| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Race 8 | Race 9 | Race 10 | Race 11 | Race 12 | Race 13 | Race 14 | Race 15 |
T O |
T O |
Total |
F18 North American Championship Racing |
| One Design Division |
| | F18 |
| |
1. |
USA 288 |
Kaos |
F18 |
Charles Froeb / Matthieu Marfaing
|
2 | 2 | 3 | 44/UFD | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | [44] | [7] |
26.0 |
| |
2. |
CHI 26 |
GUG |
F18 |
Pablo Gallyas / Isidora Urrutia
|
1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | [10] | [8] |
36.0 |
| |
3. |
USA 180 |
Red Gear Racing |
Akurra Goodall |
Matthew Monts / Matthew Whitehead
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | [11] | [10] |
46.0 |
| |
4. |
USA 1615 |
Zhik Machine |
F18 Infusion MKII |
Ulrich Gollwitzer / Liam Walz
|
6 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 1 | [12] | [11] |
60.0 |
| |
5. |
USA 7 |
Fly Tradewind |
F18 Evolution |
Todd Riccardi / Kaleigh Morgan
|
7 | 6 | 20 | 44/UFD | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 9 | [44] | [20] |
86.0 |
| |
6. |
USA 177 |
Boaty Mc Boat Face |
C2 |
Ian Iles-Lee / Tom Siebold
|
8 | 5 | 25 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 44/UFD | 10 | 9 | 11 | 7 | [44] | [25] |
87.0 |
| |
7. |
CAN 018 |
18 |
Catamaran |
Daniel Borg / Chris Molder
|
4 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 44/DNF | 18 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | [44] | [18] |
103.0 |
| |
8. |
USA 5352 |
Spaight Street Syndicate |
Akurra F18 |
Daniel Hearn / Arden Patton
|
14 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 10 | [19] | [17] |
111.0 |
| |
9. |
CAN 443 |
Sextant/Club April Marine |
F18 |
Olivier Pilon / Amélie Larouche
|
16 | 19 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 4 | [24] | [19] |
134.0 |
| |
10. |
USA 44 |
Wet Rodeo |
Nacra Evolution |
Steve Stroebel / James Melvin
|
18 | 44/RET | 22 | 44/UFD | 4 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 10 | 22 | 15 | [44] | [44] |
160.0 |
| |
11. |
433 |
Catnip |
F18 |
Maya Tatuch / Rod Barman
|
31 | 21 | 30 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 13 | [31] | [30] |
164.0 |
| |
12. |
072 |
Wa'a Kaulua |
Evolution |
Daniel Williams / Aaron Tsuchitori
|
9 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 44/DSQ | 7 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 11 | [44] | [28] |
165.0 |
| |
13. |
USA 213 |
Grim Reacher |
Goodall C2 |
Alex Hart / Kyle Nussdorfer
|
13 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 7 | 24 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 16 | [25] | [24] |
166.0 |
| |
14. |
USA 151 |
Trash Compactor |
F18 |
Kurt Korte / Tyler Gruen
|
12 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 18 | 21 | 25 | 20 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 10.7/RDG | 17 | [25] | [22] |
168.7 |
| |
15. |
USA 417 |
Young Frankenstein |
F18 |
Chris Tuckfield / Abie Griggs
|
11 | 9 | 9 | 44/UFD | 11 | 24 | 16 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 16 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 6 | [44] | [24] |
171.0 |
| |
16. |
CAN 69 |
RBR / Max Marine |
F18 Evolution |
Maxime Loiselle / Patrick Caux
|
17 | 16 | 12 | 44/UFD | 15 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 44/UFD | 14 | 12 | [44] | [44] |
177.0 |
| |
17. |
USA 1028 |
Redeye |
F18 |
Clayton Selsmeyer / Guy Selsmeyer
|
3 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 24 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 19 | [24] | [21] |
178.0 |
| |
18. |
USA 447 |
F18 |
F18 |
Mark Modderman / Nicholas
|
15 | 8 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 19 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 14 | [23] | [21] |
194.0 |
| |
19. |
CAN 78 |
Exploder |
Catamaran |
Pierre Latour / Francois Jacques
|
35 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 20 | 23 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 13 | 24 | 20 | [35] | [24] |
209.0 |
| |
20. |
068 |
Gotta Go |
F18 |
Robert Onsgard / Debbie Onsgard
|
26 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 29 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 8 | 22 | [29] | [29] |
218.0 |
| |
21. |
CHI 1 |
CIRRUS |
CIRRUS |
Paulo Gabella / Martin Gabella
|
10 | 22 | 13 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 17 | 25 | 22 | 15 | 20 | 24 | [26] | [25] |
222.0 |
| |
22. |
USA 414 |
Arete |
eXploder Scorpion |
Sam Carter / Ian Ray
|
20 | 14 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 12 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 29 | 24 | 19 | 25 | 18 | [30] | [29] |
