Joey Shepro Memorial Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Total
Doublehanded Racing
Pursuit Division
Doublehanded A
1.   80 Viajante Core Sound 20 Mark Schroeder / Jim Kleinhans 1 1.0
2.   29 Santa Maria Lancer 29 Michael Ebert 2 2.0
3.   519 Sweet Polly Chrysler Jenifer Hodge / Mikey Shepro 3 3.0
4.   031 Lizzie Lou Commodore 26 Paul Schneider / Cindy Schmidt 4 4.0
5.   46 Faithful C270 LE Ron Roethlisberger 5 5.0
6.   8.7 Quester Columbia 8.7 Robert Bergeson / Robin Dequaine 10/DNS 10.0
7.   2020 Vision O'Day 25 Peter Noffke / Dan McFaul 10/DNS 10.0
8. Other  981 Windigo Hunter Gary DeDamos 10/DNS 10.0
9.   888 Lester Venture 24 John Swanson / Lori Swanson 10/DNF 10.0
 
Doublehanded B
1.   214 Aquarius O’Day 30 Charles Mars / Connie DoBoy 1 1.0
2.   154 Escape Tartan 30 Kevin Frost / Curt Frost 2 2.0
3.   824 Skoal Hunter 30 Skip Williams / Scott Wellens 3 3.0
4.   284 ICUP Islander 30-2 Andrew Wells / Chris Bretl 4 4.0
5.   1972 Resolute Too MC Scow Elizabeth Estebo / Cal Blue 5 5.0
6.   16139 Betsy B Yankee 30 Ken Kreider / Kathleen Dina 10/DNS 10.0
7.   207 Bhaven Catalina Karen Thyne / Jean Willis 10/DNS 10.0
8.   P32 Nauti Gypsy Pearson 32 Pat Degaynor / Kim Micke 10/DNS 10.0
9.   103 Prima C&C 27-5 Brian Chaltry 10/DNS 10.0
 
Doublehanded C
1.   279 Eagle XXX Catalina 310 Rick Estebo / Evelyn Liesch 1 1.0
2.   129 Tumbleweed Beneteau First 305 Jim Vernon / Pat Mullen 2 2.0
3.   498 Patricia Ann Nonsuch 30 Robert Sexmith 3 3.0
4.   3813 Giddy Up Pearson William Neilio / David Cunningham 8/DNS 8.0
5.   993 Irish Myst Catalina 320 William Runyan 8/DNS 8.0
6.   409 Windshadow Capri 25 Richard Boren / Andrew Boren 8/DNS 8.0
7.   6699 Underdog Cal 34 Joe Shepro / Kathy Shepro 8/DSQ 8.0
 
Doublehanded D
1.   112 Alize Kirie Elite 324 David Troup / Charlie Troup 1 1.0
2.   26268 In The Red MetalMast 30 Russell Ross / Jim Baldwin 2 2.0
3.   360 Moxie Sabre 34 Warren Popp 3 3.0
4.   11 Serenity Pearson John Valentine 4 4.0
5.   26 Wind Load Catalina 445 Kirk Haverland 6/DNS 6.0
 
Doublehanded E
1.   32354 Charrette Beneteau First 38 John Peterson / Tommy Papenthien 1 1.0
2.   10 Sadie Hawkins Mystic Malbec 29 Jesse Peterson / James LeBouton 2 2.0
3.   33979 TiME Goman Express 35 Mitchell Hubert / Marcia Hubert 3 3.0
4.   H38 Bon Vivant Hunter 38 John Bradley 4 4.0
5.   549 Whistler J/80 Bob Bannow 5 5.0
6.   93631 Incorrigible H43 William Fecych / Mike Derusha 6 6.0
7.   Abraham Catalina 385 Larry Grange 7 7.0
8.   Liberté Hunter 410 Rick Yoder / Thad Butler 8 8.0
9.   Tomahawk Islander 36 Bill Draeb / Griff Goetsch 10/DNS 10.0
 
Doublehanded F
1.   52717 RUMBLE C&C 115 Libby Hackney / Dave Hackney 1 1.0
2.   7205 Rocketman Henderson 30 Kim Downing / Dave Oswald 2 2.0
3.   25293 Flash Gordon Tripp 33 Nathan Shepro / Jeffrey Doboy Jr 3 3.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
Doublehanded1DSQ - SI 1.1/more than 2 aboard | Race rescheduled from 8/13 due to unsave wave action on the bay

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy