2022 Sail for Hope Fundraiser Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Sail For Hope Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1 1.0
2.   USA 119 Denali JV 66 Michael D'Amelio 2 2.0
3. 60017   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman 3 3.0
4.   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 4 4.0
5. 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen 5 5.0
6.   USA 4210 Lagertha Club Swan 42 Kurt Kalberer ll 6 6.0
7.   USA 50085 AURORA R/P 66 Richard Moody 7 7.0
8.   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine 60 Kip Curren 8 8.0
9.   54289 Van Ki Pass Vic Carpenter 62 Frederick Mills 9 9.0
10. 01   USA 711 Odyssey X-50 Alfred Van Liew 10 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 1 1.0
2.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 2 2.0
3.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 3 3.0
4.   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 4 4.0
5.   USA 33986 Sans Souci C&C 41 David Resare 5 5.0
6.   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew and Christina Besheer 6 6.0
7.   35001 The Cat Came Back 1D35 Mod Lincoln Mossop 7 7.0
8.   FRA 39050 HAPPY Pogo 12.50 Chris Museler 8 8.0
9.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 9 9.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   43 Grimace J 100 Benjamin Hodgson 1 1.0
2.   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 2 2.0
3.   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 3 3.0
4.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 4 4.0
5.   33875 Sail For ALS Olson 30 Joe Lark 5 5.0
6.   USA 668 Vorpal J80 Steven Parks 6 6.0
7.   64 VOLANTE J/100 Charlie Edenbach 7 7.0
8.   33 Cayenne Rustler 33 William Firth 8 8.0
9.   USA USA5 Anna Eagle 38 Joe Milyasevich 12/DNC 12.0
10. 363   363 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown 12/DNC 12.0
11.   US 513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 12/OCS 12.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1.   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike allen 1 1.0
2.   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 2 2.0
3.   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Sam Sylvester 3 3.0
4. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert 4 4.0
5.   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 5 5.0
6. 1052   USA 22978 Good news J 30 John Cavanagh 6 6.0
7.   247 Kachina Alerion 28 Wendy Lotz 7 7.0
8.   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson 8 8.0
9.   7 Gosling Ostkust Richard Eberhard 9 9.0
10.   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau First 33.7 Lew Abramson 10 10.0
11.   USA 355 Two Shea Hunter Legend 35.5 John Shea 11 11.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 1 1.0
2.   73 Narwhal (non-spin) Herreshoff Schooner Steve Frary 2 2.0
3.   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle 3 3.0
4.   40416 Pegasus (NS) Sabre 36 Scott Walker 4 4.0
5.   USA 50569 Star Dancer Freedom 35 David Pedrick 5 5.0
6.   30 Miss Molly Oyster Gregg Morash 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 50066 Solarus J 130 Noel Sterrett 8/DNC 8.0
 
 
Sail For Hope - all multihulls Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1.   USA 40 M32 World M32 Daivd Doucett 1 1.0
2.   USA 101 Caribbean Dreamin’ Corsair F-27 Sandy Takacs 2 2.0
3. 292   292 Kraken Nacra Inter 20 David White 3 3.0
4.   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli 4 4.0
5.   USA 5508 Man-O-War Nigel Irens 55 Erich Christoph 5 5.0
6.   361 Wicked Wahine Corsair F24 Mark II Sarajane Whitfield 6 6.0
 
 
Sail for Hope - J22 Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 Fleet
1. 12   12 J22 J22 Bea Grimmitt 1 1.0
2.   8 Intrepid J22 peter sheehan 2 2.0
3.   3 Team Chao J22 Matthew Chao 3 3.0
4.   5 SN J22 J22 Susan Brady 4 4.0
5.   6 Sail Newport j22 J22 Carter Sheehan 5 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy