2022 Anchorage Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Anchorage Cup JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib and Main 1
1.   61419 Nancy Anne Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 Patrick Nowak 1 1.0
2.   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend 45 Patricia Leonard 2 2.0
3.   41788 Exhale Express Patricia Edwards/ Jennifer Brown 3 3.0
4.   475 Kadima Tartan 3500 Douglas Wachter 4 4.0
5.   US 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson 5 5.0
6.   USA 43650 Perseverance Hunter 37.5 Legend Patrick MCGANN 6 6.0
 
PHRF Jib and Main 2
1.   15442 Añejo Chaser 33 Andrew Koop 1 1.0
2.   USA 273 Hold On! Holder Dale Van Lopik 2 2.0
3. 5028   USA 60030 Svensk Flicka Ericson 35-3 Gail & Doug Frye 3 3.0
4.   USA 60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43CC David Wilson 4 4.0
5.   627 Heaven Sent Catalina Bob Pruim 5 5.0
 
 
Anchorage Cup SPIN Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 61211 Mas Tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos 2 2.0
3.   USA 43996 Vivienne N/M 43 thomas tabor 3 3.0
4.   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand 4 4.0
5.   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 6/DNC 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley and Ian Faber 1 1.0
2.   USA 308 Quiet Storm Farr 30 Eric Bert 2 2.0
3.   USA 1198 Rosa del Mare Italia 1198 Tom & Rose Eslinger 3 3.0
4.   USA 72 Shorthanded J 111 Bob Hughes 4 4.0
5. 28   USA 28 Morning Breeze L30 Michael Norris 5 5.0
6.   16 blu Farr 30 Tyler & Tristan Wilson 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 1 1.0
2. 624   USA 624 Green aka BETH Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 2 2.0
3.   USA 25517 Roxy C & C 121 Don Condit 3 3.0
4.   83238 TIcklish SR33 GORDON JULIUS 4 4.0
5.   50504 Moxie Islander Laura McCranner 5 5.0
6.   80 Legacy J97e Alan Silverman 6 6.0
7.   52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 7 7.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1.   454 Meistari J 30 Brian and Mary Kelly Chuck Pitsch 1 1.0
2.   USA 32866 Conundrum J 30 Matt Fulkerson 2 2.0
3.   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard j-30 Dennis Dryer 3 3.0
4.   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 4 4.0
5.   41489 MiiAmo Frers Blake Moe 5 5.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1.   USA 73 Talaria Pearson 32 Tom Slanec 1 1.0
2.   USA 519 Red Dog S2 7.9 Daniel Grabowski 2 2.0
3.   007 Dirty Oar SR MAX 21 Zachary Berman 3 3.0
4.   USA 20572 Baneberry C&C Susan Harper 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy