2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1.   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 4 1 2 1 1 1 3 [4] [3] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 2 2 1 [6] [6] [2] 6.0
3.   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 3 2 1 3 3 3 5/RET [5] [3] [3] 9.0
4.   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 2 3 3 4 4 4 2 [4] [4] [4] 10.0
5.   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 24.0
 
Class 2 PHRF
1.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 2 1 6 2.5 1 1 3 [6] [3] [2.5] 5.0
2.   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 1 8/DNC 4 1 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 [8] [8] [8] 7.0
3.   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 6 4 1 2.5 2 4 4 [6] [4] [4] 9.5
4.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 4 2 2 4 4 2 5 [5] [4] [4] 10.0
5.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 3 3 5 8/DNC 3 3 2 [8] [5] [3] 11.0
6.   97 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Junior Sailing Big Boat Program 5 5 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 21.0
7.   97 Hot Sox Beneteau Figaro 2 Noroton Junior Big Boat Team 8/DNC 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 30.0
 
Class 3 PHRF
1.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 1 1 [5] [5] [5] 5.0
2.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 1 1 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 8.0
3.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 [3] [3] [2] 8.0
4.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 4 3 3 1 3 2 3 [4] [3] [3] 9.0
 
Class 4 PHRF
1.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 1 1 1 5/DNC 1 1 1 [5] [1] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 2 4/RET 2 5/DNC 2 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 10.0
3.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 4/RET 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 4/RET 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 15.0
4.   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] [5] [5] 20.0
 
 
Breakwater Irregulars NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1.   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 1 1 1 1 1 7/DNC 1 [7] [1] [1] 4.0
2.   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 [3] [3] [3] 10.0
3.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 2 2 8/DNC [8] [7] [7] 13.0
4.   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel 4/RET 4/RET 5/DNS 2 4 7/DNC 5/RET [7] [5] [5] 14.0
5.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 [7] [7] [7] 23.0
6.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNC [8] [8] [8] 25.0
7.   C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC [8] [7] [7] 28.0
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1.   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 6/RET 3 5 2 4 1 1 [6] [5] [4] 7.0
2.   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 6/RET 2 2 1 3 3 7/DNC [7] [6] [3] 8.0
3.   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge 6/RET 1 1 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 9.0
4.   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 6/RET 7/DNC 4 7/DNC 2 2 2 [7] [7] [6] 10.0
5.   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 6/RET 4/TLE 3 3 5 7/DNC 4/RET [7] [6] [5] 14.0
6.   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy