2022 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 147 Slouch Corsair Sprint 750 MkII Garret Tenkel 1 1.0
2.   USA 006 Grateful Farrier F-25A Eric Dykstra 4/RET 4.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Cruising 1 - PHRF up to 126 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 1
1.   80085 Afterparty Jeanneau Dennis Grumm 6/RET 6.0
2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 44937 Daydream C&C 37/40+ Chuck Saur 6/RET 6.0
3.   USA 25688 Morning Sky C&C 35mk3 Nicholas Saur 6/RET 6.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Cruising 2 - PHRF 129 up to 168 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 2
1.   13601 Redemption C&C Lance sjoerdsma 1 1.0
2.   USA 756 Namaste Catalina 36 Jeff Blum 10/RET 10.0
3.   H335 Driftwood Hunter 33.5 Tim Dietz 10/RET 10.0
4.   50863 Voodoo Princess Beneteau 40 cc Bruce Rikli 10/RET 10.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Cruising 3 - PHRF 171 up Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising 3
1.   USA 40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32-3 Brian Hettrick 1 1.0
2.   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43CC David Wilson 6/RET 6.0
3.   NA NONE Scherzando O'Day David Kasun 6/RET 6.0
4.   475 Forever Young II Catalina 320 Robert Young 6/RET 6.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Double Handed Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 33623 SPECTRE Frers f3 William Rauff 1 1.0
2.   50839 Blue Chip Mariner 36 Ulrich Noorman 3/RET 3.0
 
 
Clipper Cup JAM - MUST HAVE VALID PHRF or go Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib & Main
1. Other  A37 Falcon Alberg 37 sloop Greg Vandenberg 5/RET 5.0
2.   41788 Exhale Express 34 Jennifer Brown/ Patti Edwards 5/RET 5.0
3.   USA 42082 Almia Legend 37WK David Steggerda 5/RET 5.0
4.   336 Après Hunter 336 Jason Greenwood 5/RET 5.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spin 1 - PHRF up to 54 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 50048 Main Street J 145 Bill and Jean Schanen 1 1.0
2.   USA 43996 Vivienne N/M 43 thomas tabor 2 2.0
3.   USA 39531 In The Blood Farr 395 Eric Bombery 8/RET 8.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spin 2 - PHRF 57 up to 117 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 61384 Elyse Beneteau Oceanis 45 Tom Petersen 1 1.0
2.   83238 TICKLISH SR33 GORDON JULIUS 10/RET 10.0
3.   USA 52520 UZIVO C&C 115 Mark Lackovic 10/RET 10.0
4.   52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 10/RET 10.0
5. 2019   USA 42330 Bravo Taylor 40 Shirley and Thomas Dekker 10/RET 10.0
 
 
Clipper Cup Spin 3 - PHRF 120 up Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 32866 Conundrum J 30 Matt Fulkerson 1 1.0
2.   15442 Añejo Chaser 33 Andrew Koop 11/DNF 11.0
3.   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard j-30 Dennis Dryer 11/DNF 11.0
4.   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 11/DNF 11.0
5.   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 11/DNF 11.0
6.   454 Meistari J 30 Brian and Mary Kelly Chuck Pitsch Kelly/Pitsch 11/RET 11.0
7.   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 11/RET 11.0
8.   31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 11/RET 11.0
9.   121 Fenna Rose S2 8.6 Marshall Lystra 11/RET 11.0
10.   12345 Venturous Irwin Jim Myaard 11/RET 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailing Magazine Mount Gay Rum Marine Tap Room
Sail Place Inc
Cedarburg Center for Dentistry
Medendorp Real Estate
Smooth Sailing Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy