2022 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
j 70
1.   USA 200 Melvinized J 70 Kurt VanderWall/Baldridge 1 1 1/RDG 1 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 241 Al’s Baby J 70 Jay Lutz 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 903 Whiskey Business J 70 Derek Simms 3 4 2 3 3 3 3 21.0
4. 01   j 242 Texas Chome J 70 Jason Bradley 4 3 4 6/DNS 4 4 6/DNS 31.0
5. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNS 6/DNS 42.0
 
j 105
1.   USA 23 YOLO! J 105 scott spurlin 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 12.0
2.   USA 184 bonbon J 105 Uzi Ozeri 3 4 3 4 1 4 3 22.0
3.   USA 430 Kinderspel² J 105 John Bell 6 7 7 5 7 2 1 35.0
4.   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky 8 3 8 1 4 6 7 37.0
5.   USA 398 Usual Suspects J 105 Don Peloquin 7 2 4 3 9 7 5 37.0
6. UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins 4 8 2 6 8 5 6 39.0
7.   294 Rumpus J 105 Brad Robbins 5 6 5 7 5 8 4 40.0
8.   USA 296 Stinger J 105 Jonnie Bednar 2 5 6 10/RET 6 9 9 47.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 41 Spitfire J 105 Bill Mead 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 1 8 52.0
 
 
ORC Division
J / ORC
1.   USA 74 Leading Edge J 122 Tom Sutton 1 1 2 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen 2 2 1 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 56443 MicroDarcy J 124 Stephen Guerin 4 3 3 3 3 3 19.0
4.   28 Toccata J 27 Andrew Dennis 3 4 4 7/RET 7/DNS 7/DNS 32.0
5.   USA 51316 Second Wind J 130 Chris Waters 5 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 4 34.0
6.   COL 171 En Bombas J 80 Juan Villalba 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 7/DNS 40.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
j 22
1. 15   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh 3 2 1 1 1 4 12.0
2. 01   USA 1462 HNL2 J 22 Doug Weakly 1 1 2 2 2 5 13.0
3.   814 STAMPEDE J 22 Colin Feik 2 3 4 3 5 1 18.0
4. 43   USA 918 Tilt J 22 Alex Schwinn 5 4 3 5 3 6 26.0
5.   USA 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Laura Dalgleish 4 5 10/RET 10/DNS 4 3 36.0
6. 78   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies 6 7 5 4 7 8 37.0
7.   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise 9 6 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 2 43.0
8.   USA 1546 FOLKA J 22 Eric Simonson 7 10/RET 6 10/RET 8 7 48.0
9.   671 El Alacran J 22 Chris May 8 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 58.0
 
j 24
1. 02   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes 1 1 3 2 2 1 10.0
2. 26   USA 126 LOL J 24 James Freedman 5 2 1 3 3 4 18.0
3.   PUR 2928/1814 Urayo J 24 Gilberto Rivera 2 6 2 1 4 6 21.0
4. 03   United States 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith 3 3 4 6 7 3 26.0
5. 99   PUR 814 Ninety Nine "Jibarito" J 24 Javier Almodovar 4 4 5 10/SCP 1 9 33.0
6. 11   USA 2727 Brew Ha Ha J 24 Kevin Orff 6 7 8 8 6 2 37.0
7. 32   United States 2624 Yikes J 24 Barry Bailey 10 5 6 7 5 5 38.0
8. 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller 8 10 7 5 8 7 45.0
9. 40   2285 illegal smile J 24 Brian Metz 9 9 9 9 9 8 53.0
10. 80   8141 Superman J 24 Florence Rodriguez 11 12 11 10 10 12 66.0
11. 04   USA 2342 Two Shots J 24 Elisabeth Hudson 7 8 15/DNF 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 75.0
12. 65 Quantum Sails  USA 2618 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson 13 11 15/DNF 15/DNF 12 10 76.0
13. 58   USA 2722 Thunder Cookie J 24 John Parker 12 14 10 11 15/DNS 15/DNS 77.0
14. 44   2160 Ornery J 24 John Maddalozzo 15/DNS 15/SCP 15/DNF 15/DNF 11 11 82.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy