| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 |
Total |
Winter Lightning Championship Racing |
| One Design Division |
| | Lightning |
| |
1. |
48 |
USA 15480 |
William's Girl |
Lightning |
Debbie Probst / Adam Probst/William Faude / Jarrod Drake
|
1 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
14.0 |
| |
2. |
17 |
USA 14777 |
I'd Rather Be Lucky |
Lightning |
Michael Zonnenberg / Laura Jeffers / Will Jeffers
|
3 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
22.0 |
| |
3. |
01 |
USA 11011 |
Ojo de Lince |
Lightning |
Tito Gonzalez / Trinidad Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez
|
6 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
23.0 |
| |
4. |
09 |
USA 9 |
No Name |
Lightning |
Thomas Allen / Karl Allen / Jenn Millar
|
2 | 9 | 1 | 12 |
24.0 |
| |
5. |
07 |
USA 15507 |
Veggie sub |
Lightning |
Ched Proctor / Charlie Proctor / Paula Grasberger
|
8 | 4 | 12 | 3 |
27.0 |
| |
6. |
49 |
USA 15449 |
Dazzler |
Lightning |
Allan Terhune, Jr. / Katie Terhune / Darby Smith
|
7 | 12 | 5 | 8 |
32.0 |
| |
7. |
03 |
USA 15473 |
15473 (Masters) |
Lightning |
Neal Fowler / Todd Wake / Terry Hamilton
|
16 | 1 | 13 | 6 |
36.0 |
| |
8. |
05 |
USA 15265 |
Bosler (276) |
Lightning |
Steven Davis / Jeff Linton / Amy Linton
|
11 | 13 | 4 | 9 |
37.0 |
| |
9. |
39 |
CAN 15495 |
15495 |
Lightning |
Adam MacDonald / John Tomczak / Grace Tomczak
|
5 | 11 | 22 | 2 |
40.0 |
| |
10. |
57 |
USA 15557 |
Pretty Girl (Masters) |
Lightning |
Lenny Krawcheck / Oliver Humphries / Meredith Ryan
|
21 | 2 | 20 | 20 |
63.0 |
| |
11. |
04 |
USA 14748 |
Gen 5 |
Lightning |
Jeff Hayden / Luis Pawlowski / Steve Hayden
|
17 | 7 | 32 | 13 |
69.0 |
| |
12. |
43 |
USA 15543 |
Running with Scissors |
Lightning |
Josh Putnam / Emily Aspland / Bill Wiggins
|
14 | 10 | 23 | 22 |
69.0 |
| |
13. |
56 |
USA 15456 |
I Can't Bear It |
Lightning |
Joshua Goldman / Zach Steuer / Jon Guth
|
28 | 19 | 18 | 5 |
70.0 |
| |
14. |
14 |
USA 15364 |
Legs (Masters) |
Lightning |
Gerry Paoli / Susan Paoli / Ian Moriarty
|
10 | 28 | 8 | 27 |
73.0 |
| |
15. |
02 |
CAN 15082 |
15082 |
Lightning |
Michael Holly Jr / Valerie Holly / Ernie Dieball
|
12 | 32 | 16 | 14 |
74.0 |
| |
16. |
51 |
USA 15532 |
College Fund |
Lightning |
Tanner Probst / Mya Webber / Jenna Probst
|
9 | 17 | 28 | 21 |
75.0 |
| |
17. |
45 |
USA 15577 |
PatStrong |
Lightning |
David Starck / Jody Starck / Tom Starck
|
4 | 47/OCS | 14 | 11 |
76.0 |
| |
18. |
34 |
USA 11346 |
FOB (Masters) |
Lightning |
Stuart Nickerson / Kip Hamblet / Christine Moloney
|
33 | 8 | 11 | 24 |
76.0 |
| |
19. |
46 |
USA 14866 |
Somethind Good (Masters) |
Lightning |
Bill Mauk / Jim England / Lori England
|
22 | 23 | 21 | 10 |
76.0 |
| |
20. |
21 |
USA 15172 |
Rocky |
Lightning |
James Taylor / George Auer / Christen Walker
|
31 | 6 | 3 | 38 |
78.0 |
| |
21. |
54 |
USA 15546 |
Must Be Present To Win (Masters) |
Lightning |
Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alex Lange
|
13 | 31 | 15 | 25 |
84.0 |
| |
22. |
13 |
USA 313 |
313 |
Lightning |
Matthew Morin / Marcie Levey / Kevin Morin
|
27 | 15 | 17 | 31 |
90.0 |
| |
23. |
35 |
USA 15285 |
Soul Sister II (Masters) |
Lightning |
John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Jackson Morton
|
34/SCP | 21 | 19 | 16 |
90.0 |
| |
24. |
23 |
USA 14923 |
my daughter's the best! (Masters) |
Lightning |
Jack Jones / Harold Tomlinson / Tom King
|
19 | 18 | 25 | 29 |
91.0 |
| |
25. |
31 |
USA 14737 |
13931 |
Lightning |
Clerc Cooper / Timmy Crann / Katie Werley
|
41 | 24 | 9 | 18 |
92.0 |
| |
26. |
50 |
USA 15555 |
15555 (Masters) |
Lightning |
Richard Hallagan / Rick Ten Eyck / Tom Schroder
|
32 | 16 | 10 | 40 |
98.0 |
| |
27. |
44 |
USA 15566 |
Topflash2 |
Lightning |
Terry Burke / Bryan Burke / Joe Quick
|
20 | 33 | 27 | 19 |
99.0 |
| |
28. |
58 |
USA 15581 |
Pauw |
Lightning |
Matthew Schon / John Faus / Caitlin Crann
|
15 | 22 | 31 | 35 |
103.0 |
| |
29. |
38 |
USA 15470 |
15470 |
Lightning |
George Sipel / Bryan Bahler / Dan Synowiec
|
23 | 34 | 29 | 26 |
112.0 |
| |
30. |
80 |
USA 14688 |
Mouette |
Lightning |
Georges Peter / Eva Burpee / CH Ritt
|
18 | 47/OCS | 34 | 15 |
114.0 |
| |
31. |
11 |
USA 14176 |
No Name |
Lightnings |
Becca Hofmeister / Nick Turney / Paige Robinson
|
38 | 26 | 33 | 23 |
120.0 |
| |
32. |
16 |
USA 14266 |
Greenwing |
Lightning |
Carter Cameron / Paul Whitesides / John Cameron
|
34 | 20 | 24 | 44 |
122.0 |
| |
33. |
12 |
USA 15512 |
Flying Circus |
Lightning |
Mark Allen / Chris Vann / Alexander Lavalle
|
24 | 38 | 30 | 33 |
125.0 |
| |
34. |
15 |
USA 15315 |
Quest (Masters) |
Lightning |
William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Norm Jarvis
|
42 | 39 | 35 | 17 |
133.0 |
| |
35. |
20 |
USA 15559 |
None (Masters) |
Lightning |
Jim Davis / Chris Davis / Les Lashaway
|
37 | 29 | 26 | 42 |
134.0 |
| |
36. |
06 |
USA 15206 |
Los Ninos De La Luna |
Lightning |
William Hofmeister / Mandy Hofmeister / Ted Chapin
|
29 | 25 | 38 | 43 |
135.0 |
| |
37. |
28 |
USA 15428 |
15428 (Masters) |
Lightning |
Richard Moyer / Helen Moyer / Gary Swangler
|
26 | 36 | 43 | 30 |
135.0 |
| |
38. |
22 |
USA 15255 |
One Bad Larry |
Lightning |
Robert Savioe / Allison Knoles / William Mckenzie
|
30 | 37 | 40 | 28 |
135.0 |
| |
39. |
18 |
USA 15308 |
15308 (Masters) |
Lightning |
William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Kathy Osborne
|
44 | 30 | 36 | 32 |
142.0 |
| |
40. |
59 |
FIN 15369 |
Drum |
Lightning |
Lauri Hemming / Antti Varheenmaa / Maija Veiss
|
35 | 27 | 42 | 39 |
143.0 |
| |
41. |
36 |
USA 15336 |
Impulse |
Lightning |
Trevor Prior / Rick Doherty / Terry Naylon
|
43 | 35 | 41 | 34 |
153.0 |
| |
42. |
55 |
USA 15055 |
Enigma (Masters) |
Lightning |
Hugh Hutchison / Gary Hoffer / Marc Venable
|
36 | 40 | 39 | 41 |
156.0 |
| |
43. |
30 |
USA 7603 |
Progressive Plastics (Masters) |
Lightning |
Robert Astrove / David Teller / Doug Dixon
|
40 | 43 | 37 | 47/DNS |
167.0 |
| |
44. |
27 |
USA 14807 |
Second Chance (Masters) |
Lightning |
Rod Ratcliffe / Scott Potter / Eric Heller
|
46 | 42 | 45 | 36 |
169.0 |
| |
45. |
10 |
AUS 15510 |
Red Lightning (Masters) |
Lightning |
Ian Edwards / Lindy Edwards / Gary Schwantz
|
45 | 44 | 44 | 37 |
170.0 |
| |
46. |
25 |
USA 14525 |
Spitfire (Masters) |
Lightning |
John Bates / Mike Wertz / Jim Smekal
|
39 | 41 | 46 | 47/DNF |
173.0 |
|
|