2022 Star World Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 21   ITA 2021 (Master) Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 2 2 5 4 16 3 [16] 16.0
2. 91   CRO 1991 (Senior) Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic 1 7 3 8 18 2 [18] 21.0
3. 88   USA 1988 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen 3 3 19 2 9 8 [19] 25.0
4. 99   USA 1999 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 11 4 8 3 1 31 [31] 27.0
5. 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper (Senior) Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche 37 11 2 5 8 19 [37] 45.0
6. 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest (Master) Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 35 14 7 6 14 4 [35] 45.0
7. 19   POL 2019 Savannah (Senior) Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada 10 5 4 85/DNF 26 1 [85] 46.0
8. 73   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy 12 1 23 19 5 10 [23] 47.0
9. 81   USA 1981 (Senior) Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno 29 8 10 11 22 5 [29] 56.0
10. 46   GER 8446 Lara (Master) Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise 47 27 6 13 3 9 [47] 58.0
11. 49   USA 2009 (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon 31 9 1 7 25 23 [31] 65.0
12. 58   USA 1958 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 5 16 24 20 6 34 [34] 71.0
13. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol 6 12 27 26 33 7 [33] 78.0
14. 87   USA 1956 (Senior) Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae 41 19 41/SCP 1 7 16 [41] 84.0
15. 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins 16 15 14 12 27 40 [40] 84.0
16. 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray 28 23 12 15 10 50 [50] 88.0
17. 13   USA 2013 GM (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister 24 85/UFD 13 23/RDG 19 14 [85] 93.0
18. 94   USA 1994 (Master) Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 27 10 32 14 12 53 [53] 95.0
19. 03   USA 1961 Akimbo (Master) Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar 54 6 9 85/DNS 4 27 [85] 100.0
20. 93   USA 1993 (Master) Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes 58 20 25 17 17 21 [58] 100.0
21. 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS (Master) FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro 21 21 17 10 48 38 [48] 107.0
22. 00   USA 2000 (Master) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith 26 26 44 31 21 6 [44] 110.0
23. 75   USA 1975 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony 62 31 16 18 13 44 [62] 122.0
24. 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two (Senior) Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 4 85/UFD 18 9 24 68 [85] 123.0
25. 27   USA 1927 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Charles Nankin 57 17 33 85/RET 2 18 [85] 127.0
26. 07   BRA 2007 (Junior) Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos 53 13 28 85/DNF 15 24 [85] 133.0
27. 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni (Senior) Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti 19 71 22 37 20 37 [71] 135.0
28. 38   GER 198 (Junior) Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini 14 22 35 32 52 39 [52] 142.0
29. 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim (Senior) Rob Cullen / James Hynes 17 47 31 24 85/BFD 29 [85] 148.0
30. 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum (Grand Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves 50 41 21 29 11 62 [62] 152.0
31. 45   ARG 1945 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard 49 45 36 21 38 12 [49] 152.0
32. 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader (Senior) Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman 40 24 41 43 50 11 [50] 159.0
33. 79   USA 1979 Jaws V (Master) Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco 32 52 26 27 28 85/DNC [85] 165.0
34. 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE (Master) Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre 34 42 30 40 31 33 [42] 168.0
35. 69   USA 1969 (Senior) Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan 74 25 85/BFD 23 34 15 [85] 171.0
36. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Exalted Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 18 36 42 39 36 57 [57] 171.0
37. 22   USA 1922 baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom 15 18 51 85/DNC 35 54 [85] 173.0
38. 92   USA 1992 7462 (Master) David Watt / William Siemers 7 29 85/BFD 45 42 52 [85] 175.0
39. 56   ARG 7909 La Reina (Grand Master) Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela 73 46 20 33 58 20 [73] 177.0
40. 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale (Master) Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle 39 32 60 41 23 45 [60] 180.0
41. 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! (Master) Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac 42 39 46 34 45 25 [46] 185.0
42. 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell 61 30 61 30 39 26 [61] 186.0
43. 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard 43 35 58 42 47 22 [58] 189.0
44. 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey (Master) Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati 51 43 45 46 29 32 [51] 195.0
45. 02   USA 8522 Aegis (Senior) Joshua Powell / Mark Strube 9 85/UFD 85/BFD 16 32 55 [85] 197.0
46. 54   USA 1954 (Senior) LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner 22 28 53 38 60 85/DNC [85] 201.0
47. 96   USA 7996 Manipulator (Junior) Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner 56 50 29 47 44 36 [56] 206.0
48. 18   USA 1987 Presto (Grand Master) Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 13 61 37 51 63 46 [63] 208.0
49. 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper (Junior) Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon 23 70 65 52 56 13 [70] 209.0
50. 43   USA 8245 Bertucci (Grand Master) Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower 60 57 38 28 43 51 [60] 217.0
51. 31   GER 8291 (Junior) Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel 45 60 39 48 37 66 [66] 229.0
52. 80   CAN 1980 (Senior) Andrew Allan / James McDonald 20 49 34 85/DNS 85/DNF 43 [85] 231.0
53. 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca (Master) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 25 64 52 44 64 49 [64] 234.0
54. 32   USA 1932 Eagle (Master) Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson 63 34 57 36 51 85/DNC [85] 241.0
55. 29   USA 1976 GRINCH (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Will Harding 65 51 54 85/DNF 55 17 [85] 242.0
56. 60   ARG 8498 (Junior) MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa 75 37 50 22 59 85/DSQ [85] 243.0
57. 05   USA 7515 7515 (Master) Ross Adams / AJ Brown 64 33 43 85/DNS 40 65 [85] 245.0
58. 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali 33 54 48 50 85/DNC 60 [85] 245.0
59. 04   USA 2004 Star (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 66 44 11 85/DNF 41 85/DNC [85] 247.0
60. 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg 8 38 85/BFD 85/DNC 62 71 [85] 264.0
61. 10   AUT 2010 Tximista (Junior) Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey 79 66 49 85/DNS 30 41 [85] 265.0
62. 42   USA 8440 Trillian (Master) Ian Trotter / John Rudderham 44 40 70 85/DNF 85/DNC 28 [85] 267.0
63. 70   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 85/DNC 55 68 54 57 35 [85] 269.0
64. 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide (Junior) William Hundahl / Jack Garrard 67 62 64 55 49 42 [67] 272.0
65. 71   USA 1971 (Grand Master) Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor 68 48 47 53 85/BFD 58 [85] 274.0
66. 82   USA 7952 Le Mer (Senior) Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller 30 68 62 85/DNC 67 61 [85] 288.0
67. 90   ARG 8251 (Junior) Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari 55 85/UFD 40 25 85/BFD 85/DNF [85] 290.0
68. 85   USA 7985 Amante (Exalted Grand Master) Charles Beek / Chas Beek 59 53 85/BFD 35 85/BFD 70 [85] 302.0
69. 08   USA 2008 8415 (Master) Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro 71 75 85/DNF 56 53 48 [85] 303.0
70. 84   USA 8184 Puffin (Exalted Grand Master) David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko 80 65 66 85/DNF 65 30 [85] 306.0
71. 98   CAN 1985 (Exalted Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 36 59 69 85/DNS 85/DNC 59 [85] 308.0
72. 78   USA 8082 Revive (Grand Master) Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker 38 56 85/RET 85/DNF 46 85/DNC [85] 310.0
73. 59   USA 1959 8521 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore 82 72 71 49 61 63 [82] 316.0
74. 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog (Senior) Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes 48 58 56 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 332.0
75. 23   USA 1923 Mistral (Exalted Grand Master) MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida 72 78 73 85/DNC 66 47 [85] 336.0
76. 65   USA 1965 Muffin man (Senior) Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton 77 63 59 85/DNF 54 85/DNC [85] 338.0
77. 39   USA 1939 Desperado (Grand Master) Richard Wilber / John Marquard 46 69 63 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 348.0
78. 97   USA 1997 Bomber (Junior) Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel 70 73 55 85/DNC 85/DNC 69 [85] 352.0
79. 62   USA 1962 Glider (Junior) Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz 52 76 67 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNF [85] 365.0
80. 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back (Master) Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh 81 77 72 85/DNC 68 67 [85] 365.0
81. 77   USA 8229 Amelia (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Foss Miller 76 67 85/DNS 85/DNC 85/DNC 56 [85] 369.0
82. 01   USA 5050 Wolverine (Junior) Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen 83 79 74 85/DNS 69 72 [85] 377.0
83. 66   USA 1966 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Rick Burgess 69 74 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 398.0
84. 55   USA 7609 (Grand Master) Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol 78 85/DNF 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 418.0
 
 

2022 Star World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom John Dane III / Tim Ray 28 23 12 15 10 50 [50] 88.0
2. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 18 36 42 39 36 57 [57] 171.0
3. 22   USA 1922 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom 15 18 51 85/DNC 35 54 [85] 173.0
4. 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg 8 38 85/BFD 85/DNC 62 71 [85] 264.0
5. 85   USA 7985 Amante Charles Beek / Chas Beek 59 53 85/BFD 35 85/BFD 70 [85] 302.0
6. 84   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko 80 65 66 85/DNF 65 30 [85] 306.0
7. 98   CAN 1985 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 36 59 69 85/DNS 85/DNC 59 [85] 308.0
8. 23   USA 1923 Mistral MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida 72 78 73 85/DNC 66 47 [85] 336.0
9. 66   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Rick Burgess 69 74 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 398.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 88   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen 3 3 19 2 9 8 [19] 25.0
2. 73   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy 12 1 23 19 5 10 [23] 47.0
3. 58   USA 1958 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth 5 16 24 20 6 34 [34] 71.0
4. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol 6 12 27 26 33 7 [33] 78.0
5. 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins 16 15 14 12 27 40 [40] 84.0
6. 13   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister 24 85/UFD 13 23/RDG 19 14 [85] 93.0
7. 75   USA 1975 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony 62 31 16 18 13 44 [62] 122.0
8. 27   USA 1927 Carolina Scott Mason / Charles Nankin 57 17 33 85/RET 2 18 [85] 127.0
9. 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves 50 41 21 29 11 62 [62] 152.0
10. 45   ARG 1945 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard 49 45 36 21 38 12 [49] 152.0
11. 56   ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela 73 46 20 33 58 20 [73] 177.0
12. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell 61 30 61 30 39 26 [61] 186.0
13. 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard 43 35 58 42 47 22 [58] 189.0
14. 18   USA 1987 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 13 61 37 51 63 46 [63] 208.0
15. 43   USA 8245 Bertucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower 60 57 38 28 43 51 [60] 217.0
16. 29   USA 1976 GRINCH Bert Collins / Will Harding 65 51 54 85/DNF 55 17 [85] 242.0
17. 04   USA 2004 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss 66 44 11 85/DNF 41 85/DNC [85] 247.0
18. 70   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 85/DNC 55 68 54 57 35 [85] 269.0
19. 71   USA 1971 Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor 68 48 47 53 85/BFD 58 [85] 274.0
20. 78   USA 8082 Revive Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker 38 56 85/RET 85/DNF 46 85/DNC [85] 310.0
21. 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore 82 72 71 49 61 63 [82] 316.0
22. 39   USA 1939 Desperado Richard Wilber / John Marquard 46 69 63 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 348.0
23. 77   USA 8229 Amelia Jim Revkin / Foss Miller 76 67 85/DNS 85/DNC 85/DNC 56 [85] 369.0
24. 55   USA 7609 Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol 78 85/DNF 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 418.0
 
 
Star - Junior
1. 07   BRA 2007 Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos 53 13 28 85/DNF 15 24 [85] 133.0
2. 38   GER 198 Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini 14 22 35 32 52 39 [52] 142.0
3. 96   USA 7996 Manipulator Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner 56 50 29 47 44 36 [56] 206.0
4. 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon 23 70 65 52 56 13 [70] 209.0
5. 31   GER 8291 Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel 45 60 39 48 37 66 [66] 229.0
6. 60   ARG 8498 MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa 75 37 50 22 59 85/DSQ [85] 243.0
7. 10   AUT 2010 Tximista Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey 79 66 49 85/DNS 30 41 [85] 265.0
8. 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide William Hundahl / Jack Garrard 67 62 64 55 49 42 [67] 272.0
9. 90   ARG 8251 Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari 55 85/UFD 40 25 85/BFD 85/DNF [85] 290.0
10. 97   USA 1997 Bomber Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel 70 73 55 85/DNC 85/DNC 69 [85] 352.0
11. 62   USA 1962 Glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz 52 76 67 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNF [85] 365.0
12. 01   USA 5050 Wolverine Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen 83 79 74 85/DNS 69 72 [85] 377.0
 
 
Star - Master
1. 21   ITA 2021 Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 2 2 5 4 16 3 [16] 16.0
2. 99   USA 1999 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 11 4 8 3 1 31 [31] 27.0
3. 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin 35 14 7 6 14 4 [35] 45.0
4. 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise 47 27 6 13 3 9 [47] 58.0
5. 49   USA 2009 George Szabo / Guy Avellon 31 9 1 7 25 23 [31] 65.0
6. 94   USA 1994 Arthur Anosov / David Caesar 27 10 32 14 12 53 [53] 95.0
7. 03   USA 1961 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar 54 6 9 85/DNS 4 27 [85] 100.0
8. 93   USA 1993 Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes 58 20 25 17 17 21 [58] 100.0
9. 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro 21 21 17 10 48 38 [48] 107.0
10. 00   USA 2000 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith 26 26 44 31 21 6 [44] 110.0
11. 79   USA 1979 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco 32 52 26 27 28 85/DNC [85] 165.0
12. 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre 34 42 30 40 31 33 [42] 168.0
13. 92   USA 1992 7462 David Watt / William Siemers 7 29 85/BFD 45 42 52 [85] 175.0
14. 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle 39 32 60 41 23 45 [60] 180.0
15. 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac 42 39 46 34 45 25 [46] 185.0
16. 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati 51 43 45 46 29 32 [51] 195.0
17. 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne 25 64 52 44 64 49 [64] 234.0
18. 32   USA 1932 Eagle Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson 63 34 57 36 51 85/DNC [85] 241.0
19. 05   USA 7515 7515 Ross Adams / AJ Brown 64 33 43 85/DNS 40 65 [85] 245.0
20. 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali 33 54 48 50 85/DNC 60 [85] 245.0
21. 42   USA 8440 Trillian Ian Trotter / John Rudderham 44 40 70 85/DNF 85/DNC 28 [85] 267.0
22. 08   USA 2008 8415 Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro 71 75 85/DNF 56 53 48 [85] 303.0
23. 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh 81 77 72 85/DNC 68 67 [85] 365.0
 
 
Star - Senior
1. 91   CRO 1991 Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic 1 7 3 8 18 2 [18] 21.0
2. 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche 37 11 2 5 8 19 [37] 45.0
3. 19   POL 2019 Savannah Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada 10 5 4 85/DNF 26 1 [85] 46.0
4. 81   USA 1981 Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno 29 8 10 11 22 5 [29] 56.0
5. 87   USA 1956 Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae 41 19 41/SCP 1 7 16 [41] 84.0
6. 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac 4 85/UFD 18 9 24 68 [85] 123.0
7. 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti 19 71 22 37 20 37 [71] 135.0
8. 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim Rob Cullen / James Hynes 17 47 31 24 85/BFD 29 [85] 148.0
9. 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman 40 24 41 43 50 11 [50] 159.0
10. 69   USA 1969 Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan 74 25 85/BFD 23 34 15 [85] 171.0
11. 02   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube 9 85/UFD 85/BFD 16 32 55 [85] 197.0
12. 54   USA 1954 LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner 22 28 53 38 60 85/DNC [85] 201.0
13. 80   CAN 1980 Andrew Allan / James McDonald 20 49 34 85/DNS 85/DNF 43 [85] 231.0
14. 82   USA 7952 Le Mer Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller 30 68 62 85/DNC 67 61 [85] 288.0
15. 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes 48 58 56 85/DNC 85/DNC 85/DNC [85] 332.0
16. 65   USA 1965 Muffin man Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton 77 63 59 85/DNF 54 85/DNC [85] 338.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 06/Oct/2022 @ 09:16 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 La Reina (ARG 7909) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for Redress 09:00AM Closed Redress not given
2. 3 Protest Committee/Jury vs (USA 1956) Rule 10 & 2. Port starboard just after the start. Hearing at 0900 hrs. Thursday, Sept. 15 09:00AM Closed Withdrawn. USA1956 has taken a post-race penalty for Race 3
3. 3 (CAN 1980) vs (USA 1956) Rule number 10. Port Starboard incident at start. Hearing at 0900 hrs. Thursday, Sept. 15 09:00AM Closed Invalid
4. 3 African Queen (DEN 8532) vs Redress - Race Committee Requesting redress. Hearing to be held 15 min. before protest time limit on 9/15/2022 06:48PM Closed Redress request invalid
5. 4 GM (USA 2013) vs Carolina (USA 1927) Requesting redress based upon Rule 10 (Port/starboard) violation that caused damage 07:30PM Closed Redress given to 2013 - scored at 23 place.
6. 5 Big Jim (CAN 1941) vs Redress - Race Committee Requesting redress b/c over early to avoid a collision 05:14PM Closed Redress not given
7. 6 Big Jim (CAN 1941) vs (ARG 8498) Rule 11 - Windward / Leeward 05:00PM Closed ARG 8498 is DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barcardi
Mustang Survival Rolex The Moorings Wagoneer
North Sails Quantum Sails Regatta Craft Mixers SLAM
Doyle Sails Harken Derm Airmar
La Crema Map Strategic Wealth Advisors New England Ropes Cisco Brewers
Shubie's Marketplace Steuben   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy