2022 Independence Cup
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR (1 Person)
1.   666 Gunter 2.4 Rudy Trejo 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 6.0
2.   21 Spirit (Championship) 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer 3 6 2 2 2 2 3 [6] 14.0
3.   114 Gust (Championship) 2.4mR Chris Childers 3/RDG 3/RDG 3 4 5 4 2 [5] 19.0
4.   123 Emma (Championship) 2.4mR Zak Kordik 4 1 5 3 3 5 5 [5] 21.0
5.   186 Salty Bandit (Championship) 2.4mR John Seepe 2 4 4 5 4 3 4 [5] 21.0
6.   124 Perdita (Championship) 2.4mR Eli Workman 6 2 6 6 6 6 6 [6] 32.0
7.   999 Enigma 2.4mR Johnny O'Donnell 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC   56.0
 
Independence 20 (2 Person)
1.   McAdoo chumbawamba (Championship) Independence 20 Shan McAdoo 2 3 2 1 2 1 [3] 8.0
2.   Everhart Independence20 (Championship) Independence20 Bonnie Everhart 1 1 3 3 1 3 [3] 9.0
3.   Murphy Independence 20 (Championship) Independence 20 Christopher Murphy 3 2 1 2 3 2 [3] 10.0
4.   Bickham Independence 20 Donoray Bickham 4 5/DNS 4 4 4 4 [5] 20.0
 
Sonar (3 Person)
1.   806 Rhoda (Championship) Sonar Patrick LoDuca 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   784 Lily Sonar David Gaston 2 3 4/SCP 2 2 2 2 [4] 13.0
3.   783 Amy (Wind Whisperer) (Championship) Sonar Duane Farrar 3 4 5 7 4 3 3 [7] 22.0
4.   807 Amy Grace (Championship) Sonar gary pierce 4/RDG 4/RDG 4/RDG 5 3 4 4 [5] 23.0
5.   821 Nitemare (Championship) Sonar Bridget Bodo 6 2 3 3 7 5 5 [7] 24.0
6.   782 Maggie (Championship) Sonar Dawn Hart 4 6 4 8/SCP 6 6 7 [8] 33.0
7.   805 Shirley (Team Bravo Zulu USA 493) Sonar Walter Raineri 7 5 6 4 5 7 6 [7] 33.0
 
 

2022 Independence Cup
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Independence Cup Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR (1 Person) - Championship
1.   21 Spirit 2.4 mR Matt Koblenzer 3 6 2 2 2 2 3 [6] 14.0
2.   114 Gust 2.4mR Chris Childers 3/RDG 3/RDG 3 4 5 4 2 [5] 19.0
3.   123 Emma 2.4mR Zak Kordik 4 1 5 3 3 5 5 [5] 21.0
4.   186 Salty Bandit 2.4mR John Seepe 2 4 4 5 4 3 4 [5] 21.0
5.   124 Perdita 2.4mR Eli Workman 6 2 6 6 6 6 6 [6] 32.0
 
Independence 20 (2 Person) - Championship
1.   McAdoo chumbawamba Independence 20 Shan McAdoo 2 3 2 1 2 1 [3] 8.0
2.   Everhart Independence20 Independence20 Bonnie Everhart 1 1 3 3 1 3 [3] 9.0
3.   Murphy Independence 20 Independence 20 Christopher Murphy 3 2 1 2 3 2 [3] 10.0
 
Sonar (3 Person) - Championship
1.   806 Rhoda Sonar Patrick LoDuca 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   783 Amy (Wind Whisperer) Sonar Duane Farrar 3 4 5 7 4 3 3 [7] 22.0
3.   807 Amy Grace Sonar gary pierce 4/RDG 4/RDG 4/RDG 5 3 4 4 [5] 23.0
4.   821 Nitemare Sonar Bridget Bodo 6 2 3 3 7 5 5 [7] 24.0
5.   782 Maggie Sonar Dawn Hart 4 6 4 8/SCP 6 6 7 [8] 33.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022