269.0 |
| |
23. |
066 |
Nacra Evolution |
F18 |
Jean-Marc Proulx / Elise Bourret
|
44/DNF | 34 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 28 | 27 | 19 | 18 | 29 | 15 | 23 | 16 | 12 | 21 | [44] | [34] |
270.0 |
| |
24. |
246 |
R2-C2 |
F18 |
Ryan Lashaway / Ryan Kyle
|
21 | 20 | 26 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 27 | 19 | 17 | 24 | 23 | 44/DNF | [44] | [27] |
275.0 |
| |
25. |
CAN 37 |
The shaft |
Scorpion |
Laurent David Beaulieu / Olivier Leduc
|
25 | 24 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 27 | 25 | 32 | 21 | 21 | 31 | 27 | 23 | 18 | 28 | [32] | [31] |
280.0 |
| |
26. |
USA 431 |
Twelve |
F18 |
Philippe Laurent / DeeDee Laurent
|
27 | 32 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 30 | 13 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
310.0 |
| |
27. |
USA 225 |
none |
F18 |
Elias Reese / Willem Reese
|
23 | 26 | 29 | 17 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 28 | 22 | 26 | 23 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
369.0 |
| |
28. |
CAN 1505 |
|
Nacra Infusion |
Michael Williamson / Alex Byczko
|
30 | 28 | 14 | 24 | 26 | 33 | 31 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 44/DNC | 32 | 29 | 30 | 27 | [44] | [33] |
370.0 |
| |
29. |
USA 413 |
Montador de Olas |
Wild Cat |
John Bauldry / Jim West
|
19 | 7 | 33 | 44/UFD | 30 | 37 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
372.0 |
| |
30. |
USA 954 |
Sonnenklar |
Nacra Evolution |
Jared Sonnenklar / Leland
|
22 | 25 | 44/RET | 44/DNC | 31 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 32 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 38/SCP | [44] | [44] |
372.0 |
| |
31. |
USA 443 |
|
F18 |
Randy Johnson / Jack Rickman
|
32 | 33 | 27 | 22 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 35 | 37 | 42 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 23 | [42] | [37] |
373.0 |
| |
32. |
CAN 1936 |
Amelia |
F18 |
Jason Lewis / Chris Billington
|
39 | 36 | 36 | 29 | 25 | 30 | 34 | 22 | 31 | 31 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 26 | [39] | [36] |
375.0 |
| |
33. |
CAN 2061 |
Habana |
Mk II |
Joaquin Fayat / Codie Lonsberry
|
28 | 30 | 21 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 33 | 27 | 32 | 25 | 26 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
409.0 |
| |
34. |
8086 |
Nacraphiliac |
Cirrus |
Dave Antognini / Nicolas Liebel
|
24 | 27 | 35 | 25 | 36 | 34 | 40 | 39 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 31 | 28 | 28 | 44/DNC | [44] | [40] |
409.0 |
| |
35. |
O39 |
Nacra Evolution |
F18 |
Serge Delisle / Sandra Gingras
|
37 | 12 | 31 | 21 | 27 | 15 | 28 | 26 | 44/DNF | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
417.0 |
| |
36. |
CAN 1670 |
Dual Tactics |
NACRA Infusion MKII |
Joshua Foster / Jacob
|
29 | 35 | 32 | 27 | 29 | 36 | 39 | 34 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 29 | 31 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
432.0 |
| |
37. |
2553 |
Tiger |
F18 |
Marvin Coulson / Beata Sejane
|
33 | 31 | 37 | 26 | 37 | 32 | 37 | 36 | 30 | 28 | 44/UFD | 30 | 33 | 44/DSQ | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
434.0 |
| |
38. |
CAN 75 |
Scorpion |
Exploder Scorpion |
Rafal Luczynski / Dan Miltenburg
|
36 | 37 | 38 | 32 | 35 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 32 | 31 | 29 | [41] | [41] |
460.0 |
| |
39. |
USA 1221 |
Payne Capital Management |
F18 Evolution |
Christopher Payne / Hartmut Peters
|
34 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 39 | 39 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 33 | 34 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
477.0 |
| |
40. |
CAN 286 |
C2 |
C2 |
Phil Damecour / Mike McKnight
|
44/RET | 44/DNC | 44/DNF | 33 | 40 | 44/DNC | 38 | 37 | 35 | 36 | 32 | 33 | 30 | 32 | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
478.0 |
| |
41. |
2063 |
Wild Thing |
Hobie WildCat |
Barry Yungblut / Al Huurman
|
38 | 44/DNF | 39 | 44/UFD | 41 | 41 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 36 | 34 | 33 | 44/DNF | [44] | [44] |
508.0 |
| |
42. |
USA 440 |
PigDog |
Goodall |
Kimberley MacDonald / David Heissenbuttel
|
44/RET | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 38 | 38 | 35 | 31 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
513.0 |
| |
43. |
Can 1501 |
Last Chance |
F18 Nacra |
Daniel Williams / Bruce Carlson
|
44/DNF | 44/DNF | 40 | 34 | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 44/DNC | 42 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 44/DNC | [44] | [44] |
519.0 |
|
|