2022 - 20th Four Sisters Regatta - C420 Canadian Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Alpha- HG1 Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green
1.   13 13 Optimist Green Zachary Tian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 2 4 1 2 3 [4] 8.0
2.   CAN 1602 Clive Optimist Green Natalie Lewis Oakville Yacht Squadron 1 3 4 4 1 [4] 9.0
3.   7 7 Optimist Green Ella Jones Oakville Yacht Squadron 3 1 2 5 4 [5] 10.0
4.   6 Leonardo Optimist Green Leonardo Marotta Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 9 2 7 1 5 [9] 15.0
5.   79 1 Optimist Green Alexander Guerin Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 7 5 3 8 2 [8] 17.0
6.   1386 1368 Optimist Green Evan Hogarth Oakville Yacht Squadron 5 8 5 3 6 [8] 19.0
7.   8 8 Optimist Green Theo Zvezdonkin Frenchamn's Bay Yacht Club 6 6 6 6 9 [9] 24.0
8.   221 221 Optimist Green Elena Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 9 12/DNF 9 7 [12] 29.0
9.   CAN 98 98/1744 Optimist Green Dylan Bowman Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 10 7 12/DNS 7 8 [12] 32.0
10.   1789 Der Lowe Optimist Green Sophia Ott Port Credit Yacht Club 8 10 12/RET 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 42.0
11.   1353 1353 Optimist Green Ines Lahlo Oakville Yacht Squadron 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 47.0
 
C420 White Sail
1.   5981 Boat01 C420 white Sail Gavin Wilcox / Jack Honeyman Etobicoke Yacht Club 1 1 1 6/DNF 1 1 [6] 5.0
2.   4828 16812 C420 White Sail Nicholas Stakoun / Sophie Schofield Queen City Yacht Club 4 3 2 1 3 3 [4] 12.0
3.   3247 3245 C420 White Sail Alperen Ozturk / Ameilia Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club 3 4 4 2 2 2 [4] 13.0
4.   3215 3215 C420 White Sail Macallan Jones / Alex Gojski Etobicoke Yacht Club 2 2 3 6/RET 4 4 [6] 15.0
5.   CAN 5594 Winter's Dream C420 White Sail Abigail Wilson / Serafina Gerencher Port Dover Yacht Club 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 30.0
 
 
Bravo- HG2 Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1.   CAN 1795 1795 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club 3 1 2 6 1 3 6 [6] 16.0
2.   CAN 1842 Spyro (Optimist - Red) Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club 8 3 7 1 9 1 1 [9] 21.0
3.   CAN 1397 1397 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club 1 2 10 4 2 4 8 [10] 21.0
4.   CAN 120 120 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 2 4 3 8 5 5 7 [8] 26.0
5.   USA 2298 2298 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club 5 5 8 11 4 7 3 [11] 32.0
6.   Can 1822 1822 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club 6 14 1 7 3 8 12 [14] 37.0
7.   Can 1334 1334 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club 10 6 4 3 8 6 15 [15] 37.0
8.   CAN 1594 1594 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Elijah Pearson Royal Canadian Yacht Club 12 13 6 2 7 2 18 [18] 42.0
9.   CAN 1413 1413 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club 9 11 5 10 10 10 4 [11] 48.0
10.   CAN 322 322 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Oliver Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club 11 9 9 9 12 12 5 [12] 55.0
11.   CAN 1201 1201 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 7 10 11 14 32/UFD 11 11 [32] 64.0
12.   CAN 1677 1677 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 8 32/RET 32/DNC 6 16 2 [32] 68.0
13.   1585 Pink Panther (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 15 16 14 5 15 9 10 [16] 68.0
14.   CAN 1634 Mr. Mountain Dew (Optimist - Red) Optimist Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 14 7 12 15 14 17 9 [17] 71.0
15.   CAN 1610 1610 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club 13 12 13 17 11 15 21 [21] 81.0
16.   CAN 1646 1646 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club 17 15 19 19 13 14 26 [26] 97.0
17.   CAN 1341 1341 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Abigail Richards Whitby Yacht Club 16 19 15 22 19 13 25 [25] 104.0
18.   1799 1799 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Sophie Canakis-McLauchlan Whitby Yacht Club 24 17 27 12 16 18 19 [27] 106.0
19.   CAN 1821 1821 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron 25 20 17 13 22 32/SCP 16 [32] 113.0
20.   CAN 1650 1650 (Optimist - White) Optimist Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 21 18 16 21 18 19 22 [22] 113.0
21.   795 1733 (Optimist - White) Optimist Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club 29 22 23 16 21 27 17 [29] 126.0
22.   TUR 740 740 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 22 27 20 32/RET 17 24 20 [32] 130.0
23.   CAD 549 549 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Ryan Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 27 26 22 18 20 20 24 [27] 130.0
24.   CAN 1011 1011 (Optimist - White) Optimist Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 20 24 21/SCP 20 23 22 28 [28] 130.0
25.   CAN 1479 1479 (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron 26 23 26 23 27 28 13 [28] 138.0
26.   1415 1415 (Optimist - Red) Optimist Allan (Erlan) Wang Oakville Yacht Squadron 28 25 24 24 26 25 14 [28] 138.0
27.   2211 Lemonade (Optimist - Red) Optimist Nicole Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 18 29 25 32/DNC 24 26 29 [32] 151.0
28.   1370 Tortuga (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club 19 21 32/RET 32/DNC 32/RET 21 27 [32] 152.0
29.   CAN 1471 The Hulk 585 (Optimist - White) Optimist Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 30 31 21 32/RET 28 30 23 [32] 163.0
30.   CAN 1547 Wind Slurper (Optimist - Red) Optimist Jeremy Warman Whitby Yacht Club 31 28 28 25 25 31 32/DNC [32] 168.0
31.   CAN 11677 Meowcheese (Optimist - Blue) Optimist Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 23 30 32/RET 32/DNC 32/RET 29 30 [32] 176.0
 
 
Charlie- HG3 Racing
One Design Division
C420 Spinnaker
1.   7148 7148 C420 Spinnaker Atticus Kimsa / Cate Jacobs Stony Lake Yacht Club 1 2 1 1 12 7 1 [12] 13.0
2.   9164 9164 C420 Spinnaker Ethan Astri / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club 13 4 4 4 2 3 2 [13] 19.0
3.   9163 9163 C420 Spinnaker Alexander Ottodinoto / Hudson Styles Barrie Yacht Club 2 35/DSQ 2 5 8 1 5 [35] 23.0
4.   7154 7154 C420 Spinnaker Rocky Walsworth / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club 5 1 3 2 26 4 11 [26] 26.0
5.   8414 8414 C420 Spinnaker Blane Rishor / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club 3 3 10 3 13 23 7 [23] 39.0
6.   4153 Theseus C420 Spinnaker Will Le Blanc / Rowan Wilansky-Traynor Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club 19 13 9 10 1 15 3 [19] 51.0
7.   7262 7262 C420 Spinnaker Nicolas Prete / Cole Redwood Oakville Yacht Squadron 4 19 20 19 7 2 10 [20] 61.0
8.   9165 No Frills C420 Spinnaker kate smith / Anna Schick Barrie Yacht Club 7 7 5 7 16 20 20 [20] 62.0
9.   7325 7325 C420 Spinnaker Ethan Wyche / Riley McDougall Port Credit Yacht Club 20 15 12 13 6 6 15 [20] 67.0
10.   6350 6350 C420 Spinnaker Habiba Arafa / Anna Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron 8 14 21 12 4 18 17 [21] 73.0
11.   7143 7143 C420 Spinnaker Gordie Walsworth / Rachael Anderson Stony Lake Yacht Club 10 21 18 18 5 14 8 [21] 73.0
12.   8630 Showboat C420 Spinnaker Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound 12 9 16 35/DNC 11 19 6 [35] 73.0
13.   8412 8412 C420 Spinnaker William O'Callaghan / Charlotte Anderson Stony Lake Yacht Club 25 5 11 9 9 22 18 [25] 74.0
14.   7502 7502 C420 Spinnaker Aedan Rodriguez / Evelyn Yu National Yacht Club 18 35/DSQ 8 8 15 17 13 [35] 79.0
15.   6499 Fellowship C420 Spinnaker Gunnar Popek / Adrian Bugbee Port Credit Yacht Club 17 6 17 35/RET 10 28 4 [35] 82.0
16.   7726 The Demon C420 Spinnaker Elliot Walker / Mathias Basen Oakville Yacht Squadron 15 10 6 15 14 25 30 [30] 85.0
17.   CAN 8631 8631 C420 Spinnaker Tyler Smith / Alexandra Reeves Queen City Yacht Club 6 16 19 16 21 12 16 [21] 85.0
18.   CAN 7767 7767 C420 Spinnaker Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club 11 18 15 11 25 9 21 [25] 85.0
19.   CAN 8874 8874 C420 Spinnaker Robina Stewardson / Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club 16 8 35/DNC 17 20 11 14 [35] 86.0
20.   CAN 4042 LA4CHE C420 Spinnaker B.Z. Coleman-Goldkrand / Kai Smolin Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club 22 35/UFD 13 35/UFD 3 8 9 [35] 90.0
21.   4043 Theseus C420 Spinnaker Faina Pobereshnikova / Alexandre Klaus Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 27 11 7 6 17 24 29 [29] 92.0
22.   8004 Baby Jesus C420 Spinnaker Jaxson Davis / Miles Taylor-Wilson Barrie Yacht Club 9 12 14 35/UFD 19 21 22 [35] 97.0
23.   6942 6942 C420 Spinnaker Charlie Lilly / Jaimes Lilly Southport Sailing Club 23 17 22 14 22 27 12 [27] 110.0
24.   CAN 8208 8208 C420 Spinnaker Neal O'Meara / Benjamin McRae Sail Parry Sound 14 20 35/DNC 35/DNC 18 16 19 [35] 122.0
25.   6933 6933 C420 Spinnaker Taylor Eagen / Madison Beltran Southport Sailing Club 33 22 26 22 24 5 25 [33] 124.0
26.   7085 Black Zim C420 Spinnaker Parker Sheehan / Charli Winnei Southport Sailing Club 26 35/DSQ 23 20 23 10 23 [35] 125.0
27.   7041 7041 C420 Spinnaker Owen Marshall / Sebastian Beffort Port Credit Yacht Club 30 25 27 21 28 13 24 [30] 138.0
28.   7326 7326 C420 Spinnaker Mariam Salama / Isabella Marek Port Credit Yacht Club 31 23 25 23 31 32 28 [32] 161.0
29.   7766 7766 C420 Spinnaker Luca Astri / Lucas Worrall Barrie Yacht Club 28 35/DSQ 24 35/DNC 29 29 26 [35] 171.0
30.   5504 The Codfather C420 Spinnaker Bianca DeLuca / Sofi Oroszlan Oakville Yacht Squadron 24 24 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/UFD 30 31 [35] 179.0
31.   7564 7564 C420 Spinnaker Maxwell Frost-Hunt / Ben Biggs Queen City Yacht Club 29 35/DNF 35/DNF 35/DNC 27 26 27 [35] 179.0
32.   HG3 7673 7673 C420 Spinnaker Aisha Hakim / Gianna Huang Port Credit Yacht Club 35/DNF 27 35/RET 35/DNC 30 31 32 [35] 190.0
33.   6273 6273 C420 Spinnaker Mostafa Arafa / Jack Churchill Oakville Yacht Squadron 32 26 35/DNF 35/DNC 32 33 35/DNC [35] 193.0
34.   8230 8230 C420 Spinnaker Henry Oakes / Ethan Abramovich Queen City Yacht Club 21 35/RET 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC [35] 196.0
 
C420 Canadian Championship
1.   USA 8832 8832 C420 Canadians Walker Angus / Mason Chapman Fishing Bay Yacht Club 2 3 1 3 2 1 1 [3] 10.0
2.   7581 seaglassII C420 Canadians Bo Angus / Ava Arepally TAYC/FBYC/One United 1 11/DSQ 2 1 1 2 3 [11] 10.0
3.   7327 Byatch C420 Canadians Asher Mclelland / Annie Tims Port Credit Yacht Club 3 2 4 6 3 3 2 [6] 17.0
4.   8873 Phlat Earth C420 Canadians Claire Podolsky / Elle Pirie Port Credit Yacht Club 4 1 3 2 4 4 6 [6] 18.0
5.   7519 7519 C420 Canadians Ryan Leduc / Charlie Marynowski Buffalo Canoe Club 5 4 7 4 5 6 4 [7] 28.0
6.   8872 8872 C420 Canadians Jackson Podolsky / Alex Batek Port Credit Yacht Club 7 6 5 5 9 7 5 [9] 35.0
7.   CAN 9022 9022 C420 Canadians Asher Williams / Lucas Qunitas-Tang The Boulevard Club 8 8 9 7 7 5 10 [10] 44.0
8.   8170 8170 C420 Canadians Augustin Sasarman / Paris Sasarman National Yacht Club 9 7 10 8 6 11/SCP 7 [11] 47.0
9.   7686 Pier Pressure C420 Canadians Eric Pinkerton / Adam Stang National Yacht Club 10 5 8/SCP 10 8 9 8 [10] 48.0
10.   6429 6429 C420 Canadians Sean Canfor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 6 9 8 9 10 10 9 [10] 51.0
 
 
Delta- HG4 Racing
One Design Division
ILCA 4 (Laser 4.7)
1.   199131 199131 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Jocelyn Zhu Royal Canadian Yacht Club 1 4 1 1 2 7 4 [7] 13.0
2.   CAN 199954 199954 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Annika Hoogland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 3 3 3 3 1 3 2 [3] 15.0
3.   5771 5771 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Zoe Price Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 2 7 8 2 4 4 1 [8] 20.0
4.   214031 Flying Dutchman ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Bas Stroomberg Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 2 2 7 6 5 3 [7] 22.0
5.   CAN 182391 DASH ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club 6 1 6 8 5 1 9/DSQ [9] 27.0
6.   8 13 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Hudson Soin Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 8 5 5 6 8 2 6 [8] 32.0
7.   CAN 200140 gracie ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 josephine Eyford Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club 5 8 7 4 3 8 5 [8] 32.0
8.   7 3 ILCA 4 Laser 4.7 Elliot Webster Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 7 6 4 5 7 6 7 [7] 35.0
 
ILCA 6 (Laser Radial)
1.   CAN 208522 The Pip ILCA 6 Laser Radial Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club 2 11 16 7 1 4 2 [16] 27.0
2.   216296 Davies ILCA 6 Laser Radial Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club 5 10 10 5 9 2 1 [10] 32.0
3.   CAN 209376 209376 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 1 12 19 9 6 1 6 [19] 35.0
4.   CAN 209331 209331 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club 12 3 1 10 2 10 25 [25] 38.0
5.   CAN 210628 210628 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club 7 6 3 8 13 9 16 [16] 46.0
6.   220403 220403 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club 4 4 6 16 5 14 14 [16] 47.0
7. Hyde Sails  Can 208377 208337 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club 21/SCP 2 4 2 21 3 52/UFD [52] 53.0
8.   Can 201301 201301 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club 18/SCP 21/SCP 2 1 17 11 5 [21] 54.0
9.   CAN 1945211 187739 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club 14 9 7 4 15 22 20 [22] 69.0
10.   209332 209332 ILCA 6 Laser Radial lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club 19 1 5 15 8 23 26 [26] 71.0
11.   CAN 214511 HQ!! ILCA 6 Laser Radial Cynthia Chen PCYC/OST 8 20 8 6 23 13 21 [23] 76.0
12.   218339 218339 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 17 8 9 11 28 20 11 [28] 76.0
13.   CAN 218325 218325 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Rhys Cashin Royal Canadian Yacht Club 10 23 13 27 3 7 28 [28] 83.0
14.   214046 214046 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron 20 27 18 18 11 21 4 [27] 92.0
15.   CAN 200565 200565 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club 52/DSQ 7 17 52/DSQ 4 6 7 [52] 93.0
16.   CAN 218580 218580 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club 11 29 52/DSQ 12 22 12 9 [52] 95.0
17.   CAN 206104 206104 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club 9 21 14 22 14 19 18 [22] 95.0
18.   CAN 175545 Shark Bait ILCA 6 Laser Radial Erin Sauder Oakville Yacht Squadron 31 26 24 13 25 8 3 [31] 99.0
19.   214044 214044 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club 26 19 15 3 26 17 22 [26] 102.0
20.   204462 Nolan's ILCA 6 Laser Radial Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club 18 13 20 52/DNC 20 16 19 [52] 106.0
21.   193947 209668 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elizabeth Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 13 28 27 30 7 24 15 [30] 114.0
22.   CAN 156896 156896 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club 28 22 52/DNC 14 12 34 8 [52] 118.0
23.   CAN 190279 190279 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Katie Brickell WYC/OST 24 16 12 25 39 31 10 [39] 118.0
24.   CAN 167831 167831 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Nate Devlin Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club 23 18 22 17 19 32 23 [32] 122.0
25.   CAN 177338 177338 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Melissa OConnor Port Credit Yacht Club 21 24 26 23 35 18 13 [35] 125.0
26.   196071 196071 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club 15 17 11 24 31 28 31 [31] 126.0
27.   CAN 217312 217312 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club 30 14 25 21 16 25 52/DNS [52] 131.0
28.   CAN 194521 194521 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elliot Morissette Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club 16 25 52/DNS 28 10 26 33 [52] 138.0
29.   195668 195668 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Elliot Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron 25 52/DNC 23 20 18 15 52/UFD [52] 153.0
30.   CAN 193295 193295 ILCA 6 Laser Radial William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 27 30 30 19 33 33 52/UFD [52] 172.0
31.   196061 196061 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Cameron Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club 35 35 34 34 24 29 27 [35] 183.0
32.   209676 209676 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Megan Gilbey Port Credit Yacht Club 29 31 28 29 32 35 35 [35] 184.0
33.   198703 198703 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Amalia Sienkiewicz Etobicoke Yacht Club 22 15 21 26 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 188.0
34.   CAN 69611 I am Speed ILCA 6 Laser Radial Nathan Palka Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 34 39 38 45 36 30 12 [45] 189.0
35.   196058 Jessica ILCA 6 Laser Radial Jessica Lee Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 33 33 39 35 37 27 30 [39] 195.0
36.   CAN 209705 209705 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Samantha Dwivedi Oakville Yacht Squadron 46 38 41 32 29 36 24 [46] 200.0
37.   CAN 215649 215649 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 27 5 17 [52] 205.0
38.   181796 Laser ILCA 6 Laser Radial George Paraschivescu Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 39 52/DNC 33 33 30 41 29 [52] 205.0
39.   199194 199194 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Christopher Nash Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 43 32 32 41 43 37 37 [43] 222.0
40.   CAN 196100 196100 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Iva Vik Etobicoke Yacht Club 36 34 35 43 34 42 42 [43] 223.0
41.   212631 1 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Noah Goodyear Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 32 36 52/DSQ 39 44 38 36 [52] 225.0
42.   209656 209656 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Andrew Marek Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club 42 40 31 38 42 44 38 [44] 231.0
43.   CAD 216337 216337 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Liane Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 38 45 29 40 40 45 40 [45] 232.0
44.   170764 John ILCA 6 Laser Radial Johnathan Lee Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 47 41 37 36 41 43 34 [47] 232.0
45.   CAN 171660 Aventure ILCA 6 Laser Radial Sanjoy Datta Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 40 44 40 42 45 40 32 [45] 238.0
46.   189763 189763 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Evan Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 44 37 36 37 46 46 41 [46] 241.0
47.   182819 182819 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Claire Turner Fanshawe Yacht Club 45 46 42 44 38 39 39 [46] 247.0
48.   CAN 200606 Electra ILCA 6 Laser Radial Catherine Jolicoeur-Becotte Port Credit Yacht Club 41 52/DSQ 52/DSQ 31 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 280.0
49.   5157 5157 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Alexander Ainley Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 37 43 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/SCP [52] 288.0
50.   51142 51142 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Adrian Fowler Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 48 42 52/RET 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 298.0
51.   199145 199145 ILCA 6 Laser Radial Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 312.0
 
ILCA 7 (Laser Full Rig)
1.   CAN 20603 20603 ILCA 7 Laser Full Rig Dario Tanser Bronte Harbour Yacht Club 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   204482 204482 ILCA 7 Laser Full Rig Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 12.0
 
 

2022 - 20th Four Sisters Regatta - C420 Canadian Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Bravo- HG2 Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Optimist - Blue
1.   CAN 120 120 Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 2 4 3 8 5 5 7 [8] 26.0
2.   CAN 322 322 Optimist Oliver Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club 11 9 9 9 12 12 5 [12] 55.0
3.   CAN 1201 1201 Optimist Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 7 10 11 14 32/UFD 11 11 [32] 64.0
4.   CAN 1677 1677 Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 4 8 32/RET 32/DNC 6 16 2 [32] 68.0
5.   1585 Pink Panther Optimist Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 15 16 14 5 15 9 10 [16] 68.0
6.   CAN 1646 1646 Optimist Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club 17 15 19 19 13 14 26 [26] 97.0
7.   TUR 740 740 Optimist Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 22 27 20 32/RET 17 24 20 [32] 130.0
8.   CAN 1479 1479 Optimist Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron 26 23 26 23 27 28 13 [28] 138.0
9.   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club 19 21 32/RET 32/DNC 32/RET 21 27 [32] 152.0
10.   CAN 11677 Meowcheese Optimist Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 23 30 32/RET 32/DNC 32/RET 29 30 [32] 176.0
 
 
Optimist - Optimist - Red
1.   CAN 1795 1795 Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club 3 1 2 6 1 3 6 [6] 16.0
2.   CAN 1842 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club 8 3 7 1 9 1 1 [9] 21.0
3.   CAN 1397 1397 Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club 1 2 10 4 2 4 8 [10] 21.0
4.   USA 2298 2298 Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club 5 5 8 11 4 7 3 [11] 32.0
5.   Can 1822 1822 Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club 6 14 1 7 3 8 12 [14] 37.0
6.   Can 1334 1334 Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club 10 6 4 3 8 6 15 [15] 37.0
7.   CAN 1594 1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson Royal Canadian Yacht Club 12 13 6 2 7 2 18 [18] 42.0
8.   CAN 1413 1413 Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club 9 11 5 10 10 10 4 [11] 48.0
9.   CAN 1634 Mr. Mountain Dew Optimist Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 14 7 12 15 14 17 9 [17] 71.0
10.   CAN 1610 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club 13 12 13 17 11 15 21 [21] 81.0
11.   CAN 1341 1341 Optimist Abigail Richards Whitby Yacht Club 16 19 15 22 19 13 25 [25] 104.0
12.   1799 1799 Optimist Sophie Canakis-McLauchlan Whitby Yacht Club 24 17 27 12 16 18 19 [27] 106.0
13.   CAN 1821 1821 Optimist Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron 25 20 17 13 22 32/SCP 16 [32] 113.0
14.   CAD 549 549 Optimist Ryan Coholan Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 27 26 22 18 20 20 24 [27] 130.0
15.   1415 1415 Optimist Allan (Erlan) Wang Oakville Yacht Squadron 28 25 24 24 26 25 14 [28] 138.0
16.   2211 Lemonade Optimist Nicole Mokhtarian Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club 18 29 25 32/DNC 24 26 29 [32] 151.0
17.   CAN 1547 Wind Slurper Optimist Jeremy Warman Whitby Yacht Club 31 28 28 25 25 31 32/DNC [32] 168.0
 
 
Optimist - Optimist - White
1.   CAN 1650 1650 Optimist Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 21 18 16 21 18 19 22 [22] 113.0
2.   795 1733 Optimist Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club 29 22 23 16 21 27 17 [29] 126.0
3.   CAN 1011 1011 Optimist Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 20 24 21/SCP 20 23 22 28 [28] 130.0
4.   CAN 1471 The Hulk 585 Optimist Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club 30 31 21 32/RET 28 30 23 [32] 163.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 05/Feb/2023 @ 01:19 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 6273 ( 6273) vs 7041 ( 7041) Boat collision - port/starboard 04:15PM Closed Invalid - no Hail at time of incident
2. 2 Protest Committee/Jury vs 7502 ( 7502)
7766 ( 7766)
Black Zim ( 7085)
Hit windward mark 05:30PM Closed 7085, 7766, 7502 - did not complete turns after hitting mark. Scored: 7502 - DSQ 7766- DSQ 7085 - DSQ
3. 2 8872 ( 8872) vs seaglassII ( 7581) Maneuver to avoid collision - port/starboard 05:10PM Closed 7581 Failed to keep clear. Scored: 7581 - DSQ
4. 2 Phlat Earth ( 8873) vs seaglassII ( 7581) Maneuvered to avoid - port/starboard 05:10PM Closed 7581 - failed to keep clear. Scored: 7581 - DSQ
5. 2 9163 ( 9163) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee Did turns on Rule 42. 04:30PM Closed There was no error or omission on the part of the Jury boat
6. 3 7519 ( 7519) vs Pier Pressure ( 7686) Hit the mark 06:10PM Closed 7686 made contact with the mark. Scored: 7686 - 30% penalty.
7. 2 8631 (CAN 8631) vs 7325 ( 7325) No room at the mark Closed Withdrawn
8. 1 Protest Committee/Jury vs 201301 (Can 201301)
200565 (CAN 200565)
208337 (Can 208377)
Hit mark 06:30PM Closed 201301, 200565, 208337 hit the mark. Scored: 208377 - 30% penalty. 201301 - 30% penalty 200565 - DSQ penalty 200565 - DSQ
9. 2 Protest Committee/Jury vs 201301 (Can 201301)
Electra (CAN 200606)
Hit mark 06:30PM Closed 201301, 200606 hit the mark. Scored: 201301 - 30% penalty 200606 - DSQ
10. 3 Protest Committee/Jury vs Electra (CAN 200606)
218580 (CAN 218580)
1 ( 212631)
Hit mark 06:30PM Closed 200606, 218580, 212631 hit the mark. Scored: 2000606 - DSQ 218580 - DSQ 212631 - DSQ
11. 4 Protest Committee/Jury vs 200565 (CAN 200565) Hit mark 06:30PM Closed 200565 hit the mark. Scored: 200565 - DSQ
12. Shark Bait (CAN 175545) vs Redress - Race Committee Penalty applied to score for late check in, but checked in before Protest Time Limit expired Closed Withdrawn
13. 6 Protest Committee/Jury vs 8170 ( 8170) Port/starboard involving 8830. 04:30PM Closed 8170 fouled 8873. Scored: 8170 - 30% penalty
14. 6 Protest Committee/Jury vs 1821 (CAN 1821) Hit the mark 04:10PM Closed 1821 Hit 2 marks. Scored: 1821 - 60% scoring penalty
15. 3 6429 ( 6429) vs Byatch ( 7327) Coach boat forced competitor to tack. 04:40PM Closed Denied
16. 2 6429 ( 6429) vs Byatch ( 7327) Coach boat interference 04:40PM Closed Denied
17. 6 Protest Committee/Jury vs Byatch ( 7327) Jury protesting Support Person for interference with competitor 05:15PM Closed No rule was broken. Protest dismissed.
18. 7 Protest Committee/Jury vs Byatch ( 7327) Jury protesting Support Person for interfering with competitor 05:15PM Closed No rule was broken. Protest dismissed.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Humberview Group
Fogh Marine Sunwing   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy