2016 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
SHTR IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 2 2.0
3.   43737 Gaucho Farr Scotty Thayer 3 3.0
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1 1.0
2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 2 2.0
3.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 3 3.0
4.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 4 4.0
5.   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 5 5.0
6.   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 7/DNF 7.0
 
IRC 3
1.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau First 10R Ian Struthers 1 1.0
2.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 2 2.0
3.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 3 3.0
4. 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 4 4.0
5.   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 5 5.0
6. UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
SHTR PHRF FS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
FS-SH 1
1.   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 1 1.0
2.   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 2 2.0
3.   CAN 40687 Solo J 27 Kim Piller 3 3.0
4.   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 5/DNF 5.0
 
FS-FC 1
1.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 1 1.0
2.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 2 2.0
3.   CAN 975 Great Escape A35 Richard Huczek 3 3.0
4.   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Leon Irish 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 5 5.0
6.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 6 6.0
7.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 7 7.0
8.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 8 8.0
9.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 9 9.0
10.   50970 Rapture Beneteau First 45F5 Mark Gifford 12/DNF 12.0
11.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 12/DNF 12.0
 
FS-FC 2
1.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 1 1.0
2.   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 2 2.0
3.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 3 3.0
4.   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 4 4.0
5.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 5 5.0
6.   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 6 6.0
7.   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher 7 7.0
8.   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant 8 8.0
9.   CAN 36786 Sindicate Beneteau 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 11/DNF 11.0
10. Other  Can 85 Bacchanal C&C 36XL Greg Albrecht 11/DNF 11.0
 
FS-FC 3
1. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau JK First 30 Elaine Neely 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 2 2.0
3.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 3 3.0
4.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 4 4.0
5.   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 5 5.0
6.   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 6 6.0
7.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 7 7.0
8.   32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram 8 8.0
9.   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 9 9.0
10.   44 EN YO HANSE 415 Gary Love 12/DNF 12.0
11.   50785 Sottovento J 105 Thomas Accardo 12/DNF 12.0
 
FS-FC 4
1.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 2 2.0
3.   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 3 3.0
4.   CAN 52234 Hoochie Koo Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i Marko Majic 4 4.0
5.   CAN 28 NorthCaught J 30 Wendy Northcotte 5 5.0
6.   CAN 189 Better Still Elite 326 David Courtney 6 6.0
7.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 9/DNF 9.0
8.   can 34016 Whisper 2 Cc 33 mk 1 John Buckminster 9/DNF 9.0
 
FS-FC 5
1.   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 1 1.0
2.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 2 2.0
3.   896 Onawa C&C 27 MK III Marc Bernier 3 3.0
4. North Sails  CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 WILL FRENCH 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 5 5.0
6.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn 6 6.0
7.   CAN 30175 Allegro C&C 30-2 Tim Noble 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54197 Stowaway V C&C 30-2 Owen Schneider 8 8.0
9.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 9 9.0
10. Evolutions Sails  CAN 178 Golightly Beneteau 411 David Getson 12/DNF 12.0
11.   244 Artemis Beneteau First 285 WK Kerim Terzioglu 12/DNF 12.0
 
FS-DH 1
1.   CAN 115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 1 1.0
2.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 2 2.0
 
FS-DH 2
1.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro 1 1.0
2.   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 3 3.0
4.   3 Tuesday C&C 25 Drew Davidson 4 4.0
5.   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
SHTR PHRF NFS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
NFS-SH 1
1.   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 1 1.0
2.   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French 3/DNF 3.0
 
NFS-FC 1
1.   54086 Circe III Viking 34 Ronald Mazza 1 1.0
2.   197 SOARING EAGLES CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles 2 2.0
3.   CAN 20 Tim Foolery San Juan 34 Tim Thomas 9/DNF 9.0
4.   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter 375 Legend Bob Hill 9/DNF 9.0
5.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 9/DNF 9.0
6.   11085 Aria C&C 110 Marc Renzella 9/DNF 9.0
7.   CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 9/DNF 9.0
8.   CAN 3 Helios Morgan Mark Easden 9/DNF 9.0
 
NFS-FC 2
1.   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 1 1.0
2.   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel Cimek 2 2.0
3.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 3 3.0
4.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 4 4.0
5.   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 5 5.0
6.   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 6 6.0
7.   CAN 14791 Disco Volante C&C 35 MK II William Harney 7 7.0
8.   CAN 35 Te Esse Hunter Legend 35 Jeff Rudd 9/DNF 9.0
 
NFS-DH 1
1.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 1 1.0
2.   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Geoffrey Fairbank 2 2.0
3. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 3 3.0
4.   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer 4 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019