2022 Storm Trysail Club / Larchmont Yacht Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
IOR Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 52278 U. of Wisconsin - TBD J 109 Jack Schweda University of Wisconsin - Madison 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 266 Navy - Vento Solare J 109 Virendra Ghate US Naval Academy 4 2 2 2 2 2 5 19.0
3.   USA 1111 URI - Freedom J 109 Bo Eaves University of Rhode Island 2 4 4 3 3 3 2 21.0
4.   USA 52209 Embry-Riddle - Aviato J 109 Kevin Martin Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University 3 3 5 4 4 5 3 27.0
5.   USA 267 Bates - Nordlys J 109 Theodore Lutton Bates College 5 5 3 5 5 4 4 31.0
6.   USA 197 SUNY Maritime - Morning Glory J 109 James Willis SUNY Maritime College 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 42.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 331 Coast Guard - Gray Matter J 105 Carter Holland US Coast Guard Academy 1 1 4 1 2 4 1 14.0
2.   USA 304 Toledo - Breakthrough J 105 Iain McSweeney University of Toledo 3 2 3 2 4 7 4 25.0
3.   USA 307 Webb - Inevitable J 105 Evan Spalding Webb Institute 2 6 1.5 9 1 1 5 25.5
4.   USA 568 Brown - Honey Badger J 105 Grant Adam Brown University 6 4 1.5 5 6 2 3 27.5
5.   USA 324 SUNY Maritime - Little Fish J 105 Alex Wise SUNY Maritime College 4 3 8 4 3 3 6 31.0
6.   USA 194 Princeton - Magic J 105 Jasper Waldman Princeton University 5 5 7 7 5 5 2 36.0
7.   USA 336 Indiana - Hornet J 105 Peter Grumbling Indiana University 7 8 5 6 7 6 8 47.0
8.   USA 680 Stony Brook - Synergy J 105 Adam Zeng Stony Brook University 9 7 6 3 9 8 7 49.0
9.   USA 139 King's Point - Little Texas J 105 Christopher Loffler USMMA King's Point 8 9 9 8 8 9 9 60.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Large
1.   USA 52920 Navy - Blue Yonder J 122 Joey Zaladonis US Naval Academy 1 4 1 3 2 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 43600 King's Point - Comet J 44 Peter Vaseliades USMMA King's Point 4 2 2 1 3 2 3 17.0
3.   USA 52488 URI - Rhiannon J 133 Jonathan Riley University of Rhode Island 3 3 3 2 1 3 2 17.0
4.   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Breakaway J 44 Kurt Beiderman US Coast Guard Academy 2 1 4 4 4 5 4 24.0
5.   USA 38007 Virginia Tech - Turranulla Sydney 38 Margaret Leary Virginia Tech 5 5 6 5 5 4 6 36.0
6.   USA 12204 U. of Michigan - Dire Wolf J 122 Wyatt Dennis University of Michigan 6 6 5 6 6 6 5 40.0
 
PHRF - Medium
1.   USA 112 College of Charleston - Reviver J112e Caroline Williams College of Charleston 3 1 2 2 2 3 2 15.0
2.   USA 316 Tufts - Wave Rider Farr 30 Jack Flores Tufts University 1 2 5 5 3 2 3 21.0
3.   USA 52400 Mass Maritime - Tenebrae J 124 Massachusetts Maritime Academy 6 6 1 3 1 6 1 24.0
4.   USA 97 Queen's U - Hot Sox Figaro 2 Samuel Rizk Queen's University 4 3 3 1 5 5 4 25.0
5.   USA 42001 Michigan State - Tabasco Taylor 40 Dominique DeLano Michigan State University 7 4 6 4 4 1 6 32.0
6.   USA 46650 RIT - Charlotte J 120 Ethan Hall Rochester Institute of Technology 2 7 4 6 7 4 5 35.0
7.   SWE 83 Miami of Ohio - Spirit Figaro 2 Jacob Maher Miami University 5 5 7 7 6 7 7 44.0
 
PHRF - Small
1.   USA 60148 Ohio State - Galatrona J 100 Nadia Reynolds The Ohio State University 2 2 1 1 2 4 2 14.0
2.   USA 60358 Navy - Atalanta J 42 Jake Kiggans US Naval Academy 1 1 3 4 3 2 1 15.0
3.   USA 17 U. of Vermont - One To Many J 88 Liam Harkins University of Vermont 7/RET 7/DNC 2 3 1 3 3 26.0
4.   USA 24 Syracuse - Thin Man J 99 Shay Gualdoni Syracuse University 3 5 4 2 4 6 4 28.0
5.   USA 18321 Grand Valley - Coucou Express 37 Jenny Falkner Grand Valley State University 5 3 6 5 5 1 6 31.0
6.   USA 30 Polytechnique Montréal - Black Comb J 100 Louis Vranderick Polytechnique Montréal 4 4 5 6 6 5 5 35.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
IOR1Classes 1 & 2 - Course 4; Classes 3-5 - Course 2. Bearing 325; 1.0 nm
IOR2Class 1 - Course 4; Classes 2-5 - Course 2. Bearing 340; 1.0 nm; Class 5 shortened at weather mark
IOR3Course 2 - 340; 1.0 NM; classes 4 & 5 shortened at weather mark
IOR4 Ourse 1 - 310; 1.0; class 5 shortened at gate
IOR5Class 1 - Course 4; Classes 2-5 - Course 2. Bearing 260; 1.0 NM; course change 260 2nd beat all classes
IOR6Class 1 - Course 4; Classes 2-5 - Course 2. Bearing 260; 1.0 NM
IOR7Course 2 - 270; 1.0 NM



Protest Filing Report as of 07/Dec/2022 @ 05:40 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 URI - Rhiannon (USA 52488) vs Navy - Blue Yonder (USA 52920) Closed
2. 3 Coast Guard - Gray Matter (USA 331) vs Webb - Inevitable (USA 307) Closed Withdrawn after arbitration hearing
3. 4 Indiana - Hornet (USA 336) vs King's Point - Little Texas (USA 139) Closed Withdrawn after arbitration hearing
4. 5 Navy - Atalanta (USA 60358) vs Syracuse - Thin Man (USA 24) Closed
5. 5 Coast Guard - Gray Matter (USA 331) vs SUNY Maritime - Little Fish (USA 324) Closed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

ShopRite of Carteret JPW Consulting Carlsberg Helly Hansen
Gowrie Group McMichaels UK Sailmakers Dimension-Polyant
Gifted of Larchmont    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy