2023 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beneteau First 36.7
J/111
J/35
J/70
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
PHRF - Spinnaker
PHRF NFS B
Redwing 30
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Total
A Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1.
USA 456
Junior
J 70
Tim Finkle
1
2
3.0
2.
USA 61
Reveille
J 70
Justin Hays / Ben Zahradnik
3
1
4.0
3.
CAN 235
Liberti
J 70
Greg Berti
2
3
5.0
4.
USA 301
Kells Bells
J 70
Eugene O’Neill
5
5
10.0
5.
CAN 499
El Jefe
J 70
Richard Veale
7
4
11.0
6.
05
USA 303
Margaritaville
J 70
Scott Dinse
4
7
11.0
7.
CAN 813
Maverick
J 70
Rich Jones
8
6
14.0
8.
USA 93
Wild Card
J 70
Jack Riley
6
8
14.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1.
USA 51733
Joyce's Nemesis
Beneteau 36.7SD
Jesse Sabin
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 21468
Blown Away
C&C 34
Scott King
3
/
DNC
3
/
DNC
6.0
PHRF NFS B
1.
CAN 1252
The Bad Habit
J/24
Rick Sherk
2
1
3.0
2.
USA 17
Bangalore 14174
Nonsuch 26
Kevin Doyle
1
2
3.0
3.
USA 3855
Battlestar Pegasus
Redwing 30
Andrews Hooker
3
3
6.0
4.
USA 57
Radiant
Redwing 30
Joe Rychlik
4
4
8.0
5.
USA 001
Polaris
C&C 26 Wave
Zachary McCarley
6
5
11.0
6.
2457
USA 3980
Leeward Grace
Redwing 30
Timothy Lucinski
5
6
11.0
B Racing
One Design Division
J/111
1.
USA 59
Moneypenny
J 111
Douglas Clarke
3
1
4.0
2.
USA 89
Foreign Exchange
J 111
Roeland Polet
1
3
4.0
3.
USA 60635
Night Owl
J 111
Rick Lohr
2
2
4.0
4.
USA 60111
George Casey
J 111
Lawrence Quinn
4
4
8.0
Beneteau First 36.7
1.
CAN 141
Zingara
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard Reid
2
1
3.0
2.
USA 52283
Obsession
Beneteau First 36.7
Norm Stessing
1
3
4.0
3.
USA 52397
Wind Chill
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark Schimley
3
2
5.0
4.
CAN 184
Neptune's Car
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian Rutter
4
4
8.0
5.
CAN 25524
QuickStep
Beneteau First 36.7
Brian Young
5
5
10.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.
USA 61
Switch
J 92
Andrew Sharp
2
1
3.0
2.
Usa 107
Poledancer
J 35
Michael Mincher
1
2
3.0
3.
Can 1047
Viking
Henderson 30
Michael John Scurr
5
3
8.0
4.
52321
Infringer
C&C 115
David McFadgen
3
6
9.0
5.
CAN 73000
Perryeh
J 35
Clarke Perry
8
4
12.0
6.
23949
Dirty Thirty
Soverel 30
Dave Will
4
8
12.0
7.
CAN 49391
Loyalist
J 35
Andrew Kooiman
7
5
12.0
8.
Usa 73424
Gator aid
J 33
John Knapp
6
7
13.0
9.
USA 78
Breezer
J 92
Joseph Waple
9
10
19.0
10.
636
Epic Circus
J 105
Matthew Richter
11
9
20.0
11.
Can 2
Norseman
8mR Classic
Robert Roy
10
12
22.0
12.
CAN 282
This Side Up
J 35
Justin Naylor
12
11
23.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy