2015 37th Annual Manhasset Bay Y.C. Fall Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
MBYC Fall Series - Orange Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF1 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 2 3 4 1 2 1 2 [4] 11.0
2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1 1 1 5 3 5 1 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 3 2 2 7 1 3 3 [7] 14.0
4.   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 6 5 5 2 4 2 5 [6] 23.0
5.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold 7 4 3 4 6 7 4 [7] 28.0
6.   51169 Crazy Horse Frers 45 Rob Crafa 5 6 6 6 5 4 9/DNC [9] 32.0
7.   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Connor Sexton 4 7 7 3 7 6 9/DNC [9] 34.0
8. 88   USA 142 Steamboat Melges 32 OD Midn. John Kirk 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 54.0
 
PHRF2 - Spinnaker
1.   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson 1 1 5 1 2 2 2 [5] 9.0
3.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 3 3 4 3 3 3 3 [4] 18.0
4.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 2 4 1 4 4 4 4 [4] 19.0
5.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 5 5 3 6 5 5 5 [6] 28.0
6.   USA 63021 Santana Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt 6 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 6 6 6 [10] 39.0
7.   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 7 6 6 8/DNF 8 9/DNF 7 [9] 42.0
8.   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Kenneth Luczynski 8 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 7 10/DNC [10] 49.0
 
 
MBYC Fall Series - Yellow Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 2 3 1 1 2 4 3 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 3 4 3 3 4 3 1 [4] 17.0
4.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran 5 2 4 4 3 2 10/DNC [10] 20.0
5.   USA 83415 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 [5] 28.0
6.   389 Privateer J/105 Rob Crafa 6 6 6 6 6 6 10/DNC [10] 36.0
7.   USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack 7/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 57.0
8.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
9.   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 2 2 1 1 1 3 4 [4] 10.0
2.   73042 Loki3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 4 1 3 3 2 4 1 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 1 3 4 2 3 2 3 [4] 14.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 3 4 2 4 4 1 5 [5] 18.0
5.   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy 6/DNF 5 5 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/DNC 2 [7] 32.0
 
 
MBYC Fall Series -zNon-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1 1 1 3 2 [3] 5.0
2.   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 2 2 2 2 1 [2] 7.0
3.   USA 47 FINN Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty 4 4 3 1 3 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 47 Tracy McRoberts 3 3 4 4 4 [4] 14.0
5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 5 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC [7] 22.0
6.   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Dan Catanzaro 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5   33.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017