2023 Finn Gold Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Finn Gold Cup Racing
One Design Division
Finn
1. 41   GBR 111 Blue Stripe Finn Ed Wright Monaco Yacht Club 1 1 2 1 3 2 12 1 [12] 11.0
2. 80   HUN 80 TT2 Finn Dinhgy Domonkos Nemeth Tihanyi Hajós Egylet 2 2 5 2 1 4 15 6 [15] 22.0
3. 61   ESP 161 BELITA FINN MIGUEL FERNÁNDEZ VASCO R.C.N LA CORUÑA 4 4 3 5 2 6 59/RET 2 [59] 26.0
4. 75   FRA 75 Finn laurent HAY La Rochelle Nautique 8 5 8 3 7 3 3 5 [8] 34.0
5. 71   ITA 171 Musto - Salice occhiali Finn Federico Colaninno Yacht Club Costa Smeralda 3 3 1 59/DNF 4 1 20 3 [59] 35.0
6. 55   USA 186 Sadhguru 2 finn James Golden Annapolis Yacht Club 6 13 10 19 9 7 1 13 [19] 59.0
7. 16   USA 16 USCG/BAYSYS Finn Rodion Mazin USCG 12 6 4 6 6 17 10 21 [21] 61.0
8. 53   BRA 53 Pied Piper/ National Marine Finn Pedro Trouche Clube Naval Charitas 7 17 9 8 5 11 7 15 [17] 62.0
9. 40   ITA 40 Morgana FINN Devoti Marko Kolic Fraglia Vela Peschiera 10 59/OCS 7 4 19 12 2 14 [59] 68.0
10. 32   BRA 32 DOM FINN Pedro Lodovici YCI 9 7 14 9 16 9 38 10 [38] 74.0
11. 12   FRA 99 Transmer Assurances Devoti F. Marc Allain des Beauvais SNO Nantes 16 20 12 13 25 8 6 7 [25] 82.0
12. 69   USA 69 Candy Licker Finn John F Dane PCYC 14 11 32 14 10 19 14 22 [32] 104.0
13. 49   AUS 22 Finn Paul Mckenzie Canet/ Colac 5 10 12/SCP 7 59/OCS 5 59/UFD 9 [59] 107.0
14. 38   FRA 38 SPARCRAFT DEVOTI CLASSIC michel audoin LA ROCHELLE NAUTIQUE 24 19 20 16 17 25 4 19 [25] 119.0
15. 81   USA 81 Pied Piper / National Marine Finn Jack Jennings Torch Lake Yacht Club 11 14 19 12 59/OCS 13 26 26 [59] 121.0
16. 28   USA 5272 TBA Finn Chris Raab NHYC/StFYC 21 23 40 20 20 14 13/SCP 12 [40] 123.0
17. 23   NZL 2 Pania Finn Ray Hall Plimmerton Sailing Club 15 12 16 22 12 26 22 29 [29] 125.0
18. 37   USA 7 Nazgûl Finn Nikita Mazin Chicago Yacht Club 59/DNF 25 27 28 15 10 16 18 [59] 139.0
19. 58   USA 58 Searching for the edge Finn Caio Gerassi CGSC/GVI 26 22 35 23 28 59/OCS 5 4 [59] 143.0
20. 25   USA 1138 Rocket Finn Scott Griffiths Missouri 31 18 15 15 22 15 32 44 [44] 148.0
21. 77   NED 977 Beneventum Finn Sjoerd Hofland KWS Sneek 13 15 25 21 29 27 29 59/UFD [59] 159.0
22. 19   USA 19 Quixotic FINN R. Phillip Ramming Newport Harbor Yacht Club 20 36 24 27 11 36 41 8 [41] 162.0
23. 18   USA 9 Beverley FINN Rob Coutts Mission Bay Yacht Club 22 26 11 17 59/OCS 32 18 38 [59] 164.0
24. 99   SUI 99 Angel Finn Laurent Chapuis CNM 29 32 18 26 24 23 17 33 [33] 169.0
25. 96   USA 96 Still kicking finn John Dane III PCYC 27 30 30 59/DNF 18 30 11 25 [59] 171.0
26. 86   USA 86 RnR Finn Peter Sangmeister ABYC/LBYC 17 8 34 59/DNF 8 21 25 59/UFD [59] 172.0
27. 68 North Sails  NED 68 TT2 TT2 Finn Joost Houweling K.W.V. de Kaag 59/OCS 9 13 10 13 35 36 59/DSQ [59] 175.0
28. 73   POR 73 Bábá Finn Nuno ES Silva Clube Naval de Cascais 18 16 21 11 59/OCS 34 59/DNE 16 [59] 175.0
29. 17   USA 117 Sherideath Finn Michael Mark Buccaneer Yacht Club 28 21 28 34 23 44 13 32 [44] 179.0
30. 64   USA 64 There, Wolf TT2 Finn Dave Martin Coconut Grove Sailing Club 33 33 22 24 21 20 34 35 [35] 187.0
31. 43   UKR 7 UKR 7 D Fantastica Anatolii Nosar ABYC 30 24 23 29 14 37 31 37 [37] 188.0
32. 48   USA 741 Finn Andew Kern ComedyMachine YC 25 31 17 25 35 29 59/SCP 27 [59] 189.0
33. 67   NED 67 Zuleika TT2 Finn Remko Boot KWV De Kaag 19 29 31 33 32 28 28 23 [33] 190.0
34. 50   CAN 11 Lord Jim Finn Jim Cameron Thunder Bay Yacht Club 43 27 29 30 37 16 9 59/UFD [59] 191.0
35. 89   USA 89 Bossy Finn Schaeffer Dane Pass Christian Yacht Club 35 34 38 39 26 24 21 24 [39] 202.0
36. 14   USA 40 White out Finn Charles Rudinsky Great bay marine 40 42 37 41 31 22 19 17 [42] 207.0
37. 47   USA 47 AK 47 Finn Dinghy Robert Kinney Newport Harbor 32 28 41 31 27 31 30 30 [41] 209.0
38. 39   GBR 9 Basil 2 Finn Tim Tavinor Stone SC 59/OCS 35 26 18 30 39 43 39 [59] 230.0
39. 42   USA 61 Caution! Finn Lee Hope San Diego Yacht Club 36 49 44 42 34 33 24 28 [49] 241.0
40. 15   UKR 15 Bayraktar FINN Vadym Zadvornov Obolon YC 39 37 33 35 38 40 36/SCP 40 [40] 258.0
41. 74   USA 74 Henny Penny DC Composites Henry Sprgue Tanto Yacht Club 23 59/OCS 39 32 33 18 59/DNC 59/DNC [59] 263.0
42. 36   USA 101 US101 Finn peter frissell NCYC 42 47 45 45 46 59/DNC 8 34 [59] 267.0
43. 44   BRA 44 Balada Finn Fabiano Vivacqua ICRJ/CGSC 38 45 46 59/DNF 40 38 37 31 [59] 275.0
44. 51   POL 151 FINN Pata Jakub Micewski ZLKS Poznan 49 39 42 40 39 43 45/SCP 41 [49] 289.0
45. 33   USA 32 Aiiiicarumba! Finn Charles Heimler Coconut Grove Sailing Club 50 46 50 59/DNS 45 42 27 36 [59] 296.0
46. 76   USA 76 Finn Ricardo Vadia CGSC 41 40 47 59/RET 44 48 35 42 [59] 297.0
47. 29   USA 3329 new to me Finn Andras Nady St Francis 44 48 43 37 43 41 42 51 [51] 298.0
48. 30   USA 303 Fire Escape Finn Joe Chinburg Dillon Yacht Club 37 44 36 36 59/DNF 59/DNC 45 43 [59] 300.0
49. 54   USA 154 ScholarShip Finn David Hickman Buccaneer Yacht Cliub 48 43 59/DNF 38 42 47 40 45 [59] 303.0
50. 11 North Sails  USA 11 Riverdog Finn Julian Bingham Mobile/Buccaneer 47 38 49 44 41 45 59/SCP 46 [59] 310.0
51. 20   USA 79 None Finn Eduardo Vadia Coconut Grove Sailing Club 59/OCS 52 48 43 36 59/OCS 59/DNS 17/SCP [59] 314.0
52. 01   VEN 1 Carmencita Finn Gabriel Aguilera FVV 45 41 51 59/DNC 47 46 46 59/UFD [59] 335.0
53. 45   USA 975 USA~975 Vanguard August Miller Storm Trysail Club 51 53 59/DNC 59/DNC 49 50 33 50 [59] 345.0
54. 27   USA 3 Puffin Finn David Branch South Sound Sailing 46 51 59/DNS 59/DNC 48 49 48 48 [59] 349.0
55. 62   USA 62 Blue Champagne Finn Larry Suter Coconut Grove Sailing Club 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 41/SCP 20 [59] 356.0
56. 31   USA 31 Minty Finn James DeWolfe ABYC 34 50 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC [59] 379.0
57. 13   USA 13 Camp 13 Finn Kay Statz CGSC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNF 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 44 47 [59] 386.0
58. 46   USA 316 bloody mary Finn Devoti Clay VanNortwick Coconut Grove Sailing Club 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 59/DNC 53/SCP 49 [59] 397.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 29/Feb/2024 @ 09:32 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Nazgûl (USA 7) vs Redress - Race Committee incorrect DNF 05:00PM Closed Redress not given
2. 2 SPARCRAFT (FRA 38) vs Redress - Race Committee incorrect finish 05:15PM Closed Redress not given
3. 6 Bayraktar (UKR 15) vs TT2 (NED 68) port starboard, tacking too close, bad language 05:00PM Closed no rules broken
4. 8 Bayraktar (UKR 15) vs TT2 (NED 68) windward leeward RRS 11 05:30PM Closed NED 68 DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Combined Sponsor Logos    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy