2022 Hospice Turkey Shoot Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Owner/Skipper |
Race 1 | Race 2 |
Total |
HTSR Racing |
| PHRF Division |
| | Div 1, Fleet A, Light Blue |
| |
1. |
|
93486 |
Raven |
J 42 |
Gary Hooper
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
|
84357 |
rhapsody |
C&C 35 MK III |
Jim Raper
|
2 | 2 |
4.0 |
| |
3. |
|
47 |
Ceilidh |
Sabre 42 |
Guy Blundon
|
3 | 3 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
F99 |
Morningstar Too |
Morgan, Nelson Marek 45 (454) |
Matt Miley
|
4 | 8/DNS |
12.0 |
| |
5. |
|
F62 |
Valkyrie |
Beneteau 45f5 SD Standard rig |
Rick Pethoud
|
8/DNS | 8/DNS |
16.0 |
|
| | Div 2, Fleet A, Grey |
| |
1. |
|
43868 |
DIANTHUS |
CS36M |
David Tabor
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
|
23246 |
CIEL |
Peterson 34 |
Ben Ackerly
|
2 | 3 |
5.0 |
| |
3. |
|
F78 |
Lizzies' Teau |
Beneteau First 38 |
Meade Shore
|
3 | 4 |
7.0 |
| |
4. |
|
53222 |
Airwave |
S2 9.1SM |
Billy Shields
|
| 10/DNF |
10.0 |
| |
5. |
|
685769 |
Second Wind |
Cal 39 |
Brian Holdaway
|
10/DNS | 2 |
12.0 |
|
| | Div 3, Fleet A, Green |
| |
1. |
|
3194 |
Trilogy |
Irwin 38 |
Wayland Rennie
|
2 | 1 |
3.0 |
| |
2. |
|
93224 |
Catitude |
Catalina 320 |
Lew Thatcher
|
1 | 2 |
3.0 |
| |
3. |
|
343 |
Aurora |
Najad |
Douglas Miller
|
5 | 3 |
8.0 |
| |
4. |
2206 |
O 34 |
Femme De La Mer |
ODay 34 |
Lee Fisher
|
4 | 5 |
9.0 |
| |
5. |
|
O34 |
Karma |
O'Day 34 |
Scott Boehm
|
6 | 4 |
10.0 |
| |
6. |
|
51 |
Traveller |
Allmand 35 |
Jay Hornick
|
3 | 11/DNS |
14.0 |
|
| | Div 4, Fleet A, Pink |
| |
1. |
|
83269 |
Goin' |
Tripp 26 |
Dennis Hannick
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
|
31 |
Freedom |
Alerion 28 Express |
glenn solt
|
2 | 3 |
5.0 |
| |
3. |
|
73165 |
L'eaudanse |
Santana 35 |
Timothy Scheid
|
4 | 2 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
30174 |
Irrational Exuberance |
J 30 |
Jesse Swartz
|
3 | 6/DNS |
9.0 |
| |
5. |
|
4541 |
Nauti Buoy |
J24 |
Harry Dunbrack
|
5 | 4 |
9.0 |
|
| | Div 5, Fleet B, Black |
| |
1. |
|
234 |
Elixir |
Alberg 37 Yawl |
Joran Gendell
|
3 | 1 |
4.0 |
| |
2. |
|
118 |
Eroica |
C&C invader sloop |
Randy Alderks
|
1 | 5 |
6.0 |
| |
3. |
|
31101 |
White Hawk |
Bristol 31.1 |
Robert Brodsky
|
4 | 2 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
1830 |
Country Woman |
Blackwatch 37 |
Norman Faulkner
|
2 | 6 |
8.0 |
| |
5. |
|
557 |
John Bee |
Tartan 30 |
Marco Monti
|
5 | 3 |
8.0 |
| |
6. |
|
0 |
Pau Hana |
Hunter 28.5 |
Danny Spry
|
7 | 4 |
11.0 |
| |
7. |
|
67 |
Skylark |
Hinckley B40 |
william Morgan
|
6 | 9/DNS |
15.0 |
|
| | Div 6, Fleet B, Blue |
| |
1. |
|
43449 |
Joie de Vie |
Cape dory 33 |
Russ Seltzer
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
|
F94 |
TALELAYO |
Cape George Cutter |
Krister Allen
|
2 | 2 |
4.0 |
| |
3. |
|
261 |
Freestyle |
Pearson 365 |
Warren Ryan
|
4 | 3 |
7.0 |
| |
4. |
|
F63 |
Gypsea |
Pearson 35 |
John Tidwell
|
3 | 4 |
7.0 |
| |
5. |
|
ooo |
Albatross |
Cape Dory 30 |
Robert Qualls
|
5 | 7/DNS |
12.0 |
| |
6. |
|
44 |
Tammy Jo |
Cape Dory |
John Arsenault
|
6 | 7/DNS |
13.0 |
|
| | Div 7, Fleet B, Orange |
| |
1. |
24 |
203 |
Last Boat III |
Morgan 24 |
Frank Murphy
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
21 |
725 |
Thistledowne |
SJ 21 |
William (Bill) McClure
|
3 | 2 |
5.0 |
| |
3. |
|
1477 |
Scuba Kat |
San Juan 21 |
Michael Chesser
|
2 | 4 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
263 |
Silver Fox |
Santana |
Winthrop Schwab
|
4 | 3 |
7.0 |
| |
5. |
|
sj 655 |
packertacker |
san Juan 21 |
CHUCK THOMPSON
|
5 | 7/DNS |
12.0 |
|
| | Div 8, Fleet B, Red |
| |
1. |
|
3693 |
Life of Riley |
Catalina C27 |
Eddy Whichard
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
|
F83 |
Cbrese |
Cape Dory 27 |
DAWN CALABRESE
|
2 | 2 |
4.0 |
| |
3. |
|
199 |
ROSE |
QUICKSTEP |
Joseph Hotard
|
3 | 3 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
3:16 |
HARRIER |
Com-Pac 27 |
John Pender
|
5 | 4 |
9.0 |
| |
5. |
|
CD22 |
Dharma |
Cape Dory 22 |
Jacqueline Allen
|
4 | 7/DNS |
11.0 |
|
| | Div 9, Fleet B, White |
| |
1. |
|
18 |
Rights of Man (ex Patrick Henry) |
Kenner Skipjack 35 |
Burke Johnson
|
2 | 1 |
3.0 |
| |
2. |
|
512 |
Ricochet |
Wm Atkin Ketch |
Richard Williams
|
1 | 2 |
3.0 |
| |
3. |
|
F74 |
First Light |
Hans Christian 33T |
Charles Hall
|
3 | 3 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
F93 |
Offduty |
1939 Stadel cutter |
Peter Paradis
|
6/DNF | 6/DNS |
12.0 |
|
| | Div 10, Fleet B, Typhoon |
| |
1. |
|
3 |
Mad Cow |
Daysailer |
John Congdon
|
1 | 1 |
2.0 |
| |
2. |
|
34 |
Goldfinch |
Typhoon |
Ian Ormesher
|
2 | 2 |
4.0 |
| |
3. |
|
315 |
Ladybug |
Typhoon Weekender |
Bob Damon
|
3 | 3 |
6.0 |
| |
4. |
|
167 |
Friday's Child |
Cape Dory Typhoon |
John Friday
|
4 | 4 |
8.0 |
| |
5. |
|
910 |
Carpe Dory |
Typhoon |
Steven Maulick
|
5 | 5 |
10.0 |
| |
6. |
|
46 |
Bella |
Weekender |
Greg Kirkbride
|
7 | 6 |
13.0 |
| |
7. |
|
1592 |
Funky Dory |
Weekender |
Roy (Sandy) Martin
|
6 | 10/DNS |
16.0 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|