2023 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
Total
CSA Committee Boat A Racing
CSA Division
CSA Monohull Racing 1
1.   USA 52521 Hooligan Racing TP52 John Evans / Trey Sheehan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6/RET 1 1 [6] [1] 9.0
2.   USA 62408 Prevail Tripp 65 Daniel Gribble / Dean Ziehl 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 6/RET 6/DNC [6] [6] 20.0
3. 217 North Sails  BP 72 Black Pearl Solaris 72 Karl Pisec 3 2 3 3 3 2 3 3 1 3 2 [3] [3] 22.0
4.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Millennium Farr 65 On Deck Ocean Racing Ltd 6/DSQ 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 6/RET 3 [6] [6] 38.0
5.   GBR 63X Fatjax Shipman 63 Iain & Jacqueline Kirkpatrick 6/DSQ 5 5 6/RET 6/DNC 4 4 4 3 2 6/DNS [6] [6] 39.0
 
CSA Monohull Racing 5
1.   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Surprise Archambault Tristan Marmousez 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] [2] 10.0
2.   ANT 1901 NSA Spirit Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 7/DSQ 7/DSQ 2 1 3 2 3 2 1 7/OCS 2 [7] [7] 23.0
3.   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 TERRIEN Jean François 7/DSQ 2 3 3 1 3 2 3 3 7/OCS 3 [7] [7] 23.0
4.   ANT 406 / GBR 1758 NSA Valiant Cork 1720 Kevin Headon 2 4 4 7/RET 7/DNC 4 4 4 7/RET 2 4 [7] [7] 35.0
5.   SBH 54 Flying Nemo Dehler 30 OD Association Speedy Nemo CADILLON Didier 7/NSC 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 4 3 7/RET [7] [7] 40.0
6.   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 7/DSQ 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] 59.0
 
CSA Multihull Racing
1.   7669 OCEANS TRIBUTE Crowther Tri Guy Chester 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 4/RET 4/DNC [4] [4] 11.0
2.   6201 TRIBE Gunboat62 Michel Larroche 2 2 4/RET 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 1 2 2 1 1 [4] [4] 16.0
3.   6008 Moementum Gunboat Fredrik Moe 4/NSC 3 2 2 2 3 3 4/RET 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] 27.0
 
 
CSA Committee Boat A - 2, 3, 4 Fleet Racing
CSA Division
CSA Monohull Racing 2
1.   GBR 4860R El Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 2 1 1 2 12/DSQ 6 1 1 1 2 2 [12] [6] 13.0
2.   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 1 2 2 1 3 1 4 12/DSQ 2 12/BFD 6 [12] [12] 22.0
3.   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST370 Sir Richard Matthews 4 4 3 4 5 3 5 2 3 1 1 [5] [5] 25.0
4.   USA 52443 Vamoose J-133 Geoff Manchester 12/NSC 7 4 3 2 4 2 3 5 4 4 [12] [7] 31.0
5.   FRA 9845 Yagiza First 53 Hilary Culkin 12/RET 3 5 5 1 2 6 6 6 7 7 [12] [7] 41.0
6.   FRA 972 PUNCH CROISIERES - MAISONS SATEC Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 12/NSC 5 7 8 6 7 3 4 8 3 3 [12] [8] 46.0
7.   ANT 3030 REBEL Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 3 6 6 7 4 5 7 5 9 6 12/DNC [12] [9] 49.0
8.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra IRC 46 Will Douglas 6 9 10 10 9 12/DSQ 8 8 4 5 5 [12] [10] 64.0
9.   CAN 54554 Bella J J 133 Raymond Rhinelander 5 8 8 6 7 8 12/DSQ 7 12/RET 12/RET 12/DNC [12] [12] 73.0
10.   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 7 10 9 9 8 9 9 9 7 12/BFD 8 [12] [10] 75.0
11.   FRA 43 PALANAD II Class40 Thierry VANGOUT 8 11 11 11 10 12/DSQ 10 10 10 8 12/DNC [12] [12] 89.0
 
CSA Monohull Racing 3
1. North Sails  GBR 4896R Assuage Swan 48 Christopher Woods 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 2 2 5 [5] [3] 14.0
2.   GBR 4778R / 5150L EH01 - Global Yacht Racing First 47.7 Andy Middleton 1 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 3 [3] [3] 18.0
3.   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 - IOR 2 Ton David Crum 2 2 2 1 2 1 4 3 3 4 4 [4] [4] 20.0
4.   CAN 1076 Panacea X Salona 45 Katy Campbell 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 6 5 1 [6] [5] 32.0
5.   SUI 4777 KALI - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau 47.7 Andy Middleton 5 6 5 5 5 5 6/RDG 5 4 6 6 [6] [6] 46.0
6. 14   ITA 13576 Unbound First 47.7 Ryan Donaldson 7/DSQ 5 7/RET 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 5 7/DSQ 5 3 2 [7] [7] 47.0
 
CSA Monohull Racing 4
1.   NM2477 J-Aguar J 120 Jim Vos 8/DSQ 1 1.5 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [8] [2] 9.5
2. Elvestrom Sailmakers  GBR 9095R Live Love Antigua (Sete Mares) Archambault 40 Colin Baldwin 8/NSC 4 1.5 2 2 2 3 2 2 1 2 [8] [4] 17.5
3.   GBR 7825T Caipirinha First 40.7 Patrick Holloran 8/NSC 2 4 4 4 3 4 3 7 4 3 [8] [7] 31.0
4.   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 2 8/RET 6 5 3 4 2 6 5 3 4 [8] [6] 34.0
5.   KT 39 Huey Too Cal 40 Modified Bernard Evan-Wong 1 8/DNF 3 3 5 6 6 5 3 8/RET 8/DNC [8] [8] 40.0
6.   GBR 4356L Sunbeat VI Dehler 42 Steve Kuhl 8/NSC 3 5 7 8/RET 5 5 4 4 5 5 [8] [8] 43.0
7.   ITA 15111 Hatha Maris Dufour 40 Lyssandra Barbieri 8/DSQ 8/DNS 7 6 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 [8] [8] 58.0
 
 
CSA Committee Boat B - Bareboat Fleet Racing
CSA Division
CSA Bareboat 1
1. 33   KH+P Botero Dufour 520 GL Alfred Geisser 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 8/DSQ [8]   11.0
2. 202   KH+P Braque Dufour 520 GL Jakob Oetiker 2 2 3 1 1 2 2 2 7 1 [7]   16.0
3. 41   HAWKING- DYW Dufour 425 Richard Sender 3 3 2 4 3 4 5 3 4 3 [5]   29.0
4. 112   BESRA Dufour 430 John HOWELL Paul NEWELL 5 4 6 3 6 3 3 4 2 2 [6]   32.0
5. 137   KH+P Moby Sick Dufour 520 GL Thorsten Meyer 4 5 4 7 5 5 4 5 3 4 [7]   39.0
6. 96   Blue Tide/Painkiller3 Sunsail 46 Alice Martin 6 7 7 5 7 6 6 6 5 5 [7]   53.0
7. 09   Tintoret- DYW Dufour 500 Lloyd Samuel 7 6 5 6 4 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 6 [8]   55.0
 
CSA Bareboat 2 - Dream Yacht WW D460
1. 203   KH+P Nolde Dufour 460 Colman Garvey 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1]   9.0
2. 219   KH+P Nevis Dufour 460 Alexander Pfeiffer 2 2 3 2 2 6/RET 2 2 2 2 [6]   19.0
3. 125   KH+P Anguilla Dufour 460 Thomas Sparrer 3 4 2 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 [4]   28.0
4. 20   KH+P IBIS Dufour 460 Herbert Abele 6/RET 3 5 4 4 2 4 4 3 3 [6]   32.0
5. 54   TORNE- DYW Dufour GL 460 William Davis 4 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 [5]   42.0
 
CSA Bareboat 3
1. 210   KH+P Barbuda Dufour 412 GL Liberty Robby Nitsche 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 [3]   9.0
2. 70   KH+P Creole Sunsail Tim Ford 2 5 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 [5]   25.0
3. 160   KH+P Bequia Dufour 412 GL Anna Seidl 3 2 4 4 4 3 4 2 3 1 [4]   26.0
4. 99   TALITHA OCEANIS 41.1 Seth Rogers 4 4 2 3 3 4 3 3 2 2 [4]   26.0
5. 212   Pied Piper Sunsail 41 John Sverre 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 [6]   49.0
6. 173   Rasaben- DYW Oceanis 41.1 Robert Cunnane 5 3 5 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8]   55.0
7. 211   MIRO - DYC Dufour 390 GL Johannes Scheffold 7 7 7 7 8/RET 6 6 8/DSQ 6 6 [8]   60.0
 
 
CSA Committee Boat B - Club Class Fleet Racing
CSA Division
CSA Club Class 1
1.   TTO 043 Legacy Soverel 43 Reginald Williams 2 2 3 6 1     14.0
2.   GBR 65007X Alpha Centauri of London S&S Swan 65 Matthias Maus 1 1 1 8/DSQ 4     15.0
3. 185   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need 5 4 4 2 2     17.0
4.   67504 Seabird Oyster 675 Jonathan Hutchison 4 8/DSQ 2 3 3     20.0
5. 225   GBR 2752R Sao Jorge Harmony 52 Germaine Williams 6 3 6 1 8/TLE     24.0
6.   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 3 5 5 5 8/RET     26.0
7. 147   Rhapsody Oceanis 473 Terry Kavanagh 7 8/DNC 7 4 8/RET     34.0
 
CSA Club Class 2
1.   ANU 150 Hightide Dehler 34 Geoffrey Pidduck 2 2 2 7 4     17.0
2.   ANT 227 Absolute Properties (BP) J 30 Carrack Jones 1 1 6 4 7     19.0
3.   ANT 112 Cricket First 35 Sandy Mair 4 3 7 2 5     21.0
4.   TRI 130 Nirvana San Juan 34 Lloyd De Roche 3 6 3 8 3     23.0
5.   44 Schbrafougnasse 5 Bavaria 44 Philippe Gouezo 7 5 1 5 6     24.0
6. 110   Imagine Of Falmouth Feeling 39 Jon Constantine 5 4 8 6 2     25.0
7. UK Sailmakers  HR382/99 ADAGIO OF LORNE HR382 David Ross 8 7 4 9 1     29.0
8.   GBR 6702 Mozart GS 39 Pippa Turton 6 10/DNS 5 3 10/DNS     34.0
9.   KT 508 Katy Westerly Konsort Gary O'Grady 9 8 9 1 10/TLE     37.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 24/May/2024 @ 10:10 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Hightide (ANU 150) vs Redress - Race Committee RRS 76.1 Entry requirements 08:00PM Closed Request for redress denied
2. 1 Yagiza (FRA 9845) vs Spirit of Juno (GBR 8653R) RRS 10/11 on the start line of the Round Antigua Race. Patra Nagra will be invited by the jury to be a party to the hearing 05:00PM Closed Spirit of Juno to be scored DSQ
3. 1 KALI - Global Yacht Racing (SUI 4777) vs Quintessence III (USA 32676) RRS 11 at the start 05:30PM Closed Protest withdrawn
4. 1 Sang Neuf (FRA 1091) vs Redress - Race Committee Downwind gate? 06:00PM Closed Request for redress denied
5. vs Replaced by #8 Closed
6. 2 PUNCH CROISIERES - MAISONS SATEC (FRA 972) vs Redress - Race Committee Sailing the course 05:00PM Closed See Protest Number 9 Protest withdrawn
7. 1 Sunbeat VI (GBR 4356L) vs Huey Too ( KT 39)
Escapado (GBR 1321L)
Did not sail the course 05:30PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
8. 2 Sunbeat VI (GBR 4356L) vs Redress - Race Committee Sailing the course 06:00PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
9. 1 PUNCH CROISIERES - MAISONS SATEC (FRA 972) vs Redress - Race Committee Protest does not describe the problem 06:00PM Closed Protest withdrawn
10. Moonflower 3 ( ) vs Redress - Race Committee Moonflower alleges course was shortened without notification 07:00PM Closed Request for redress denied
11. 2 Huey Too ( KT 39) vs Redress - Race Committee KT39 disputes DNF score 06:00PM Closed Request for redress denied
12. 2 Vamoose (USA 52443) vs Redress - Race Committee Finish line confusion caused boat to sail extra distance 07:00PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
13. 3 Outdoor World Yamaha (Ocean Warrior) (ANT 200) vs De Boom (Ant 79) 04:00PM Closed Protest Invalid
14. 1 Sunbeat VI (GBR 4356L) vs Redress - Race Committee 12:01AM Closed Protest withdrawn
15. 3 BESRA ( ) vs Pied Piper ( )
Tintoret- DYW ( )
04:44PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
16. 3 Hatha Maris (ITA 15111) vs Huey Too ( KT 39) Closed Protest Withdrawn
17. 1 Vamoose (USA 52443) vs Liquid (ANT 104) 06:15PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
18. 5 Bella J (CAN 54554) vs El Ocaso (GBR 4860R) 06:15PM Closed El Ocaso to be scored DSQ for race #5
19. 4 Bella J (CAN 54554) vs REBEL (ANT 3030) 06:15PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
20. 7 OCEANS TRIBUTE ( 7669) vs TRIBE ( 6201) Closed Protest Withdrawn
21. 7 Liquid (ANT 104) vs Vamoose (USA 52443) Punch Croisieres is requested to come to the jury desk immediately 04:45PM Closed Protest invalid
22. 5 El Ocaso (GBR 4860R) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee Re-Open Closed Request Denied
23. 7 KALI - Global Yacht Racing (SUI 4777) vs Unbound (ITA 13576) 05:30PM Closed Protest withdrawn
24. 4 Sao Jorge (GBR 2752R) vs Imagine Of Falmouth ( ) Port/starboard 06:45PM Closed Protest invalid
25. 1 Zan (ZAN ) vs Redress - Race Committee Race 13 for the RS Elites on 3 May 04:00PM Closed Redress denied
26. Legacy (TTO 043) vs Sao Jorge (GBR 2752R) 03:45PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
27. Moonflower 3 ( ) vs Sao Jorge (GBR 2752R) 03:45PM Closed Protest Withdrawn
28. 8 Unbound (ITA 13576) vs Panacea X (CAN 1076) 04:00PM Closed Unbound to be scored DSQ for race 8
29. 1 Bella J (CAN 54554) vs Liquid (ANT 104) 04:20PM Closed Protest invalid
30. 1 Bella J (CAN 54554) vs Liquid (ANT 104) 04:20PM Closed Liquid to be scored DSQ for race 8
31. 1 Panacea X (CAN 1076) vs Unbound (ITA 13576) 04:35PM Closed Heard with #28
32. Panacea X (CAN 1076) vs KALI - Global Yacht Racing (SUI 4777) 04:35PM Closed Heard with #28
33. 2 HAWKING- DYW ( ) vs Redress - Race Committee 05:54PM Closed Redress denied
34. Bella J (CAN 54554) vs Request for Re-Opening 03:35PM Closed Request Denied
35. 10 BLUE TIDE/PAINKILLER 3 (USA 247) vs KH+P Botero ( ) 04:15PM Closed Botero to be scored DSQ in Race #10
36. 10 KH+P Botero ( ) vs BLUE TIDE/PAINKILLER 3 (USA 247) 04:25PM Closed See protest #35
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy