2016 Breakwater Irregulars - 50th Summer Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 1
1.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1       1.0
2.   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry 1 1 2/DNC 3/DNC       7.0
 
PHRF - 2
1.   USA 23/50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 4 2 1 1 3 3 1 2 [4] [3] [3] 7.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 5 10/DNC 7 4 2 1 3 1 [10] [7] [5] 11.0
3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 2 1 2 11/DNC 5 [11] [10] [10] 12.0
4.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 2 3 3 3 11/DNC 6 2 4 [11] [6] [4] 13.0
5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 3 1 5 10/DNC 5 4 6 3 [10] [6] [5] 16.0
6.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 1 4 4 3.25/RDG 4 8/DNS 5 6 [8] [6] [5] 16.3
7.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall 6 5 6 8/RET 11/DNC 5 4 7 [11] [8] [7] 26.0
8.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 7 6 10/DNC 8/RET 6 11/DNC 7 8 [11] [10] [8] 34.0
9.   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 7 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC       40.0
10.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] [11] [11] 51.0
 
PHRF - 3
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 David Schmidt 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 [3] [2] [2] 5.0
2.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 3 4 2 2 4 3 3 3 [4] [4] [3] 13.0
3.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 6 2 3 10/DNC 3 2 5 4 [10] [6] [5] 14.0
4.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport 2 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 1 [10] [10] [10] 15.0
5.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 5 6 4 5/RET 2 4 4 5 [6] [5] [5] 19.0
6.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 4 5 5 5/RET 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 [10] [10] [10] 25.0
 
PHRF - 4
1.   USA 770 Belles Filles beneteau375 Joseph Healey 1 1 3 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 1 [6] [6] [3] 5.0
2.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 4 3 2 2 1 1 4 3 [4] [4] [3] 9.0
3.   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 2 2 1 5/RET 2 4/RET 2 2 [5] [4] [2] 9.0
4.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 3 3.75/RDG 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 5 [6] [6] [6] 18.8
5.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 5 4 6/DNF 5/RET 4/DNS 4/RET 5 4 [6] [5] [5] 21.0
 
PHRF - 5
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 1 2 1 1 1 4/RET 1 1 [4] [2] [1] 5.0
2.   USA 3245 Skylark C&C 34 Joe Citarella / Steve Magida 2 1 4 5/RET 6/DNC 6/DNC 2 2 [6] [6] [5] 11.0
3.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller 6/DNC 4 2 5/RET 2 1 6/DNC 2.25/RDG [6] [6] [5] 11.3
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 3 3 3 5/RET 3 6/DNC 3 6/DNC [6] [6] [5] 15.0
5.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 6/DNC 5 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 4/RET 5/DNS 6/DNC [6] [6] [6] 25.0
 
PHRF - NS - 6
1.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4/DNS 1 1 4/DNC 1 1 1 1 [4] [4] [1] 5.0
2.   USA 308 Sea Song Hunter 41 Dominic Spina 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] [4] 17.0
3.   USA 51226 Xanadu X-412 Charles Goodrich 4/DNC 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] [4] 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022