2022 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Race
16
Total
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < = 89
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 Rick & Skip Sinclair 1 1 1 1 1 10/DNC 3 1 3 22.0
2.   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 2 1 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 24.0
3.   35N Akvavit X-35 Christer Pehrson 3 9/DNC 2 2 3 10/DNC 2 2 1 34.0
4.   USA 61121 Eagle J/121 Steven and Michael Levy 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 5 2 5 4 10/DNC 47.0
5.   SWE 83 Benita & The Jets Beneteau Figaro II IHYC Junior Team 3 6 5 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
6.   USA 31 Wizard J 99 Adam Zakka 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 7/DNC 2 3 4 10/DNC 3 4 3 2 50.0
7.   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 2 1 1 4/DNC 1 1 2 9/DNC 5 6 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 66.0
8. Other  USA 40572 Kahncorde J40 Michael Kahn 2 5/DNC 7/DNC 9/DNC 4 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 76.0
9.   USA USA3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 5/DNC 7/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 96.0
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1.   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 6/RET 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 13/DNC 4 1 3 1 3 1 43.0
2.   USA 26 Redline J 92 Ray Gustin / David Kaplan 6 4 4 3 1 4 4 2 3 5 5 5 46.0
3.   143 Freebird Pearson 34 Kristin Lee 7 3 5 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 6 1 4 2 3 64.0
4.   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 1 1 3 2 1 1 2 2 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 2 1 13/DNC 72.0
5.   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 6 5 3 2 4 4 13/DNC 5 8 7 2 7 4 6 76.0
6.   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 3 4 4 4 6 8.5 6 5 6 6 6 5 6 5 8 2 84.5
7. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 2 5 5 3 5 5 7 13/DNC 3 3 3 8 4 6 6 7 85.0
8.   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren 7 12/DNC 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 7 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 7 4 110.0
9.   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 4 3 2 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 1 5 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 110.0
10.   USA 133 Switchback CW Hood 32 David Daigle 13/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 112.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Sabre Bob Cantwell 8.5 8 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 120.5
12.   USA 61509 Wind Dancer Beneteau 38.1 Philip Zecher 8 8 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 9 13/DNC 124.0
 
PHRF > = 160
1.   USA 1358 Jamala J24 Hamish & Lauren Young 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 26.0
2. 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 2 10/DNC 3 5 2 11/DNC 33.0
3.   50824 Lynward Ericson 35 MK2 Ward Davol 1 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 46.0
4.   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 1 1 3 3 8/DNC 2 8/DNC 1 2 9/DNC 4 2 4 1 11/DNC 1 61.0
5.   2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy 6/DNC 8/DNC 2 1 8/DNC 3 8/DNC 2 1 9/DNC 1 1 10/DNC 3 4 2 69.0
6.   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 1 2 8/DNC 1 8/RET 3 8/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 3 4 70.0
7.   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 3 74.0
8.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 4 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 3 9/DNC 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 11/DNC 5 81.0
9.   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan A Krumeich 6/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 3 2 6 1 11/DNC 104.0
10.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 6/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 8/RET 4 8/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 116.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy