2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Flying Dutchman
1.   USA 36 Sojourner Flying Dutchman Lin Robson 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 9.0
2. 00   usa 251 na Flying Dutchman paul hemker 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 301 Mothra Flying Dutchman Jeff Wrenn 3 4 3 6/DNF 4 3 4 27.0
4.   USA 8 The Sailor Family Flying Dutchman Razvan Adam 4 3 4 3 5 5 3 27.0
5.   USA 219 FD USA 219 Flying Dutchman Stan Hyatt 5 5 5 4 3 4 5 31.0
 
Contender
1.   2535 Still Hangin' Contender Ethan Bixby 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   CAN 2757 Shifty Contender Michael Smits 2 2 2 2 6 4 4 2 24.0
3.   177 Natural born swimmer Contender Peter Hale 5 3 3 4 2 7/OCS 2 3 29.0
4.   CAN 2525 Ichigo Ichie Contender Stephanie Mah 3 5 5 5 5 3 5 4 35.0
5.   2398 Adele Contender Neil Smith 6 7/DNF 7/DNF 3 3 2 3 6 37.0
6.   2117 colonel mustard Contender nathaniel plant 4 4 4 6 4 5 6 5 38.0
 
Lightning
1. 29   USA 15166 Black River Racing Lightning Jody Lutz 1 15 6 3 1 11 1 2 40.0
2. 11   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck 15 9 1 8 3 3 2 1 42.0
3. 09   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz 13 7 3 10 2 4 5 3 47.0
4.   15473 I’d Rather Be Lucky (Mixed Plus + - Lightning) Lightning Jimmy Barnash 5 8 4 1 6 8 13 4 49.0
5.   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor 12 1 7 7 5 10 4 5 51.0
6. 82   USA 15582 Chicken Lightning Tanner Probst 7 4 5 16 7 1 6 6 52.0
7.   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman 6 5 8 12 12 7 7 7 64.0
8. 99   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Lightning Bill Faude 8 13 14 2 4 12 12 10 75.0
9. 19   USA 15499 15499 Lightning Jody Starck 4 11 12 4 14 14 10 9 78.0
10.   15590 -- Lightning Steven Davis 3 3 15 6 16 16 3 17 79.0
11.   USA 15296 Silver Girl (Mixed Plus + - Lightning) Lightning Geoff Becker 16 6 11 9 11 15 11 8 87.0
12. 98   USA 15298 Muppets Lightning Bobby Starck 17 10 2 11 13 17 8 11 89.0
13.   USA 14748 Gen5 Lightning Jeff Hayden 2 2 23/DNC 23/DNC 9 2 14 15 90.0
14. 31   USA 15631 15631 Lightning Joe Starck 20 14 9 5 8 9 23/UFD 16 104.0
15. Evolutions Sails  USA 15255 Bullship Lightning Mike Mergenthaler 10 16 10 17 10 5 23/UFD 13 104.0
16.   USA 15640 Checkmate Lightning Mark Schneider 18 18 13 14 15 6 15 12 111.0
17.   USA 15276 Sundog Lightning Clint Neuman 14 12 17 15 17 18 9 14 116.0
18.   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Lightning Bob Shapiro 19 20 19 18 18 13 16 18 141.0
19.   USA 14688 Betty Lou Lightning William T. Jones Jr 9 17 18 13 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 149.0
20. 36   USA 15101 Chancy LIGHTNING Charles Quigley 11 19 16 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
21.   USA 14323 Feelin' Alive (Mixed Plus + - Lightning) Lightning Jo McGlew 23/DNC 23/DNC 20 19 19 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 173.0
22.   USA 15504 Star Lightning William F Lanni 23/DNS 21 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 182.0
 
Melges 15
1. 370   USA 370 Stoutgear.com (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Lorie Stout 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 15.0
2. 242   USA 242 Electric Pickle (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Mike Schroff 3 2 2 3 1 3 1 1 16.0
3.   236 MUD Racing (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Maija Andert 6 3 4 4 2 5 5 4 33.0
4. 486   USA 486 486 Melges 15 Mitchell Rogers 1 7 3 19/DNC 6 4 6 8 54.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 259 Maiden Detroit (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Jennifer Cregar 5 4 9 11 19/UFD 1 3 3 55.0
6.   USA 141 Psycho Siblings 2 (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Elaine Parshall 4 14 8 8 4 19/DNF 7 6 70.0
7. 408   USA 408 Miss Evie Melges 15 Ron Steele 12 10 6 14 5 7 8 11 73.0
8. 262   USA 262 USA 262 (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Nick Amendola 8 5 7 6 7 10 16 17 76.0
9. 215   USA 215 Pepto Melges 15 John Schellenbach 16 16 5 1 11 11 12 5 77.0
10.   497 Ungrateful Colonist Melges 15 Finn Cox 9 6 17 19/DNC 10 6 4 7 78.0
11. 441   USA 441 Here and Now Melges 15 Kevin Alcock 14 8 11 10 13 15 9 13 93.0
12. 35   USA 535 Stiletto Mafiosa (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Taz Coffey 10 15 13 5 12 13 15 12 95.0
13.   USA 295 Nogotippy (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Matt Braun 15 12 10 19/DNC 8 8 11 15 98.0
14. 246   USA 246 Ella (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Mimi Collins 11 13 16 7 19/UFD 9 14 14 103.0
15. 473   USA 473 Bypass (Mixed Plus + - Melges 15) Melges 15 Kent Sisk 7 11 12 13 19/UFD 17 10 19/RET 108.0
16. 394   USA 394 Chilli Melges 15 Ken Wright 13 17 14 9 19/DNC 14 13 10 109.0
17.   266 Max Q Melges 15 Robert Hudson de Tarnowsky 19/DNC 9 15 12 9 12 18 16 110.0
18. 409 North Sails  USA 409 409 Melges 15 Michael Puleo 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 14 16 17 9 132.0
 
J24
1.   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 5208 Bogus J 24 George Braddon 3 2 4 1 4 2 3 2 21.0
3.   USA 3262 DazeOff J 24 Michael Beattie 2 4 2 2 2 5 2 6 25.0
4.   53 Mustache Ride J 24 Nadia Daggett 4 3 3 4 3 4 4 3 28.0
5.   USA 4202 Evil Twin J 24 Robin Van Vliet 5 5 5 3 5 3 5 4 35.0
6.   USA 4808 Blondie J 24 Terry Anderson 6 6 6 7/DNC 6 6 6 5 48.0
 
Sonar
1. Quantum Sails  USA 715 Fawkes Sonar Kevin Holmberg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 616 Tenacity II Sonar Robert Barnowski 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 16.0
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cat - Classic
1.   USA 73 none Aclass OH Rodgers 6 8 2 3 1 1 1 22.0
2.   193 Go Figure Acat classic Christopher Brown 1 2 3 1 8 2 6 23.0
3.   USA 336 A-cat Palmer Oliver 3 2 2 4 1 5 6 23.0
4.   usa 310 cowbell a cat woody cope 2 1 1 2 2 7 10 25.0
5.   ARG 666 Devil A Class Ian Rodger 5 1 5 1 8 4 4 28.0
6.   USA 777 Little More Trim A Cat Classic Gilbert Macpherson 3 7 6 5 3 3 2 29.0
7.   439 USA439 A-cat Jeff LoSapio 4 3 7 7 6 6 8 41.0
8.   POL 120 DNA A cat Valdek Kwasniewski 8 4 4 8 4 4 9 41.0
9.   USA 79 HIGHWAY STAR LR-5 Patrick Stadt 5 6 10 4 5 9 7 46.0
10.   USA 4 Mystery to Me A Cat Bobby Orr 7 5 11 6 7 8 5 49.0
11.   CAN 66 2WOOD A Cat Todd Woods 7 3 13/DNC 13/DNS 6 7 7 56.0
12.   USA 232 Jonezin2sail DNA Classic Bill Kast 12 12 5 10 9 5 4 57.0
13.   USA 447 Acat A Cat Matthew Smyth 10 10 8 13/DNS 7 9 5 62.0
14.   USA 16 AD3 A Cat Joey Baker 11 11 10 8 10 11 11 72.0
15.   USA 427 Mother Trucker A Cat David Ingram 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 10 10 3 79.0
16.   USA 434 The Juice is Loose A15 Classic Matt Morris 9 10 9 9 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 79.0
17.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen 12 12 11 9 13/DNS 12 10 79.0
18.   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton 11 11 8 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 86.0
19.   USA 358 Sarasota Taxi A-Cat Classic Tony Vandenoever 10 9 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 89.0
 
A Cat - Foiling
1.   CAN 44 The Cross Trainer A Cat Foiling Larry Woods 1 4 1 2 2 1 3 14.0
2.   USA 426 Mr. Tommy A Cat- Foiling Cam Farrah 2 7 3 3 3 2 2 22.0
3. 37   USA 37 Ronstan US A Cat - Foil Michael Christensen 4 5 4 6 4 3 1 27.0
4.   USA 500 FLOR3 A cat - foiling Axel Issel 8 8 6 5 5 6 13/DNF 51.0
5.   USA 458 Better Late than Never A Cat - Foiling Chuck Harnden 6 6 7 13/DNC 9 8 8 57.0
6.   CAN 29 Too Outrageous A Class Foiling David Bradly 9 9 9 7 13/DNC 10 9 66.0
 
Weta - North American Championship
1.   1156 ACS Weta Pete Merrifield 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 254 USA 254 Weta Trimaran Keith Rice 2 2 1 2 1 3 2 13.0
3.   1313 The Monkey Circus Weta John Harrop 6 3 4 3 3 4 4 27.0
4.   USA 437 437 Weta Trimaran Toni Sacco 5 4 3 4 8 2 3 29.0
5.   USA 362 Honey I shrank the trimaran Weta Richard Stephens 4 8 5 6 4 6 5 38.0
6.   1189 Sweet As Weta Alan Taylor 3 6 8 5 7 5 10 44.0
7.   866 Bumble Bee Weta James Serpa 8 9 10 8 6 7 6 54.0
8.   1124 Soggy Bottom Weta Keith MacDonald 14 10 9 13 11 11 7 75.0
9.   1258 WETA SH WETA Urban Patterson 13 15 12 7 9 12 8 76.0
10.   507 Irie III Weta Bruce Koch 12 13 15 9 12 10 9 80.0
11.   1345 Dracarys Weta 4.4 Richard Kiczek 11 14 14 11 14 13 11 88.0
12.   1192 Phantom II Weta jon ewing 9 11 16 12 10 9 23/DNF 90.0
13.   1212 Rumble Bee Weta Philip Styne 23/DNC 5 6 23/DNS 5 8 23/DNS 93.0
14.   USA 1258 1258 DH (Weta - Double Handed) Weta Terry Garner 10 12 7 10 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 108.0
15.   1294 orange crush WETA Tim French 7 7 11 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 117.0
16.   624 Weta Weta (tri sloop w/ gennaker) Devin Van Zandt 16 16 13 14 13 23/DNC 23/DNS 118.0
17.   1043 1043 (Weta - Double Handed) Weta Jen French 15 18 18 23/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 143.0
18.   518 Not My Boat Weta Dan Kisel 18 17 17 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 144.0
19.   1015 Weta Weta Niels Wade 17 19 19 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 147.0
20.   480 Tantrum II Weta Todd Garner 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
21.   1390 Weta Thomas Bews 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
22.   1196 Weta Terry Crockett 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 161.0
 
Waszp
1.   USA 3087 Magic Carpet WASZP Izaak Beekman 1 1 1 2 2 2 9.0
2.   3248 Waszp Waszp Maya Kwasniewski 2 3 2 1 1 1 10.0
3.   USA 2556 Waszp Waszp Henry Gale 4/TLE 2 3 4/DNF 3 4/DNF 20.0
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J70
1. 50   USA 1150 Reggaeshark J 70 Ed Lebens 9 5 3 1 5 2 1 1 27.0
2. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison 7 3 13 3 4 1 4 6 41.0
3. 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 4 4 7 2 14 19 2 3 55.0
4. 99   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella 16 8 1 15 1 12 3 5 61.0
5. 30   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 5 15 12 13 3 8 6 8 70.0
6. 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 25 2 16 5 8 6 11 2 75.0
7. 21   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green 13 7 14 7 2 5 13 15 76.0
8. 27   USA 216 Superior 2 J 70 Bryce Kalow 8 11 20 4 11 3 8 20 85.0
9. 34   USA 34 Casting Couch J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune 1 6 21 18 12 10 23 7 98.0
10. 15   USA 1513 Very Odd J 70 David Jannetti 24 21 10 9 6 16 10 10 106.0
11. 23   GBR 1123 Brutus III J 70 Charlie Thompson 6 1 2 49/UFD 20 11 5 14 108.0
12. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco 3 12 9 49/UFD 13 9 9 4 108.0
13. 25   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow 15 13 18 27 7 4 17 11 112.0
14. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett 12 17 24 8 10 23 20 13 127.0
15. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) J 70 David Kerr 49/UFD 9 8 6 9 14 18 16 129.0
16. 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien 10 16 6 10 24 18 19 32 135.0
17. 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 David Franzel 28 10 15 23 15 17 15 23 146.0
18. 62   USA 1362 Its All Good (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Jay Golison 2 14 11 19 33 30 26 18 153.0
19. 79   USA 340 Troll’s Dolls J 70 Katherine Gluskin 14 20 30 25 18 24 7 17 155.0
20. 40   USA 40 Incorrigible J 70 Jennifer Norwood 23 26 5 14 21 21 25 21 156.0
21. 39   USA 639 Norboy (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Laura Sigmond 11 27 17 11 49/BFD 15 21 9 160.0
22. 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Laura Hughes 18 22 29 20 30 13 28 12 172.0
23. 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter 20 23 22 49/UFD 16 7 16 22 175.0
24. 01   USA 501 Amigos (Corinthian) J 70 Mike Funsch 19 30 19 22 17 25 22 24 178.0
25. 36   17 Snook J 70 Emma Shakespeare 22 28 25 21 19 34 12 19 180.0
26.   USA 1523 Extreme 2 J 70 Dan Cheresh 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 200.0
27. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 17 31 4 34 26 28 27 40 207.0
28. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) J 70 james gary 33 29 27 16 25 20 30 27 207.0
29. 32   USA 372 Taz 372 (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Boris Luchterhand 29 18 40 29 23 22 31 28 220.0
30. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Alex Meleney 26 19 23 31 31 33 32 35 230.0
31. 22   USA 1522 Shocker (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Marina Cano 21 24 32 17 49/BFD 29 34 25 231.0
32. 12   USA 2171 Rare Form J 70 Andy Graff 31 38 28 12 22 35 35 36 237.0
33. 93   USA 1104 SPYC TBD J 70 Hannah Steadman 27 49/UFD 33 33 28 26 14 30 240.0
34. 80   154 Spice J 70 Kaitlyn Liabell 30 39 31 28 35 39 24 31 257.0
35. 97   USA 97 Papaya (Corinthian) J 70 Sean Ross 35 46 26 35 49/BFD 31 29 34 285.0
36. 07   USA 503 Johnny Utah J 70 Ryan Foley 36 43 35 32 32 36 37 39 290.0
37. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 32 32 34 38 36 32 38 49/BFD 291.0
38. 20   208 HailMary (Corinthian) (Junior Team (All crew under 21)) J 70 Preston Weaver 34 33 38 42 27 38 33 49/DNF 294.0
39. 61   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison 38 42 37 43 34 42 39 26 301.0
40. 31   USA 1355 TAZ (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Schoendorf 46 34 45 37 29 37 42 38 308.0
41. 60   USA 6 Fembots (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Amy Baxter Felder 43 35 43 41 41 45 36 29 313.0
42. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Nicolie Hendrickson 40 44 39 26 39 44 40 49/BFD 321.0
43. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome 45 45 36 40 37 40 41 37 321.0
44. 42   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Steve Knoop 42 40 42 30 42 41 44 41 322.0
45. 66   397 J 70 Andrew Jones 37 36 46 39 49/BFD 27 43 49/BFD 326.0
46. 17   USA 217 Devil Inside (Mixed Plus + - J/70) J 70 Marlene Plumley 39 41 41 24 38 49/RET 49/DNS 49/DNS 330.0
47. 51   USA 151 1st Like (Corinthian) J 70 Andreas Keswater 41 37 48 49/DNS 40 43 45 33 336.0
48. 05   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse 44 47 44 36 49/DNS 49/DNS 49/DNS 49/DNS 367.0
49. 16   USA 16 DMAjic (Corinthian) J 70 David Anderson 47 49/UFD 47 44 49/DNF 46 46 42 370.0
 
 
Division D Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24 - Midwinters
1. 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 3 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 13.0
2.   USA 777 long shot (Corinthian) Melges 24 John Poulson 5 5 2 1 5 2 3 2 25.0
3.   CAN 523 Notorious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wigny 2 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 28.0
4. 587   USA 587 Obsession (Corinthian) Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 4 3 1 3 4 5 6 5 31.0
5. 629   CAN 629 Surprise (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 2 5 6 6 11/UFD 5 3 39.0
6. 491   CAN 491 Huzzah Melges 24 Greg Chamberlain 6 7 7 5 7 4 2 6 44.0
7.   USA 552 552 Melges 24 Cody Hall 7 10 8 8 2 9 7 7 58.0
8. 829   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 Amanda Plewes 9 6 6 9 8 8 10 9 65.0
9.   USA 736 Guten Tag (Corinthian) Melges 24 Don Holst 8 8 10 7 10 6 8 10 67.0
10. 457   457 Rogue (Corinthian) Melges 24 Beth Owens 10 9 9 10 9 7 9 8 71.0
 
L30 - North American Championship
1. 28   USA 28 Morning Breeze L30 Michael Norris 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 30 L30 #30 L30 Chuck Norton 2 2 4 4 2 14.0
3.   USA 15 L30#15 L30 Joe Hummel 4 4 2 3 3 16.0
4.   USA 24 L30 #24 Warlock+Valkyrie L30 Brian Bullock 3 3 3 5 7/RET 21.0
5.   USA 14 L30#14 L30 Marybeth Lore 5 5 5 2 5 22.0
6.   USA 29 L30 #29 - Bad Pop'Aye L30 Michael Popenas 6 6 6 6 4 28.0
 
S2 7.9 - Midwinters
1.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Thomas Bryant 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   usa 92 Shiva S2 Jeff Janus 12/DNC 12.0
3.   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 15.0
4. 01   USA 497 Apex S2 7.9 Kevin/Kent Lemonds/Picknell 3 3 3 3 7 4 5 6 34.0
5.   533 Ginger (Mixed Plus + - S2 7.9) S2 7.9 Andrea Hill 5 8 6 5 3 3 3 5 38.0
6.   USA 32 Just One More S2 7.9 Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle 8 4 4 6 4 7 4 7 44.0
7. 15   544 SCRATCH S2 7.9 PAUL LATOUR 6 6 7 9 5 5 6 3 47.0
8. 14   USA 522 Scalded Dawg S2 7.9 James ODell 7 7 5 4 6 6 8 4 47.0
9.   USA 487 Greggarious 2 S2 7.9 Michael Gregg 4 10 9 7 8 9 9 10 66.0
10. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight S2 7.9 Steven Wickert 10 9 11 8 10 8 7 9 72.0
11.   534 Chili Pepper S2 7.9 Jake Dempsey 11 12 8 11 9 10 10 8 79.0
12.   476 Rabble Rouser S2 7.9 Joe Pawlowski 9 5 12 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 90.0
13.   416 Mar Y Sol S2 7.9 Dave Kelly 13 13 13 13 11 11 11 11 96.0
14.   USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards 12 11 10 12 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 101.0
 
Hobie 33
1.   USA 77699 Hoof Hearted Hobie 33 Craig and Deborah Wilusz 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   Uni 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 20.0
3.   USA 165 RB Hobie 33 JJ Miller 2 1 2 4 3 3 7/DNF 7/DNC 29.0
4.   USA 7741 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Steven Attard 4 4 4 2 4 4 7/OCS 4 33.0
5.   USA 15287 Hi Tech Hobie 33 Scott Maust 6 6 5 5 6 5 3 3 39.0
6.   24 Hot Stuff Hobie 33 Richard Gailey 5 5 6 6 5 6 7/OCS 5 45.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC A
1.   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
2. 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth & Kevin Young 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 6 21.0
3.   usa 9354 Shark Rider Aerodyne 38 bob harkrider 3 4 3 3 6 2 2 3 26.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez del Valle 6 3 4 4 4 4 4 2 31.0
5.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 5 5 5 5 3 6 5 4 38.0
6.   93 Breezin Bayou J105 Stephen Mitcham 8 9 8 8 7 5 7 5 57.0
7.   USA 130 Bad Monkey Henderson 30 Michael Royer 7 7 7 6 8 8 9 8 60.0
8.   USA 35 Athena J 109 Jody Abrams 4 8 6 7 9 13/OCS 8 7 62.0
9.   USA 367 Crazy Diamond Fareast 28R Doug Petter 9 10 10 10 5 7 6 9 66.0
10.   IRL 3600 Abeona Mumm 36 Mod Joseph Toth 12 6 9 11 11 10 10 10 79.0
11. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala Melges 32 J A Booker 10 11 11 9 10 9 11 11 82.0
12.   USA 41 Wild Thing F-10 Geno Stille 11 12 12 12 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 99.0
 
ORC B
1.   43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 1 1 2 2 1 4 1 2 14.0
2.   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 3 15.0
3.   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Andrew Weiss 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 1 21.0
4.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 11/DSQ 4 4 4 5 2 4 4 38.0
5.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Andrew Smith 4 9 5 8 6 5 5 5 47.0
6.   USA 16 OH To B25 Again B25 David Hammett 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
7.   USA 302 Eagle One Tartan 10 Timothy LaRiviere 7 8 7 9 7 7 6 6 57.0
8.   40787 Meltemi S291 Alexander Korakis 6 6 9 5 4 6 11/DNF 11/DNC 58.0
9.   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 5 5 6 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 66.0
10. North Sails  USA 1293 Awaken J 80 Quentin Bruhn 8 7 8 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 74.0
 
 
SWRS - Distance Race (Sat and Sun) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker
1.   usa 11 tack tick martin 243 michael siedlecki 1 1.0
2. 123   USA 123 Trash Panda Melges 32 Scott MacGregor 2 2.0
3.   40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett 3 3.0
4.   29 Obsession Soverel 26 Brian Conlin 4 4.0
5.   USA 40688 YardGoat Soverel Jamie Myers Brent Bacon 5 5.0
6.   USA 33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 Christopher Woodle 6 6.0
7.   USA 800 KELLY Beneteau Robert De Moss 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 111 Porc Elliott Lon Ethington 8 8.0
9.   USA 7 Silver Surfer J 112e Harvey Ford / Chris Bergstrom 9 9.0
10.   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 10 10.0
11.   USA46831 Udacha Tripp33 Vladimir Koulik 14/DNC 14.0
12. Other  USA 089 NoShooz PDQ Catamaran Brenda Hicks 14/DNC 14.0
13.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham 14/DNC 14.0
 
PHRF Cruising A
1.   32994 Red Sky Nightwind 35 Charles Mixson 1 1.0
2.   NCC1701* Wind Caller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 206* Koinonia II (s) D/C Tartan 33 Garth Reynolds 3 3.0
4.   USA 40314 Grrrrr Tartan susan Davidson 4 4.0
5.   USA 711* Va Bene Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Cichon 5 5.0
6.   83 Slow Bell Mirage Jeff Lewis 6 6.0
7.   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson 7 7.0
8.   USA 274 Paper Moon Ericson 38-200 Shawn Rodel 8 8.0
9.   43800 Brizo Little harbor 48 Dougall Mccorkle 9 9.0
10.   USA 99340 Endeavor Hunter 340 Marc Holtzberg 10 10.0
11.   None Lyrical Sabre402 Charles Corbin 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 21 Satori Catalina 425 WK Bill Van Emburg 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF Cruising B
1.   115* Legacy (S) Catalina 310 Dave Roberts 1 1.0
2.   USA 66* Blue chip Morgan 24 Tim Landt 2 2.0
3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 3 3.0
4.   704 Bumbugo Ericson 32-3 Penny Simone 4 4.0
5.   53275 Wings C&C30 Mike Danielson 5 5.0
6.   635 NO NAME Merit 22 Eric Glaser 6 6.0
7.   632 Cayennita III C & C Antonio F. Sanpere 7 7.0
8. Other  479 Play Actor Baba 35 Paul Phillips 8 8.0
9. North Sails  112 Rumboogie Beneteau First 285 WK Gerard Corbino 9 9.0
10.   107 Prana Pearson Paul Matthews 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF Racer Cruiser
1.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau 40 Gail Heausler 1 1.0
2.   164 Mother Ocean O'Day 40 David Lemke 2 2.0
3.   23556 Therapy J30 Rene Ben-Avraham 3 3.0
4.   42696 Sloop d'Jour j 35 David Eberhart 4 4.0
5.   005 Revenge Dufour 34 Lee Burstiner 5 5.0
 
 

2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J70
1. 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 12 17 24 8 10 23 20 13 127.0
2. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 J 70 David Kerr 49/UFD 9 8 6 9 14 18 16 129.0
3. 62   USA 1362 Its All Good J 70 Jay Golison 2 14 11 19 33 30 26 18 153.0
4. 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Laura Hughes 18 22 29 20 30 13 28 12 172.0
5. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 20 23 22 49/UFD 16 7 16 22 175.0
6. 01   USA 501 Amigos J 70 Mike Funsch 19 30 19 22 17 25 22 24 178.0
7. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara 17 31 4 34 26 28 27 40 207.0
8. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 james gary 33 29 27 16 25 20 30 27 207.0
9. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 26 19 23 31 31 33 32 35 230.0
10. 97   USA 97 Papaya J 70 Sean Ross 35 46 26 35 49/BFD 31 29 34 285.0
11. 20   208 HailMary J 70 Preston Weaver 34 33 38 42 27 38 33 49/DNF 294.0
12. 61   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison 38 42 37 43 34 42 39 26 301.0
13. 31   USA 1355 TAZ J 70 Chris Schoendorf 46 34 45 37 29 37 42 38 308.0
14. 60   USA 6 Fembots J 70 Amy Baxter Felder 43 35 43 41 41 45 36 29 313.0
15. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Nicolie Hendrickson 40 44 39 26 39 44 40 49/BFD 321.0
16. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock J 70 Sam Sansome 45 45 36 40 37 40 41 37 321.0
17. 42   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 42 40 42 30 42 41 44 41 322.0
18. 51   USA 151 1st Like J 70 Andreas Keswater 41 37 48 49/DNS 40 43 45 33 336.0
19. 16   USA 16 DMAjic J 70 David Anderson 47 49/UFD 47 44 49/DNF 46 46 42 370.0
 
 
Division D Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24 - Midwinters
1.   USA 777 long shot Melges 24 John Poulson 5 5 2 1 5 2 3 2 25.0
2.   CAN 523 Notorious Melges 24 Robert Wigny 2 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 28.0
3. 587   USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 4 3 1 3 4 5 6 5 31.0
4. 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 2 5 6 6 11/UFD 5 3 39.0
5. 829   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 Amanda Plewes 9 6 6 9 8 8 10 9 65.0
6.   USA 736 Guten Tag Melges 24 Don Holst 8 8 10 7 10 6 8 10 67.0
7. 457   457 Rogue Melges 24 Beth Owens 10 9 9 10 9 7 9 8 71.0
 
 

2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Lightning - Mixed Plus + - Lightning
1.   15473 I’d Rather Be Lucky Lightning Jimmy Barnash 5 8 4 1 6 8 13 4 49.0
2.   USA 15296 Silver Girl Lightning Geoff Becker 16 6 11 9 11 15 11 8 87.0
3.   USA 14323 Feelin' Alive Lightning Jo McGlew 23/DNC 23/DNC 20 19 19 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC 173.0
 
 
Melges 15 - Mixed Plus + - Melges 15
1. 370   USA 370 Stoutgear.com Melges 15 Lorie Stout 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 15.0
2. 242   USA 242 Electric Pickle Melges 15 Mike Schroff 3 2 2 3 1 3 1 1 16.0
3.   236 MUD Racing Melges 15 Maija Andert 6 3 4 4 2 5 5 4 33.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 259 Maiden Detroit Melges 15 Jennifer Cregar 5 4 9 11 19/UFD 1 3 3 55.0
5.   USA 141 Psycho Siblings 2 Melges 15 Elaine Parshall 4 14 8 8 4 19/DNF 7 6 70.0
6. 262   USA 262 USA 262 Melges 15 Nick Amendola 8 5 7 6 7 10 16 17 76.0
7. 35   USA 535 Stiletto Mafiosa Melges 15 Taz Coffey 10 15 13 5 12 13 15 12 95.0
8.   USA 295 Nogotippy Melges 15 Matt Braun 15 12 10 19/DNC 8 8 11 15 98.0
9. 246   USA 246 Ella Melges 15 Mimi Collins 11 13 16 7 19/UFD 9 14 14 103.0
10. 473   USA 473 Bypass Melges 15 Kent Sisk 7 11 12 13 19/UFD 17 10 19/RET 108.0
 
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
Weta - North American Championship - Weta - Double Handed
1.   USA 1258 1258 DH Weta Terry Garner 10 12 7 10 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 108.0
2.   1043 1043 Weta Jen French 15 18 18 23/DNS 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 143.0
 
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
J70 - Junior Team (All crew under 21)
1. 20   208 HailMary J 70 Preston Weaver 34 33 38 42 27 38 33 49/DNF 294.0
 
 
J70 - Mixed Plus + - J/70
1. 62   USA 1362 Its All Good J 70 Jay Golison 2 14 11 19 33 30 26 18 153.0
2. 39   USA 639 Norboy J 70 Laura Sigmond 11 27 17 11 49/BFD 15 21 9 160.0
3. 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Laura Hughes 18 22 29 20 30 13 28 12 172.0
4. 32   USA 372 Taz 372 J 70 Boris Luchterhand 29 18 40 29 23 22 31 28 220.0
5. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 26 19 23 31 31 33 32 35 230.0
6. 22   USA 1522 Shocker J 70 Marina Cano 21 24 32 17 49/BFD 29 34 25 231.0
7. 60   USA 6 Fembots J 70 Amy Baxter Felder 43 35 43 41 41 45 36 29 313.0
8. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Nicolie Hendrickson 40 44 39 26 39 44 40 49/BFD 321.0
9. 42   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 42 40 42 30 42 41 44 41 322.0
10. 17   USA 217 Devil Inside J 70 Marlene Plumley 39 41 41 24 38 49/RET 49/DNS 49/DNS 330.0
 
 
 
Division D Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9 - Midwinters - Mixed Plus + - S2 7.9
1.   533 Ginger S2 7.9 Andrea Hill 5 8 6 5 3 3 3 5 38.0
 
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 29/Feb/2024 @ 09:10 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
2. 1 One Too Many (USA 17) vs Deviation (USA 24) 05:15PM Closed Deviation 24 DSQ Race #1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Quantum Sails Mount Gay Rum
Marlow Sunsail British Virgin Islands Torqeedo
Visit St Pete Team 1 Newport Anchor Brewing Sailors for the Sea
US Sailing    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy