2022 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Race
17
Total
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spin 105 and Slower
1.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 24.0
2. UK Sailmakers  28035 Resolute Tartan 28 Elias Dagher 5 9/TLE 13/DNS 27.0
3.   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 11/TLE 1 1 2 4 3 1 4 4 1 32.0
4.   USA 12582 Sea Rabbit Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 2 2 4 4 4 4 5 2 3 2 32.0
5.   4 Ibis IOD Michael Tolsma 3 2 3 5 11/TLE 2 3 2 2 3 36.0
6.   Uni 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 5 6 2 5 6 5 6 5 40.0
7.   143 Petra Swan 36 William Scherer 9/RET 2 11/TLE 3 3 5 2 3 4 42.0
8.   USA 41065 MY AMY C&C tom cassidy 9/DNF 2 4 3 11/TLE 3 3 2 6 5 3 51.0
9.   223 Stargazer Beneteau Oceanis 281 Carine Verschueren 5 9/TLE 7 5 10/TLE 5 5 6 5 6 63.0
 
PHRF Non-Spin Faster than 105
1.   USA 111 Bluefin J100 Douglas McKeige 1 1.0
2.   52746 Constance C&C 115 Harry Koeppel 1 2 1 4.0
3.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Beneteau Christopher Roe 6/DNS 6.0
4.   USA 40006 Xenios X4.0 Michael Zupon 1 6/RET 1 6/DNS 2 1 1 18.0
5. UK Sailmakers  AC41 / 4155 Daydream III Moody 41 HAL DORFMAN 1 1 2 2 5/RET 6/TLE 1 1 3 1 1 1 25.0
 
PHRF Spin 102 and Slower
1.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 15.0
2.   USA 54284 Silent Partner J92 Ryan Malloy / Pierce Crosbie 9/DNF 2 1 3 1 1 4 21.0
3.   USA 197 Cayuga Laser Int 28 Ian Milward 3 3 4 5 4 4 3 2 28.0
4.   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 2 2 2 3 1 3 4 5 4 1 2 2 31.0
5.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 1 4 2 2 9/RET 4 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 38.0
6.   USA 489 Imperia J 80 Diego Sacristan 6 10/RET 4 9/DNF 3 8/RET 40.0
 
PHRF Spin Faster than 102 slower than 57
1.   SWE 73 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman JT McDonald 2 3 2 5 12.0
2. UK Sailmakers  USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 1 1 1 9/RET 1 2 3 1 1 1 21.0
3.   HKG 2101 Rushmore J 109 Charles A. Taus 1 2 2 9/RET 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 31.0
4.   23998 Bolide C&C 40 Ned/Brian Roseberry/McClosky 8/OCS 1 4 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 9/RET 3 34.0
5.   USA 61491 Quintessence Saffier 33 Roger Widmann 3 3 1 3 3 4 3 4 3 3 5 35.0
6.   USA 5200 Debbie's Diamond Sloop Michael Walsh 2 4 4 3 2 9/RET 5 4 3 4 4 4 48.0
 
J/88
1.   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price 1 3 4 3 11.0
2.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss 2 1 2 1 2 1 3 12.0
3.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 2 1 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 15.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 4 2 3 1 2 2 2 1 3 1 21.0
5.   USA 35 Kings Point - Powder J 88 Midshipman Christopher Marshall 5 5 5 5 2 22.0
6.   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt 3 4 1 4 1 3 3 2 4 4 2 2 1 1 35.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 4 4.0
2.   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John Koten 8/RET 8.0
3.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 3 1 1 2 1 1 9.0
4.   USA 389 Conundrum J105 Doug Reynolds 10/RET 10.0
5.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 2 1 1 4 1 2 2 3 2 2 2 22.0
6.   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron 1 2 1 8/RET 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 22.0
7.   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas 4 8/RET 3 9/DNF 3 4 31.0
8.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 1 5 2 3 3 8/RET 3 2 3 2 4 3 2 3 1 45.0
 
Spin PHRF 57 and Faster
1.   US 38007 GHOST Sydney 38 Midshipman John McDonald 3 3 2 4 12.0
2.   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1 1 2 5/DNS 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 19.0
3.   USA 112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 4 3 1 1 1 5/DNS 3 3 21.0
4.   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 2 2 5/RET 3 2 2 1 1 2 1 21.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy