Gibson ABYC 2 4 3 9.0
4.   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson TBYC/QCYC 6 3 4 13.0
5.   CAN 162 Bourne Home Shark David Pitcher Queen City Yacht Club 4 5 7/DNS 16.0
6.   136 Fine Wine Northern Frank Bushe QCYC 5 6 5 16.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy