50th BVI Spring Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
BVI Spring Regatta - PSY Race Area Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard 46 Dr. Laura Schlessinger 4 3 1 1 1 1 11.0
2.   FRA 9845 Yagiza First 53 Hilary Culkin 3 2 2 2 2 2 13.0
3. North Sails  USA 58006 Wavewalker SWAN 58 Woody Cullen 1 1 3 3 3 4 15.0
4.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 2 4 4 4 4 3 21.0
5.   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 David Hanks 5 5 5 6/RET 5 5 31.0
 
CSA 2
1.   USA 52915 Blitz Summit 40 Peter B. Corr 2 1 1 1.5 1 2 1 1 1 11.5
2.   GBR 4860R McFly on El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 1 2 2 3 2 1 2 2 2 17.0
3.   USA 60613 Spike J111 Sam Talbot 3 3 4 1.5 3.5 3 3 4 4 29.0
4.   USA 008 Summer Storm J/111 Andrew Berdon 4 4 3 4 3.5 4 4 3 3 32.5
5.   911882 Taz RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 5 5 5 6/RET 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 5 5 49.0
 
CSA 3
1. 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 2 14.0
2.   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Cape 31 Sandra Askew 2 2 1 1 3 3 2 2 1 17.0
3.   USA 38312 M2 Cape 31 Steve Rowland 4 6/DNF 3 3 2 2 3 1 3 27.0
4.   IRL 31031 Adrenaline Cape 31 Darren Wright 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 34.0
5.   123 Wanna B ESSE 850 Todd Patterson 5 4 5 5 5 5 6/DNS 5 5 45.0
 
Sport Multihull
1.   IVB 152 Ting a Ling 2 CORSAIR F31R Christopher Haycraft 1 3 4 2 2 1 1 1 2 17.0
2.   IVB 282 Ting A Ling Corsair F 27 Nathan Haycraft 3 2 1 1 1 4 2 2 3 19.0
3.   IVB 174 Airgasm Corsair Sprint 760R Barney Crook 4 1 2 3 3 3 6/RET 3 1 26.0
4.   The Flying Pig F27 Gillan Simpson 2 4 3 5 6/DNS 2 3 6/RET 6/DNS 37.0
5.   1234 Whoop Whoop Corsair 27 Henry Leonnig 5 6/DNF 5 4 4 5 4 4 4 41.0
 
Performance Multihull
1.   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Gunboat 66 Angus Ball 4 1 1 1 1 5 13.0
2.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 1 2 2 2 3 9/RET 19.0
3.   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad 2 4 3 5 2 4 20.0
4.   7669 Oceans Tribute Crowther design #93 Trimaran Guy Chester 3 3 6 3 5 2 22.0
5.   IVB 330M Triple Jack Kelsall 47 Richard Wooldridge 5 5 4 4 4 1 23.0
6.   55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 6 6 5 6 6 3 32.0
7.   USA 4001 Timbalero 3 G4 Eduardo Perez 7 9/DNF 7 8 8 6 45.0
8.   6008 Moementum Gunboat Fredrik Moe 9/DNF 7 9/DNF 7 7 9/DNS 48.0
 
 
BVI Spring Regatta - SOL Race Area Racing
CSA Division
Performance Cruising A
1.   DOM 82484 Lady M Beneteau First 40.7 Joan Rodriguez 1 1 2 4 1 3 12.0
2.   DOM 7965 Desorden Beneteau First 44.7 Christian Cabral 3 3 1 3 2 1 13.0
3.   PUR 244 Paroma Salona 44 Luis Balzac 2 2 4 1 3 4 16.0
4.   39014 Crystal J 39 Jerome O'Neill (M) 4 4 3 2 4 2 19.0
5.   ANT 10 First Love beneteau first 40.7 Quino Sanchez Gonzales 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.0
6. 23   Moonflower 3 Salona 44 Chloe Need 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 6 38.0
 
Performance Cruising B
1.   443 Jenk J105 Remco van Dortmondt 1 1 1 1 1 3 8.0
2.   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J/109 Terrien Jean François 2 3 2 2 2 1 12.0
3.   GBR 4867L Purple Mist Sunfast 3200R2 Katherine Cope 3 2 3 3 3 2 16.0
4.   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 4 4 4 4 4 4 24.0
 
Jib & Main
1.   IVB 717 Libertas Beneteau 40 Walter Keenan 2 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   PUR 4702 Cachondo GS 52 Jose Teixidor 1 4/OCS 4/OCS 2 2 2 15.0
3.   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 3 2 2 3 3 4/DNS 17.0
 
Bareboat 1
1. 13   Team Merlin - Sea's the Daze Moorings 45 Charlie Garrard 3 3 1 2 1 2 12.0
2. 17   RumbaFish Moorings 45 David Pritchard 1 1 2 1 2 8 15.0
3. 29   And Then There Were Four - Windfall Moorings 45 David Baker 2 2 3 4 3 1 15.0
4. 20   Papillon Dufour 460 GL Andrew Friedman 5 6.5 5 3 4 4 27.5
5. 16   Team Cape Fear - Pelican Pat Moorings 45 Bob Cowen 6 10 4 6 5 5 36.0
6. 42   AR4T -Hispaniola Sunsail 46 Jonathan Cruse 8 9 7 5 6 6 41.0
7. 10   Team Cayennita - Phat Dolphin SunSail 47 Antonio F. Sanpere 9 6.5 6 7 9 7 44.5
8. 24   Big Sexy - Senior Moment Moorings 45 Jamie Deale 11 5 8 12/DNS 7 3 46.0
9. 28   Ferry Tale - Marty J Moorings 48 Willem Klomp 4 8 9 8 8 9 46.0
10. 11   Tabula Rasa Moorings 46 Oswald Weinreich 10 4 10 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 60.0
11. 12   Roaz Moorings 46 Edwin Brownley Jr 7 11 11 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 65.0
 
Bareboat 2
1. 15   Team Ned-Orange - Zig Zag Sunsail 41 Bart de Wit 1 1 1 1 5 3 12.0
2. 19   Kairos Dufour 412 GL Jim Nubiola 2 3 6 2 4 2 19.0
3. 14   Artimon 5 Sunsail 41 Bernard Sampson 4 7 2 6 1 1 21.0
4. 22   Zendor Moorings 42 Brian McCarthy 3 5 3 3 3 4 21.0
5. 27   Makin Memories Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 6 4 5 5 2 5 27.0
6. 18   Time Warp - CS the Day Sunsail 41 Peter Nelson 5 2 4 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 33.0
7. 25   Faial - Meaux Jeaux Sunsail 41 John Pinheiro 7 6 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 49.0
 
Cruising Multihull
1.   DOM 023 La Novia Leopard 50 Georges Coutu 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   USA 18 Little Wing Perry Antrim 52 Ron Boehm 2 2 2 2 2 3 13.0
3. 88   1 Habibi Outremer 4x Levon Kokonian 3 4 4 3 3 2 19.0
4.   Team It Just Doesn't Matter - Mango Tango Moorings 4500 Tim O'Connor 4 3 3 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 29.0
5. 30   Bella Giornata Lagoon 46 David Martorano 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNF 4 4 7/DNS 36.0
6. 26 Ullman Sails  SV Nani Lagoon 440 Ernest Feliciano 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 22/Apr/2024 @ 05:50 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Coco de Mer (GB 6601) vs Redress - Race Committee Not a clear finish line 05:00PM Closed Redress Not Granted
2. 4 Wild T'ing (ISV 888) vs Libertas (IVB 717) FLying two headsails in Jib & Main 05:30PM Closed Protest dismissed, no rules broken
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy