2016 Southern Bay Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Southern Bay Race Week Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A (up to 169)
1.   USA 1129 Tempo Cal 33 Jonathan Romero 1 3   4.0
2.   5963 Surely Boo Pearson Dave Bettis 5 1   6.0
3.   USA 73469 Mortar Offer Kent Utley 4 2   6.0
4.   USA 999 LAMOUR CS 36 John B. Moore III 7 4   11.0
5.   USA 5225 Elixir CS40 Chris French 2 13/DNC   15.0
6.   USA 93475 Restless Irwin 38 Jay Thompson 3 13/DNC   16.0
7.   USA 21607 BaseRunner Tartan 37C Larry Baun 6 13/DNC   19.0
8.   USA 93434 Trouble Beneteau 46 Alan Moore and John Atkinson 8 13/DNS   21.0
9.   USA 73041 Knot Right C&C 35 Mark III Gary Newton 9 13/DNC   22.0
10.   USA 112204 Steadfast Tartan 3800 Philip Horbert 13/DNC 13/DNC   26.0
11.   USA 63274 Klimax Sloop James Booty Baker 13/DNC 13/DNC   26.0
12.   USA 888 Morning Dew Freedom 38 David Green 13/DNC 13/DNC   26.0
 
Cruising B (170 and up)
1.   USA 1898 Tipsea San Jaun 21 Joe Grebluans 1 1   2.0
2.   USA 655 Packer Tacker San Juan 21 chuck Thompson 2 3   5.0
3.   USA 712 Trilogy Westsail 32 Doug Leidy 5 4   9.0
4.   USA 270 Marilou cape dory 270 Louis Atwell 4 5   9.0
5.   USA 12583 Wharf Rat Pearson 26 Andrew Spittler 10/DNF 2   12.0
6.   USA 0806 Red Frog CAL 34 Randy Goodman 3 10/DNC   13.0
7.   USA 73326 Tilla Morgan 34 Ivin Dysangco 6 10/DNC   16.0
8.   USA 183 Coeur d' Alene Crealock 37 Hank Giffin 10/DNC 10/DNC   20.0
9.   USA 153 Veritas Sabre 30 Kevin Hartz 10/DNC 10/DNC   20.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull (All)
1.   USA 3 flipper G 32 John Wayshner 2 1 1 2 1 [2] 5.0
2.   USA 48 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 1 2 2 1 2 [2] 6.0
3.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 3 3 3 3 4 [4] 12.0
4.   8 Presto Voyager 48 catamaran Joe Dazey 5 5/TLE 4 5 3 [5] 17.0
5.   USA 60625 Ariella Corsair Dash trimaran David Lannik 4 4 5 4 7/DNC [7] 17.0
6.   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 28.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 6/DNS [6] 12.0
2.   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 2 1 2 2 3 1 2 2 3 3 1 [3] 19.0
3.   USA 85 roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 [3] 26.0
4.   USA 1221 Whiskey Girl J 24 Cheryl Marek 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 4 4 4 6/DNS 4 3 [6] 49.0
5.   USA 840 Rocket J J 24 Raymond Nugent 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 60.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Clarke McKinney 1 2 8/RET 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 3 [8] 17.0
2.   USA 68 For Sale J 70 Thompson Ron 2 3 1 3 1 1 1 2 8/DNS 3 1 [8] 18.0
3.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 4 1 2 5 3 4 5 4 4 2 7 [7] 34.0
4.   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 5 4 4 2 5 6 3 3 1 4 5 [6] 36.0
5.   USA 781 No Quarter J 70 Jon Deutsch 3 6 3 4 4 3 4 6 3 6 2 [6] 38.0
6.   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 6 5 6 6 6 5 7 5 6 5 4 [7] 54.0
7.   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Ryan Kozoriz 7 7 5 7 7 7 6 7 5 7 6 [7] 64.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 3 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 7/DNS [7] 15.0
2.   USA 227 Viper 227 Viper 640 David Eberwine- Henry, Barb, Doug Amthor 2 1 2 2 3 2 1 3 6 2 1 [6] 19.0
3.   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler 3 2 3 6 2 3 2 1 2 3 2 [6] 23.0
4.   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Martin Casey 5 4 4 5 5 4 4 5 3 6 4 [6] 43.0
5.   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor 4 6 5 4 4 6 6 4 4 4 3 [6] 44.0
6.   USA 219 Screamer Viper 640 Greg Schuster 6 5 6 3 6 5 5 6 5 5 5 [6] 51.0
 
 
Southern Bay Race Week PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A1 (up to 82)
1.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 2 4 1 1 6 1 1 [6] 10.0
2.   USA 7070 Afterthought J109 Craig Wright 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 [3] 13.0
3.   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 Sledd Shelhorse 2.6 7 4 4 2 2 1 [7] 15.6
4.   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 MKII Zach Michel 3 3 3 5 5 4 10/DSQ [10] 23.0
5.   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 7 5 7 2 4 6 2 [7] 26.0
6.   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 4 6 6 7 1 5 5 [7] 27.0
7.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 6 2 5 6 8 7 4 [8] 30.0
8.   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Evelvn 42 Gene Thayer 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 57.0
9.   NA 24 Gallant Navy 44 MKII Ben Olson 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
PHRF A2 (83 to 109)
1.   USA 344 Dorothy Kate Melges 24 Eric Schwab 1 1 2 3 1 6 3 [6] 11.0
2.   USA 40060 Cyrano Frers 36 Robert Mosby 4 3 1 2 5 2 1 [5] 13.0
3.   USA 41018 Feather J 36 Phil Briggs 2 2 5 9 3 1 2 [9] 15.0
4.   USA 43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 MOD Doug Savage 7 5 3 5 9 7 6 [9] 33.0
5.   USA 6 Kingfisher C&C 99 Dixon W Wilde 6 4 4 4 8 9 8 [9] 34.0
6.   USA 562 Special K J 105 Don DeLoatch 9 8 6 1 11 4 7 [11] 35.0
7.   USA 15372 Remedy J 36 Will Roberts 8 6 8 6 10 3 4 [10] 35.0
8.   USA 3113 Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 3 7 7 8 7 8 5 [8] 37.0
9.   87218 Cowboy Nelson Marek 30 Gordon Edwards 5 9 10 7 2 11 11 [11] 44.0
10.   USA 2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg and Carie Cutter 10 10 9 10 4 10 9 [10] 52.0
11.   USA 52539 Solstice J40 Jim Bordeaux 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 5 10 [12] 57.0
 
PHRF B1 (110 to 127)
1.   USA 53129 Rumble J29 Ben Weeks & Michele Cochran 1 1 1 1 4 1 9/DSQ [9] 9.0
2.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 4 4 2 2 1 2 2 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 554 Haka J 80 Ryan McCrillis 9/DSQ 2 4 3 2 3 4 [9] 18.0
4.   5 Rogue Ultimate 24 Robert Gibb 9/DSQ 3 7 4 3 5 3 [9] 25.0
5.   USA 33111 Blew By You Tartan Ten Austin Powers 3 5 3 5 5 4 7 [7] 25.0
6.   USA 33412 Ganar! Santana 35 David Bouchard 2 7 5 6 6 7 5 [7] 31.0
7.   USA 87228 Schock Full O Nuts Santana 30/30 Grand Prix Larry Boone 5 6 6 7 7 6 6 [7] 36.0
8.   USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III J Raper / M Roberts 9/RET 8 8 8 8 8 8 [9] 48.0
 
PHRF B2 (128 to 151)
1.   USA 63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 33432 Cool Change J 30 Rusty Burshell 1 4 1 1 10/OCS 2 3 [10] 12.0
3.   USA 31222 Bad Habit Pearson Flyer Robert Archer 5 1 3 3 4 4 2 [5] 17.0
4.   USA 0235 Blew-J J 30 Benjamin Ritger 3 5 4 2 2 5 5 [5] 21.0
5.   USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 4 3 6 5 6 3 7 [7] 27.0
6.   USA 92 Blue Ghost Pearson Flyer Guy Sorensen 6 6 5 7 10/OCS 6 6 [10] 36.0
7.   USA 93389 Ali-Ru Morgan 36T John Lones 8 8 7 6 5 7 4 [8] 37.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 7 7 8 8 3 8 8 [8] 41.0
9.   USA 33322 Goes to Eleven J 30 Jamie Shoemaker & Ron Quinn 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
PHRF C (152 and up)
1.   USA 93084 Easy Button Colgate 26 David & Jacki Meiser 12/RET 1 1 4 1 1 1 [12] 9.0
2.   USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 2 2 5 2 4 2 4 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 5 5 4 1 5 3 2 [5] 20.0
4.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 4 4 2 5 6 4 3 [6] 22.0
5.   USA 83413 The Hunter Hunter 26.5 Justin Morris 1 3 3 3 3 12/DNF 12/DNS [12] 25.0
6.   USA 84042 Jammin C&C 34 David Hughes 3 6 6 6 7 5 6 [7] 32.0
7.   USA 63105 TLSEA Cal 31 tony thornton 9 8 8 7 9 6 5 [9] 43.0
8. Haarstick Sailmakers  USA 73426 Papahu Santana 23D Andrew Norris 8 9 9 8 2 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 48.0
9.   USA 83104 Incentive III O'Day 34 Ronald Lewis 6 10 7 12/DNS 8 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 55.0
10.   USA 93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 7 7 12/RET 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 62.0
11.   USA TBA Dixie Diva S2 7.9 John Haracivet 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 70.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker (All)
1.   USA 43498 Sea Star J 36 Vernon Eberwine 3.5 3 2 2 1 1 1 [3.5] 10.0
2.   USA 3230 Black Widow Irwin 38 Gade & Girardin & Copeland 2 2 1 1 4 2 3 [4] 11.0
3.   USA 41231 Midnight Mistress C&C 35-3 Jacob Brodersen 1 1 3 3 3 3 2 [3] 13.0
4.   USA 73497 Checko MacGregor 26D Barfield/Smith Syndicate 5 5 4 5 2 6 6 [6] 27.0
5.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 6 4 6 4 8 5 4 [8] 29.0
6.   USA 13190 Skymark Tartan 34C Tim Dull 3.5 6 5 6 7 4 5 [7] 29.5
7.   USA 73276 Pura Vida Soverel 30 Rose & Stocky Hobart 7 8 7 7 5 7 7 [8] 40.0
8.   USA 4811 Bobinski Catlina 30 Bob Hausmann 8 7 10/RET 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 55.0
9.   USA 25352 Pegasus Farr 37 robert howell 10/RET 10/DNS 10/RET 10/DNS 6 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 56.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Crowne Plaza Hampton PhotoBoat
SpinSheet Magazine Coral Reef Sailing Apparel Southern Bay Racing News You Can Use West Marine Hampton
North Sails Doyle Sails Winters Sails Ullman Sails Virginia
Baxter Sailmakers Ltd Amory Seafood Nationwide Pomoco Auto Group
Paint Supply Rondar Race Boats USA PlaceMaps Patricks Hardward-Marine&Boating Supplies
Waterline Systems    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017