2016 driveHG.ca J/24 North American Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. 12   USA 5362 Cougar J 24 Will Welles 1 8 1 2 6 11/SCP 3 1 6 [11] 28.0
2. 20   USA 5432 HoneyBadger/SeaBags Sailing Team J 24 Travis Odenbach 9 5 2 1 5 1 6 5 3 [9] 28.0
3. 45   CAN 5483 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev 2 3 14 9 7 11 2 3 9 [14] 46.0
4. 9   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones 8 2 3 12 1 9 11 16 4 [16] 50.0
5. 17   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 6 7 23 14 9 3 12 4 5 [23] 60.0
6. 5   USA 3223 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd Fedysyzn 11 1 12 3 25 5 5 34 1 [34] 63.0
7. 4   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown 13 4 5 11/SCP 3 15/SCP 13 7 8 [15] 64.0
8. 2   ARG 5463 Cacique J 24 Sergio Pendola 16 16 9 7 2 6 4 6 16 [16] 66.0
9. 34   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako 7 11 11 5 16 8 8 17 12 [17] 78.0
10. 16   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 10 22/SCP 4 15 26 2 10 2 18 [26] 83.0
11. 43   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski 14 6 7 21 20 7 7 11 13 [21] 85.0
12. 14   USA 1132 Spoilsport J 24 Stuart Challoner 4 10 21 10 24 14/SCP 1 10 20 [24] 90.0
13. 33   CAN 3935 Mr. H J 24 Michael Howarth 19 15 6 8 10 24 20 13 2 [24] 93.0
14. 8   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman 3 36 17 27 12 10 9 19 10 [36] 107.0
15. 37   USA 3913 m2W J 24 Peter Dixon 23 18 32 13 4 14 17 12 7 [32] 108.0
16. 6   USA 126 Giggles J 24 Natalie Harden 5 34 20 16 13/SCP 4 16 47/SCP 11 [47] 119.0
17. 11   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 21 28/SCP 8 4 27 19 15 9 22 [28] 125.0
18. 13 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch 29 20 10 11 11 30 29 8 24 [30] 142.0
19. 15   USA 502 PT Blister J 24 Skylar Munger 20 21 32/SCP 18 13 17 23 14 28 [32] 154.0
20. 18   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer 17 9 21/SCP 19 31 20 47/RET 24 15 [47] 156.0
21. 41   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees 22 12 13 17 27/SCP 21 21 33 30 [33] 163.0
22. 42   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Katie Coleman Nicoll 26 14 19 26 23 12 22 25 29 [29] 167.0
23. 10   USA 555 USA 555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner 15 33/SCP 33 30 14 15 19 32 17 [33] 175.0
24. 40   CAN 5275 Journey J 24 Blair Dinsdale 24 31 37 20 19 16 14 27 24/SCP [37] 175.0
25. 1   ARG 5468 Pluma Verde J 24 Santiago Mocorrea 12 25 24 28 18 47/BFD 18 15 40/SCP [47] 180.0
26. 29   CAN 4468 Pura Vida J 24 Jean Levac 18 30 26 25 17 29 27 18 26 [30] 186.0
27. 31   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor 25 35 41/SCP 23 15 13 25 28 25 [41] 189.0
28. 38   CAN 2728 Cluster J 24 Matt Kenny 32 32 34 29 29 25 26 22 14 [34] 209.0
29. 25   CAN 1947 BayGull - Accenture J 24 Nicolas Mabboux 28 47/SCP 35 24 28 18 33/SCP 21 47/DSQ [47] 234.0
30. 48   USA 627 Invictus J 24 Nick Woviotis 35 24 29 31 32 31 31 29 31 [35] 238.0
31. 47   CAN 3524 Toxic Avenger J 24 David Walters 34 22/SCP 25 36 36 27 37 36/SCP 39 [39] 253.0
32. 26   CAN 3374 The PeaceMaker J 24 Lee Grant 33 22 30 43 39 35 32 23 41 [43] 255.0
33. 23   CAN 4019 Hijack J 24 Louis Samson 37 26 38 22 40 34 24 44 35 [44] 256.0
34. 7   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker 43 43 42 34 21 23 35 20 42 [43] 260.0
35. 32   CAN 3778 Black Swan J 24 Eli Gershman 31 44 40 32 30 26 30 37 34 [44] 260.0
36. 24   CAN 3607 Rushmore J 24 Jesse Henderson 42 40 15 41 38 22 47/BFD 30 37 [47] 265.0
37. 27   CAN 4412 Tequila J 24 Vince Somoza 36 33 36 37 34 28 34 40 32 [40] 270.0
38. 36 UK Sailmakers  CAN 2019 Black Pearl II J 24 Eriks Kalvins 27 36/SCP 22 38 47/SCP 36 47/DNF 43 23 [47] 272.0
39. 21   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais 38 38 47/SCP 35 33 47/SCP 33 26 34 [47] 284.0
40. 44   CAN 3939 Warrior J 24 Marc Doedens 47/OCS 19 28 39 43 47/RET 47/RET 38 38 [47] 299.0
41. 39   CAN 2761 Humidor J 24 Tim Connolly 30 29 39 46 37 47/RET 47/RET 46/SCP 33 [47] 307.0
42. 35   CAN 3470 Slipstream J 24 Ian Koster 41 37 46 42 35 33 36 46 40 [46] 310.0
43. 46   CAN 3207 TYKE J 24 Dave Leon 47/SCP 41 31 33 47/RET 47/RET 47/RET 42 36 [47] 324.0
44. 30   CAN 3720 Monkey Business J 24 Doug Gibson 40 47/SCP 43 40 41 32 47/RET 36 47/DNS [47] 326.0
45. 28   CAN 4865 Kick A Little J 24 emily searle 44 45 44 44 44 47/RET 47/RET 35 44 [47] 347.0
46. 22   CAN 3782 Smoke on the Water J 24 Brian Morris 45 47/DSQ 45 45 45 37 47/RET 45 43 [47] 352.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 23/Apr/2018 @ 09:32 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Warrior (CAN 3939) vs PT Blister (USA 502) keeping clear while tacking Closed scoring penalty taken
2. 2 Buschwhacker (USA 78) vs BayGull - Accenture (CAN 1947) Mark room at mark 3 06:30PM Closed
3. 2 Mental Floss (USA 5257) vs Smoke on the Water (CAN 3782) Start of race 2 windward leeward with damage 06:15PM Closed CAN3782 disqualified rule 11,14
4. 2 Black Swan (CAN 3778) vs Monkey Business (CAN 3720) room at mark 3 06:50PM Closed
5. 2 Cacique (ARG 5463) vs Velocidad (USA 5476) tacking in the zone 07:20PM Closed
6. Quick Nick (CAN 3707) vs Premature grey (CAN 3366) Rule 11 05:50PM Closed Scoring Penalty taken
7. 9 Quick Nick (CAN 3707) vs BayGull - Accenture (CAN 1947) In Arbitration
8. 9 Velocidad (USA 5476) vs BayGull - Accenture (CAN 1947) 03:40PM Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

driveHG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018