2022 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
ORC-1
1.   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 1 1.0
2.   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 2 2.0
3.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 3 3.0
4.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Dan Lewis 4 4.0
5.   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 5 5.0
6.   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Barrett Adams 6 6.0
7.   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 7 7.0
8.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 8 8.0
9. North Sails  USA 66866 Polaris Sydney 47 Will Passano 10/RET 10.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A
1.   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 1 1.0
2.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 2 2.0
3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 3 3.0
4.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 4 4.0
5.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norm Dawley 5 5.0
6.   USA 51682 Blur J 105 Trevor Carouge 6 6.0
7.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 7 7.0
8.   77 Oasis C&C 99 David Copley 8 8.0
9.   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell 9 9.0
10.   15 Bay Retriever J/99 Kevin Sherwood 10 10.0
11. Quantum Sails  USA 93594 Widow Maker C&C 44 Russ Matijevich 11 11.0
12.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 14/DNS 14.0
13.   42340 Legacy Frers 38 Mark Taylor 14/DNS 14.0
 
PHRF - B
1.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2.   83218 Gun S2 9.1 Charles McCord 2 2.0
3.   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 3 3.0
4.   USA 93685 KIPPIS Jeanneau SO410 James Bonham 4 4.0
5.   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis 6/RET 6.0
 
CHESSS
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 1.0
2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore 2 2.0
3.   USA 93497 Coyote C&C 115 Richard Griner 5/RET 5.0
4.   USA 61260 HobNob Seguin 44 Matt&Jenny Joyce 5/RET 5.0
 
 
ToT Division
CRCA - ORRez - A
1.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII J/109 Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing 1 1.0
2.   93162 Enigma (NS) Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 2 2.0
3.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 3 3.0
 
CRCA - ORRez - B
1.   USA 43868 DIANTHUS CS 36M David Tabor 1 1.0
2.   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 2 2.0
3.   124 La Chancla S2 9.2A bruce mckenzie 3 3.0
4.   USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) sloop/ Comet 111 Robert Dickey 4 4.0
5.   383 Thirsty Camel (AR) Morgan 383 Matthew Dominguez 6/DNS 6.0
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 1
1.   USA 60366 StoweAway (AR) Sabre 426 Steven Director 1 1.0
2.   52773 Moonlight Sail Beneteau 49 Marshall Steele 2 2.0
3.   USA 5017 Kaja Farr 50 Pilothouse Andy Wescoat 3 3.0
4.   26067 VENTUROUS Baltic 42 C&C Alex Glass 4 4.0
5.   93033 Amelia Beneteau 50 Myles Brager 5 5.0
6.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober 7/DNS 7.0
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 2
1.   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister 1 1.0
2.   93642 Arctic Tern (NS) (AR) Luders Yawl Rich Moore 2 2.0
3.   50016 Godspeed Hinckley SW 50 Doug Kinney 3 3.0
4.   USA 93223 Makai Catalina 380 Tony Ogden 4 4.0
5.   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Oceanis 38.1 Jason Fox 5 5.0
6.   1 White Horse (NS) Little Harbor Tony Kupersmith 7/DNS 7.0
 
Multihull A & B
1.   3 Flipper Gougeon G32 John Wayshner 1 1.0
2.   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 2 2.0
3.   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 3 3.0
4.   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 4 4.0
5.   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott 5 5.0
6.   88014 Crush Corsair 880 Sport Douglas Palmer 6 6.0
 
 
Potomac to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - N
1. 9324   1067 Maria's Mark Catalina 27 OB Mark Liersch 1 1.0
2.   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 2 2.0
3.   5747 Gemini Catalina 27 George Polachak 3 3.0
4.   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 4 4.0
5.   139 Music Maker Catalina Charles Hazard 5 5.0
6.   usa 93387 Corvina S2 9.2 James Moore 6 6.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 Doug Savage 1 1.0
2.   91109 Moovin Olson 9/11 Tom Cordell 2 2.0
3.   361 Memories Beneteau 361 Wayne Thayer 3 3.0
4.   185 Te-Keel-La Catalina 310 Ramon Williams 4 4.0
5.   166 On the Edge S2 6.9 William Myer 6/RET 6.0
 
 
Solomons to St. Mary's City Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA - Spin
1.   327 Snuzuluz Ranger 33 Clarke McKinney 1 1.0
2.   USA 52353 Dauntless Grand Soleil 40 James Keen 2 2.0
3.   USA 39519 American Flyer FARR 395 Dan Schneider 3 3.0
4.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 4 4.0
5.   41 Monhegan Hanse Rick Ortmann 7/DNS 7.0
6.   USA 30410 Taerik j30 mardy millen 7/DNS 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy