2022 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Summer Tuesday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Club Racing Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 224 The Gerb J/70 Wagner/Grin/Sellers/Murray Wagner/Grin/Sellers/Murray 4 1 1 5 1 4 1 [5] 12.0
2.   USA 548 Tres Burritos J/70 Merritt and Scott Sellers 1 3 2 1 3 3 10/DNS [10] 13.0
3. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff 7 7 6 6 4 2 2 [7] 27.0
4. 07   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien 2 10/RET 4 2 10/DNS 1 10/DNS [10] 29.0
5.   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 3 6 8 9 2 6 4 [9] 29.0
6.   USA 905 Heavy Weather J 70 Owen & Tracy Beckley 6 4 5 7 6 7 3 [7] 31.0
7.   USA 682 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley 5 2 7 8 10/RET 10/DNS 5 [10] 37.0
8.   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt Keffer 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 4 5 5 10/DNS [10] 37.0
9. 31   USA 1031 Narwhal J 70 Matthew Romano 8 5 9 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS [10] 45.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 150 Team Pine Pointe Alerion 28 Stephen Kircher 4 5 3 1 1 2 2 [5] 13.0
2.   396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 1 2 4 6 3 9 1 [9] 17.0
3.   USA 57 Rock Steady Alerion 28 Sandy Burley 3 8 1 3 6 5 3 [8] 21.0
4.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 John Carruthers 5 9 2 5 2 1 10 [10] 24.0
5.   322 windczar alerion 28 richard lehmann 9 1 15/DNS 4 4 4 8 [15] 30.0
6.   145 Epiphany Alerion John Garr 2 10 5 9 5 6 5 [10] 32.0
7.   USA 271 Blessed Alerion 28 Chal Curtis 7 4 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 3 7 [15] 43.0
8.   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin 8 12 9 8 8 7 4 [12] 44.0
9.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Clas Nilstoft 10 6 15/DNS 2 7 15/DNS 6 [15] 46.0
10.   USA 369 Providence Alerion 28 Chris Gettel 15/DNS 3 6 10 10 8 11 [15] 48.0
11.   USA 470 Sooner Magic Alerion Marinda Miller 15/DNS 11 11 15/DNS 9 10 9 [15] 65.0
12.   USA 208 Alerion 208 Alerion 28 Tina Ludington 15/DNS 7 8 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 67.0
13.   452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Bill Martin 6 15/DNS 10 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 76.0
14.   USA 50 Seiche Alerion28 Michael Fitzsimons 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 90.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1. 830   USA 830 Straightarrow Melges 24 Chelsea Simms 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   USA 40113 Irregardless Farr 40 Paul Siegel 3 2 2 2 4 2 2 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 2 3 3 3 2 4 6/DNS [6] 17.0
4.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 4 4 4 4 3 3 6/DNS [6] 22.0
5.   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart 6/DNF 5 5 6/DNF 6/DNF 5 3 [6] 30.0
 
PHRF - JAM
1.   124 Neena Mac Colgate 26 Sue Weyland 3/DNF 3/DNS 1 1 2 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   25077 Mischief J-27 Lawrence Haras 3/DNF 1 3/DNS 3/DNS 1 2 3/DNS [3] 13.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy