2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 20   GER 8340 Starboat Star Robert Stanjek / Frithjof Kleen 1 2 1 6 3 1 [6] 8.0
2. 97   ITA 8497 Stellore Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 6 1 4 1 1 2 [6] 9.0
3. 90   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 5 3 2 71/BFD 4 6 [71] 20.0
4. 41   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih 8 5 3 71/BFD 2 10 [71] 28.0
5. 14   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Torben Grael / Guilherme Almeida 71/DNF 4 5 4 4/RDG 13 [71] 30.0
6. 49   USA 7829 Spacecraft Star Brad Funk / Mark Strube 7 6 8 2 8 9 [9] 31.0
7. 22   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 2 10 12 7 5 11 [12] 35.0
8. 34   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin 13 8 13 11 7 3 [13] 42.0
9. 30   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Isao Toyama 15 9 7 10 15 4 [15] 45.0
10. 19   USA 8323 USA 8323 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise 16 18 6 3 14 8 [18] 47.0
11. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves 4 25 9 71/BFD 6 5 [71] 49.0
12. 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger 11 7 21 5 71/BFD 16 [71] 60.0
13. 29   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jespere Sundman 24 22 10 8 12 15 [24] 67.0
14. 11   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / JuanPablo Engelhard 10 12 29 9 27 14 [29] 72.0
15. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brendan Larrabee 29 16 16 17 10 20 [29] 79.0
16. 33   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey 3 13 27 71/BFD 13 27 [71] 83.0
17. 35   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar 14 30 26 12 11 21 [30] 84.0
18. 48   USA 8229 8229 Star Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyak 26 19 11 13 25 19 [26] 87.0
19. 50   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 21 11 25 71/BFD 16 17 [71] 90.0
20. 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Niels Holweg 25 21 23 21 9 18 [25] 92.0
21. 31   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 28 26 18 18 24 12 [28] 98.0
22. 16   usa 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan / Steve Cutting 18 15 22 26 22 23 [26] 100.0
23. 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel 31 71/DNC 31 19 18 7 [71] 106.0
24. 27   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas 19 23 24 15 28 29 [29] 109.0
25. 96   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Tsypko Oleg 71/DNF 20 15 23 20 33 [71] 111.0
26. 23   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban 20 28 19 28 21 25 [28] 113.0
27. 47   CRO 8247 Star Star Rob Cullen / James Hynes 35 17 14 25 71/BFD 26 [71] 117.0
28. 21   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer 17 38 20 22 71/DNC 24 [71] 121.0
29. 86   HUN 8386 Barbarella IV Star Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti 33 39 30 24 19 30 [39] 136.0
30. 88   USA 1888 1888 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman 22 14 17 16 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 140.0
31. 58   USA 8358 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Mac jntosh 32 24 33 32 26 37 [37] 147.0
32. 78   ARG 8279 Sar Express Star Fabian Mac Gowan / Ariel Simonet 12 29 71/DNC 14 71/DSQ 22 [71] 148.0
33. 36   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 37 37 36 27 23 36 [37] 159.0
34. 66   CAN 8466 The Energy Bus Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco 23 71/DNF 32 20 17 71/DNC [71] 163.0
35. 43   SWE 8108 YSTER Star Erik Dahlén / Lars Kangasniemi 30 41 40 29 44 28 [44] 168.0
36. 53   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren 71/DNF 34 37 35 29 40 [71] 175.0
37. 95   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 27 47 35 36 51 31 [51] 176.0
38. 28   ITA 8402 Asterope Star Raffaello Astorri / Alessandro Vonger 43 32 48 33 34 34 [48] 176.0
39. 10   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Star Giovanni Coppo / Massimo Canali 38 44 49 34 30 42 [49] 188.0
40. 17   GER 8450 Logistikstar Star Henning Voigt / Dirk Struve 36 51 34 40 42 38 [51] 190.0
41. 85   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Juan Locatelli 41 31 38 42 45 56 [56] 197.0
42. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 71/DNF 45 41 31 41 39 [71] 197.0
43. 94   USA 8420 Dodie Star Charles Beek / Chas Beek 46 35 46 43 31 50 [50] 201.0
44. 25   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin 47/RDG 33 51 71/DNF 35 43 [71] 209.0
45. 12   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker 40 43 50 38 38 54 [54] 209.0
46. 52   ITA 8373 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 47 48 43 45 39 44 [48] 218.0
47. 75   SWE 8275 Bliss IV Star Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom 71/DNF 71/DNC 47 30 36 35 [71] 219.0
48. 42   SWE 7608 Lobstern Star Lars Ahlström / Lars Edwall 39 50 42 48 50 45 [50] 224.0
49. 84   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers 50 40 54 37 49 58 [58] 230.0
50. 87   USA 8087 Redemption Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman 42 46 55 49 46 49 [55] 232.0
51. 38   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 44 42 53 71/BFD 47 48 [71] 234.0
52. 73   NED 8473 Los Ballos Star Haico de Boer / Federico Calegari 71/DNF 71/DNC 28 71/BFD 33 32 [71] 235.0
53. 98   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich 34 27 71/DNF 71/BFD 40 71/DNC [71] 243.0
54. 82   GER 7982 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Marcel Beltz 51 36 45 71/DNF 71/DNC 47 [71] 250.0
55. 69   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 52 53 44 50 52 55 [55] 251.0
56. 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNF 44 37 41 [71] 264.0
57. 93   USA 7710 Quick Exchange Star Aaron Smith / Jon kidder 49 52 57 53 55 57 [57] 266.0
58. 24   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid 48 49 71/DNF 47 53 71/DNC [71] 268.0
59. 26   ITA 846 846 Star Marco Angiolini / Davide Leardini 71/BFD 71/DNC 39 39 71/DSQ 51 [71] 271.0
60. 18   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp 71/DNS 71/DNC 71/DNC 46 32 52 [71] 272.0
61. 39   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 41 43 46 [71] 272.0
62. 45   USA 6320 Opus II Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 71/DNF 71/DNC 56 52 54 59 [71] 292.0
63. 55   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Star Ante Razmilovic / Brain Hammersley 9 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 293.0
64. 13   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 51 48 71/DNC [71] 312.0
65. 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 71/DNF 71/DNC 52 71/DNF 71/DNC 53 [71] 318.0
66. 1   CAN 7601 Terry Star Christopher Line / Larry Scott 45 71/DNF 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 329.0
67. 51   USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon / Sarah Macon 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 54 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 338.0
68. 15   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNF [71] 355.0
69. 65   USA 7611 8236 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 355.0
70. 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 355.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 13   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / Willem Van Waay/ Bill Hardesty /Daniel Velaust 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 36/DNS [36] 12.0
2. 11   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Sergio Blosi / Branko Brcin / Karlo Hmelijak 1 2 3 7 2 1 5 23 [23] 21.0
3. 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Tom Blackwell / Victor Diaz Deleon 5 5 14 4 1 6 2 1 [14] 24.0
4. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / John Bowden/George Peet/Michael Buckley 4 3 1 10 6 25 12 2 [25] 38.0
5. 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Richard Clark / Lucas Calabrese / Patrick Wilson 8 6 6 3 7 9 11 3 [11] 42.0
6. 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Nick Turney / Charles Swanson / Norman Berge 3 9 8 6 9 13 4 4 [13] 43.0
7. 48   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles / Steve Lieber / Judah Robin / Collen Walsh 9 12 11 19 5 3 3 6 [19] 49.0
8. 17   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Way Wulff / Marin Kullnal /Aanne Hoober 6 8 7 5 8 4 21 11 [21] 49.0
9. 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Evan Aras / Josh Putnam 17 13 12 2 4 7 13 9 [17] 60.0
10. 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone 14 4 10 8 18 14 7 10 [18] 67.0
11. 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Brad Boston / Curtis Lawrence / Wilson Stout 18 16 17 14 10 5 6 5 [18] 73.0
12. 18   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Chad Corring / Collin Leom 10 15 4 15 21 12 9 12 [21] 77.0
13. 14   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Jeff Becker / Charly Singer / Wade Toynes 13 14 22 17 12 11 8 14 [22] 89.0
14. 19   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Ian Liberty /Graig Copeland / Max Skiller 7 10 5 18 14 22 19 21 [22] 94.0
15. 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Kevin Searle/Cy Thompson/Eric Lawrence 11 18 16 12 25 24 14 7 [25] 102.0
16. 46   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz/ John King / Mario Grindade 12 20 13 11 15 21 15 25 [25] 107.0
17. 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Frazier / Sean Correli / Eric Barrveld 23 11 36/DNF 20 24 8 16 19 [36] 121.0
18. 76   URU 776 Chapulin (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky 19 19 20 13 13 17 27 22 [27] 123.0
19. 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman / Tomas Dietrich / Federico Norman 22 7 18 9 20 20 28 36/RET [36] 124.0
20. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Emery Williams 26 24 26 23 16 10 20 8 [26] 127.0
21. 22   USA 322 PuraJoda (Corinthian) J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro 25 17 19 29 11 16 25 16 [29] 129.0
22. 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Enrique Quintero / Mauricion Galarce 20 21 24 21 27 19 17 13 [27] 135.0
23. 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast / John Wallace / Brandon Freeway / PAUL SIMTH 16 23 9 25 23 23 36/DNF 17 [36] 136.0
24. 56   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher 24 22 23 22 19 15 22 15 [24] 138.0
25. 38   USA 639 Baby Doll J 70 Wiley Rogers / Zane Rogers / Chris Larson / Dutch Byerly 21 25 15 24 28 27 10 18 [28] 140.0
26. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz 29 26 27 30 17 18 23 29 [30] 169.0
27. 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Marcelo Bellotti / Marcelo Sansone / Fabio Crugioni 15 27 29 16 33 28 24 36/DNF [36] 172.0
28. 16   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Charles Bayer/Michael Hoey/Todd Jones 28 32 28 33 22 29 18 20 [33] 177.0
29. 31   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus 30 28 25 32 26 30 30 24 [32] 193.0
30. 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Holly Collins / Blair Ross 34 29 21 27 32 33 26 28 [34] 196.0
31. 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman 27 36/DNF 31 26 29 26 29 32 [36] 200.0
32. 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Sandy Thayer, Guillermo Gasperi, Sarah Nuberry 31 30 33 31 31 31 34 26 [34] 213.0
33. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Carolyn Blackmen / Chris Zimerman 33 33 30 28 30 32 32 31 [33] 216.0
34. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner 32 31 32 35 34 35 31 27 [35] 222.0
35. 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo 35 34 34 34 35 34 33 30 [35] 234.0
 
Viper 640
1. 14   USA 243 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin, Hector Cisneros 1 8 1 3 2 2 3 5 [8] 17.0
2. 32   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore / Jane Moore / Tim Fallon / Karen Fallon 7 1 5 16 8 1 1 1 [16] 24.0
3. 13   GBR 209 The Doctor Viper 640 Ian Nicholson / David Chapman David Hitchcock 4 10 9 4 4 5 11 2 [11] 38.0
4. 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brian Zimmermen / Jeff Gentzel 11 5 10 8 3 8 2 3 [11] 39.0
5. 24   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Tucker Atterbury/ Jeff Grange 6 6 7 5 10 3 10 4 [10] 41.0
6. 10   AUS 183 Old School Racing Viper 640 Mark Griffith / Chris Way / MARK HAYWIRD 9 2 6 1 14 9 12 6 [14] 45.0
7. 23   USA 172 Cunning-Carla Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz / BRENDAN HEALY / KYLE ASSAD 5 4 8 2 7 15 15 9 [15] 50.0
8. 15   IRL 252 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Tom Durcan / Robert O'Leary 8 3 11 9 20 4 9 8 [20] 52.0
9. 38   USA 135 Go Ugly Early Viper 640 John Dane III / Schaeffer Dane /David Bolyard 3 30/DNS 2 20 1 7 6 18 [30] 57.0
10. 33   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / DAVE HILLMYER / MIKE MEGHAN 17 7 3 7 13 11 4 17 [17] 62.0
11. 27   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach/Patrick Brynes 18 12 17 6 6 13 5 7 [18] 66.0
12. 12   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 William Abbott / STEVE LACEY / CHED LEE 10 9 12 11 12 10 8 14 [14] 72.0
13. 35   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdulla 2 14 4 13 5 6 30/BFD 30/DNS [30] 74.0
14. 19   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Ryan Zupon / PAT ALYWRD 30/DNS 13 13 10 9 17 7 12 [30] 81.0
15. 31   USA 227 David,Barb & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor / David Eberwine / BARB ANTHOR 12 11 20 15 11 12 13 10 [20] 84.0
16. 16   USA 245 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Deborah and KIP KEELIN 14 16 14 12 21 14 14 16 [21] 100.0
17. 37   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos/ ELKA SLOMUM / DOUG SLOCUM 13 18 15 22 17 18 16 19 [22] 116.0
18. 20   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / ED PADIN / DORSEY ROSEBERRRY 21 17 16 19 15 19 18 15 [21] 119.0
19. 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Parker Mitchell / MACKENZIE MCGUCKIN / PAUL ZINGER 15 15 18 24 19 24 21 13 [24] 125.0
20. 22   USA 170 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty / David Dougherty / LISA DITTON 25 22 30/DNS 14 18 16 19 22 [30] 136.0
21. 29   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzsimmons / Scott Rath 19 19 19 18 16 23 23 23 [23] 137.0
22. 34   USA 24 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick/Tom Murray 18/RET 18/RDG 18/RDG 30/DNS 30/DNS 20 25 11 [30] 140.0
23. 18   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker 20 20 23 21 22 22 20 30/DNS [30] 148.0
24. 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / DENA ROBINSON 30/DNS 30/DNS 24 17 23 21 17 24 [30] 156.0
25. 36   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / TIM KRAFT / PETER BRINGAITIS 23 21 21 23 30/DNS 26 24 25 [30] 163.0
26. 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHANG / JOANNE ABBOTT 16 24 22 30/DNF 30/DNS 27 26 21 [30] 166.0
27. 26   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Dave Strickland / JONATHAN YOUST 22 25 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 25 22 20 [30] 174.0
28. 28   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson 24 23 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 27 30/DNS [30] 194.0
29. 17   USA 101 Xlr8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Daniel 30/DNC 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNF 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNS [30] 210.0
 
VX One
1. 177   USA 177 Cajun Underwriting VX One Marcus Eagan / Andrew Eagan / Jen Wulff 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 22/DNS [22] 10.0
2. 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / Tara Berkinsky 1 4 2 1 1 5 3 1 [5] 13.0
3. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Christina Norris / Bruma Perez 8 5 3 11/SCP 5 6 7 3 [11] 37.0
4. 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Ched Proctor / Michael Norris / David Lutian 3 7 15 13 4 2 4 10 [15] 43.0
5. 159   USA 110 Angry Baboon VX One Rod Favela / Daniel Ponton / Ryan Vittmberga 4 3 4 5 11 4 13 18 [18] 44.0
6. 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Ana Gail Christian/ Ben Mohoney 5 2 13 14/SCP 7 8 2 8 [14] 45.0
7. 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Mark Zagol 12 9 8 8 6 7 5 7 [12] 50.0
8. 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Devon Sweeney 6 6 9 12 3 10 9 15 [15] 55.0
9. 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra 16 8 6 9 22/DNS 9 6 2 [22] 56.0
10. 128   GBR 128 VX1128 VX One Neil Fulcher / James Hunt 17 10 5 22/OCS 10 3 11 5 [22] 61.0
11. 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / Tim Keyworth 10 15 10 4 12 15 8 6 [15] 65.0
12. 122   CAN 122 122 VX One Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs 11 11 7 3 22/DNC 12 12 12 [22] 68.0
13. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / John Goller 13 12 11 6 15 11 15 16 [16] 83.0
14. 204   USA 204 Attractive Nuisance VX One Jeff Progelhof / Erin Progelhof 9 14 12 11 13 16 14 13 [16] 86.0
15. 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler / Larry Haibers 15 16 17 15 9 13 16 4 [17] 88.0
16. 145   USA 145 Sforzando VX One Don Winston / Chris Poole 14 18 16 22/OCS 8 14 19 9 [22] 98.0
17. 132   USA 132 Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan 7 13 14 14 22/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 114.0
18. 107   USA 107 Shaken not Stirred VX One Jason Doyle / Tanner DePriest / Annie Schoenwtter 18 17 19 17 14 19 18 14 [19] 117.0
19. 171   USA 171 Chuck Waggin' VX One Tim Desmond / Mike Goldfarb 22/DNC 22/DNC 20 22/DNS 22/DNS 17 10 11 [22] 124.0
20. 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Simon Jenkins 22/DNC 22/DNC 18 16 16 18 17 17 [22] 124.0
21. 135   USA 135 Bobsled VX One Robby Brown / Mark Liebel 22/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNC 22/OCS 22/DNC 22/DNS 22/DNS 22/DNS [22] 154.0
 
A-Cats
1. 15   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
2. 20   USA 350 Homey A Cat Woody Cope 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 8.0
3. 23   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 12.0
4. 19   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall 4 4 4 4 4 [4] 16.0
5. 22   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett 5 8 5 7 5 [8] 22.0
6. 12   USA 357 A-Cat A Cat Tony Vandenoever 7 6 6 5 7 [7] 24.0
7. 16   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey 6 5 7 6 8 [8] 24.0
8. 11   USA 336 A Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver 10 9 9 9 6 [10] 33.0
9. 21   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A Cat Mark Skeels (M) 8 10 8 8 10 [10] 34.0
10. 29   USA 340 Brisa A Cat Marcello Correa 9 7 10 10 11 [11] 36.0
11. 13   USA 121 Cgs A Cat Carla Schiefer 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 11 9 [16] 52.0
12. 24   USA 108 Made in America A Cat Bob Orr 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 64.0
13. 26   USA 154 Scheurer A Cat Gordon Isco 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 64.0
14. 25   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 64.0
15. 10   USA 347 18 Karat A Cat Emmanuel Cerf 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 64.0
 
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone 14 4 10 8 18 14 7 10 [18] 67.0
2. 76   URU 776 Chapulin J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky 19 19 20 13 13 17 27 22 [27] 123.0
3. 22   USA 322 PuraJoda J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro 25 17 19 29 11 16 25 16 [29] 129.0
4. 56   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher 24 22 23 22 19 15 22 15 [24] 138.0
5. 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz 29 26 27 30 17 18 23 29 [30] 169.0
6. 31   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus 30 28 25 32 26 30 30 24 [32] 193.0
7. 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman 27 36/DNF 31 26 29 26 29 32 [36] 200.0
8. 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner 32 31 32 35 34 35 31 27 [35] 222.0
9. 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo 35 34 34 34 35 34 33 30 [35] 234.0
 
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star - Exalted Grand Master
1. 53   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren 71/DNF 34 37 35 29 40 [71] 175.0
2. 38   SUI 8329 Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 44 42 53 71/BFD 47 48 [71] 234.0
3. 32   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 71/DNF 71/DNC 52 71/DNF 71/DNC 53 [71] 318.0
4. 54   BRA 8494 Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNC [71] 355.0
5. 15   CAN 7887 7887 Star John Hokanson / Paul Avery 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 71/DNF [71] 355.0
 
 
Star - Grand Master
1. 90   USA 8465 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 5 3 2 71/BFD 4 6 [71] 20.0
2. 22   USA 8496 Pawseidon Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter 2 10 12 7 5 11 [12] 35.0
3. 29   SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jespere Sundman 24 22 10 8 12 15 [24] 67.0
4. 50   USA 8250 8250 Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol 21 11 25 71/BFD 16 17 [71] 90.0
5. 31   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner 28 26 18 18 24 12 [28] 98.0
6. 96   UKR 8493 Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Tsypko Oleg 71/DNF 20 15 23 20 33 [71] 111.0
7. 86   HUN 8386 Barbarella IV Star Tibor Tenke / Miklos Bezereti 33 39 30 24 19 30 [39] 136.0
8. 36   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 37 37 36 27 23 36 [37] 159.0
9. 52   ITA 8373 YOYO Star Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi 47 48 43 45 39 44 [48] 218.0
10. 84   USA 8184 Puffin Star David Branch / Ray Rogers 50 40 54 37 49 58 [58] 230.0
11. 87   USA 8087 Redemption Star Keith Donald / Kevin Elterman 42 46 55 49 46 49 [55] 232.0
12. 98   ARG 8498 8498 Star Alberto Zanetti / Diego Peisajovich 34 27 71/DNF 71/BFD 40 71/DNC [71] 243.0
13. 18   USA 8507 8507 Star Jim Revkin / Roger Sharp 71/DNS 71/DNC 71/DNC 46 32 52 [71] 272.0
 
 
Star - Master
1. 33   USA 8000 8231 Star Arthur Anosov / Edward Morey 3 13 27 71/BFD 13 27 [71] 83.0
 
 
Star - Masters
1. 41   USA 8506 8506 Star Paul Cayard / Brian Fatih 8 5 3 71/BFD 2 10 [71] 28.0
2. 14   BRA 8510 Vida Bandida Star Torben Grael / Guilherme Almeida 71/DNF 4 5 4 4/RDG 13 [71] 30.0
3. 34   USA 8203 Akimbo Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin 13 8 13 11 7 3 [13] 42.0
4. 40   GER 8427 econ industries Star Reinhard Schmidt / Uli Seeberger 11 7 21 5 71/BFD 16 [71] 60.0
5. 11   ARG 8502 UNVRNO Star Torkel Borgstrom / JuanPablo Engelhard 10 12 29 9 27 14 [29] 72.0
6. 35   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Dave Caesar 14 30 26 12 11 21 [30] 84.0
7. 44   SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Niels Holweg 25 21 23 21 9 18 [25] 92.0
8. 37   GER 8450 Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel 31 71/DNC 31 19 18 7 [71] 106.0
9. 27   BRA 8459 Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas 19 23 24 15 28 29 [29] 109.0
10. 23   AUT 8423 8423 Star Christian Nehammer / Florian Urban 20 28 19 28 21 25 [28] 113.0
11. 21   SUI 8351 8351 Star Henrik Dannesboe / Jan Bonhoeffer 17 38 20 22 71/DNC 24 [71] 121.0
12. 95   USA 8395 Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon 27 47 35 36 51 31 [51] 176.0
13. 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins / Jake Doyle 71/DNF 45 41 31 41 39 [71] 197.0
14. 12   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Alex Baker 40 43 50 38 38 54 [54] 209.0
15. 75   SWE 8275 Bliss IV Star Staffan Thunell / Peter Soderblom 71/DNF 71/DNC 47 30 36 35 [71] 219.0
16. 69   GER 8396 High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel 52 53 44 50 52 55 [55] 251.0
17. 79   GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Jörg Müller 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNF 44 37 41 [71] 264.0
18. 24   GER 8416 xxx Star Hubert Rauch / Andy Lachenschmid 48 49 71/DNF 47 53 71/DNC [71] 268.0
19. 39   USA 8410 Tess Star Mike Phinney / Rick Burgess 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 41 43 46 [71] 272.0
20. 45   USA 6320 Opus II Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera 71/DNF 71/DNC 56 52 54 59 [71] 292.0
21. 13   BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Renato Moura 71/DNF 71/DNC 71/DNC 51 48 71/DNC [71] 312.0
 
 
 
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A-Cats - Classic
1. 16   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey 6 5 7 6 8 [8] 24.0
 
 
A-Cats - Foiler
1. 15   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 4.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019