Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 2 3 4 1 1 4 4 2 3 24.0
2.   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher 5 2 2 2 2 7 1 3 2 26.0
3.   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley 3 1 1 7 3 1 6 1 4 27.0
4.   GBR 748 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel 1 5 3 3 4 3 3 6 6 34.0
5.   GBR 747 Spare Part Sonar Steven Palmer 6 4 5 4 5 2 5 5 1 37.0
6.   USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sonar Sammy Lugo 4 6 7 5 7 5 7 4 5 50.0
7.   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson 9 7 6 8 9 6 2 8 7 62.0
8.   IRL 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel 8 8 9 9 6 8 8 7 8 71.0
9.   USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager 7 10/DSQ 8 6 8 9 9 9 9 75.0
 
J 24
1.   JPN 5179 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai 2 2 1 2 1 5 2 3 1 19.0
2.   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach 1 1 3 1 2 3 1 5 5 22.0
3.   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White 3 3 2 4 5 2 3 1 2 25.0
4.   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt 6 6 5 3 6 1 5 4 4 40.0
5.   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey 5 4 6 5 3 4 4 6 3 40.0
6.   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya 4 5 4 6 4 7 6 2 7 45.0
7.   CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK J 24 Matthew Jeffs 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 8 8 64.0
8.   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 8 8 8 8 7 6 71.0
 
Lightning
1.   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg 1 1 6 4 1 1 4 2 5 25.0
2.   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk 2 7 1 1 4 5 3 1 2 26.0
3.   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Eric Oetgen 5 3 4 2 2 2 1 5 4 28.0
4.   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen 8 2 5 3 3 6 2 3 3 35.0
5.   USA 15265 Go Broncos! Lightning Steven Davis 4 4 2 6 7 8 6 4 1 42.0
6.   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins 7 6 3 5 8 3 7 8 6 53.0
7.   USA 14520 14520 Lightning Fisk Hayden 3 5 7 8 6 7 8 6 8 58.0
8.   USA 14176 Rudy Lightning Willi Hofmeister 6 9 8 7 5 4 5 7 7 58.0
9.   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pamela Burke 9 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 80.0
10.   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeffrey Hayden 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 99.0
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1.   USA *99 Hall Spars Hall, Ben 3 4 3 1 1 4 3 1 20.0
2.   USA *320 el Presidente White, Bailey 1 1 1 3 3 1 4 8 22.0
3.   AUS *192 ShackAttack Marshack, Ken 5 5 4 2 4 3 1 3 27.0
4.   USA *357 Bello Bello, Joseph 8 2 2 4 8 2 5 2 33.0
5.   USA *230 Exploder A14 Hodges, Bob 2 3 7 5 2 6 2 6 33.0
6.   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Romey, Dustin 9 6 9 8 5 7 7 5 56.0
7.   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Burdett, Andrew 7 7 6 10 10 8 9 9 66.0
8.   USA *108 Last Year's Model Orr, Bob 12 12 14 9 7 13 8 4 79.0
9.   CAN *44 Woodscraft Woods, Larry 6 10 5 7 25/OCS 25/DNC 6 7 91.0
10.   USA *358 A-Cat Vandenoever, Tony 13 9 11 13 14 11 10 11 92.0
11.   USA *73 OH Rodgers Rodgers, OH 4 8 8 6 11 9 25/RET 25/DNC 96.0
12.   USA *290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Skeels, Mark 14 25/DNC 25/DNC 12 9 12 11 10 118.0
13.   USA *347 18karat Cerf, Emmanuel 16 16 16 19 17 14 13 13 124.0
14.   USA *310 Homey Cope, Woody 10 13 25/DNC 16 6 5 25/DNC 25/DNC 125.0
15.   USA *309 Niki Vining, Bill 11 11 10 11 12 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 130.0
16.   USA *293 Full Circle Roth, Ronald 15 14 13 15 13 10 25/DNC 25/DNC 130.0
17.   USA *332 SteadyState Back, Terry 24/DNS 15 12 18 15 25/DNC 12 14 135.0
18.   USA *308 No Name Mitchell Warren 25/DNC 25/DNC 15 14 16 25/DNC 14 12 146.0
19.   USA *361 Entendre Rubin, Greg 24/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC 17 25/DNF 15 25/RET 25/DNC 181.0
20.   USA *369 USA 369 Jordan, Boyd 25/DNS 25/DNC 25/DNC 20 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 195.0
21.   USA *143 Hallspars Barracude 2 Herendeen, Mark 24/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 199.0
22.   USA *294 Zhik USA Krantz, Mike 24/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 199.0
23.   USA *22 ReBo #1 Boyle, Ryan 24/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 199.0
24.   USA *231 Furious Bird, Rush 24/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 25/DNC 199.0
 
A Cats Classic
1.   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 10.0
2.   AUS 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 14.0
3.   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A-Cat Dustin Romey 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 25.0
4.   USA 108 Last Year's Model A-Cat Bob Orr 4 4 5 4 4 4 4 3 32.0
5.   USA 332 SteadyState A-Cat Terry Back 11/DNS 5 4 7 5 11/DNC 5 6 54.0
6.   USA 308 No Name Warren Mitchell 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 5 6 11/DNC 6 5 61.0
7.   USA 361 Entendre A class catamaran Greg Rubin 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 6 11/DNF 5 11/RET 11/DNC 77.0
8.   USA 369 USA 369 Boyd Jordan 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 85.0
9.   USA 22 ReBo #1 Marstrom A-Class Ryan Boyle 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 88.0
10.   USA 231 Furious Nakita Rush Bird (M) 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 88.0
 
A Cats Foiling
1.   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 13.0
2.   USA 230 Exploder A14 A-Cat Bob Hodges 2 3 5 3 1 4 1 2 21.0
3.   USA 357 Joseph Bello A-Cat Joseph Bello 6 2 2 2 4 2 3 1 22.0
4. 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A-Cat Andrew Burdett 5 4 4 6 6 5 5 5 40.0
5.   CAN 44 Woodscraft Exploder A class Larry Woods 4 7 3 5 15/OCS 15/DNC 4 3 56.0
6.   USA 73 OH Rodgers A Class CAT OH Rodgers 3 5 6 4 7 6 15/RET 15/DNC 61.0
7.   USA 358 A-Cat A-Cat Tony Vandenoever 9 6 8 9 10 8 6 7 63.0
8.   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A-Cat Mark Skeels (M) 10 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 5 9 7 6 75.0
9.   USA 310 Homey A-Cat Woody Cope 7 9 15/DNC 11 3 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 78.0
10.   USA 347 18karat A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf 12 11 10 12 11 10 8 8 82.0
11.   USA 309 Niki A-Cat Bill Vining 8 8 7 7 8 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 83.0
12.   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth 11 10 9 10 9 7 15/DNC 15/DNC 86.0
13.   USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 A-Cat Mark Herendeen 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 120.0
14.   USA 294 Zhik USA A-Cat Mike Krantz 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 120.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles 2 1 2 1 8 2 2 1 5 24.0
2.   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 5 5 1 5 2 1 1 3 11 34.0
3.   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 1 4 3 3 7 6 3 12 3 42.0
4.   USA 25 USA 25 J 70 Geoff Becker 3 9 5 6 1 3 5 4 14 50.0
5.   USA 4 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 4 3 4 4 9 11 4 6 6 51.0
6.   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker 6 2 8 2 3 14 9 9 4 57.0
7. 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jason D'Agostino 15 6 6 8 4 4 10 7 2 62.0
8.   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts 7 8 9 11 12 9 6 5 10 77.0
9.   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 10 13 7 10 10 5 12 11 1 79.0
10.   USA 167 167 J70 Brendan Feeney 8 7 12 7 16 16 11 2 9 88.0
11.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 9 12 16 18 11 17 13 14 8 118.0
12.   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry 14 21 10 9 6 18 14 10 19 121.0
13.   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 13 11 11 12 15 21 8 13 18 122.0
14.   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 12 17 14 14 14 12 16 8 15 122.0
15. Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 18 10 13 13 13 20 7 20 13 127.0
16.   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 11 15 15 15 19 8 18 19 21 141.0
17.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 21 18 17 17 5 7 17 24/DSQ 17 143.0
18.   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry 17 16 20 19 17 10 19 18 7 143.0
19.   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 16 14 18 16 20 19 15 16 16 150.0
20.   USA 6 Bazinga! J 70 Kevin Kenny 19 20 19 20 18 15 20 17 12 160.0
21.   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 20 19 21 21 21 13 24/RET 15 20 174.0
22.   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 22 22 22 22 22 22 24/DNF 24/DNF 24/DNC 204.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King 1 1 2 1 2 2 5 4 5 23.0
2.   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 2 5 1 6 4 1 3 1 2 25.0
3.   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff 3 3 4 3 1 3 4 7 1 29.0
4.   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 5 2 5 2 5 7 1 2 8 37.0
5.   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 6 8 8 8 6 4 6 3 3 52.0
6.   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport 9 4 6 4 9 5 2 6 9 54.0
7.   USA 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 Joe Blouin 8 7 3 5 8 6 9 5 4 55.0
8.   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley 4 6 7 7 3 8 8 9 7 59.0
9.   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell 7 9 9 9 7 9 7 8 6 71.0
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1.   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 6 1 2 2 3 3 1 1 19.0
2.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant/ Gamache 3 2 1 1 2 7 3 4 23.0
3.   USA 448 Hunting Party S2 7.9 Mark Gutteridge 1 4 5 3 1 5 2 3 24.0
4.   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer 5 5 7 6 5 1 6 2 37.0
5.   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk 7 3 6 4 7 2 4 6 39.0
6.   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour 2 6 3 7 4 6 5 7 40.0
7.   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds 4 7 4 5 6 4 8 5 43.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom S2 7.9 Marino Garci 9/DNF 8 8 8 8 8 7 8 64.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 2 1 1 3 1 3 2 5 18.0
2.   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats David/Ed German/Ruark 3 2 2 7 2 2 4 6 28.0
3.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 1 4 6 2 8 5 3 1 30.0
4.   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 4 3 3 5 3 4 5 3 30.0
5.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 5 5.5 4 1 7 7 1 4 34.5
6.   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 7 5.5 5 6 4 1 6 2 36.5
7.   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 6 9 7 4 5 6 7 8 52.0
8.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 8 7 8 8 6 8 8 7 60.0
9.   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Far Easter 28r Blair McCarthy 9 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 71.0
10.   USA 11 curragh J 100 Peter Tuite 11 11 11 10 10 10 11 11 85.0
11.   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 10 10 10 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 10 10 86.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 1 6 1 1 3.5 1 6 2 21.5
2.   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 3 4 3 4 3.5 2 2 3 24.5
3.   40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 5 1 2 3 5 4 1 5 26.0
4.   734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry 2 2 4 2 1 5 3 13/DSQ 32.0
5.   USA 40787 Meltemi S29.1 Alexander Korakis 6 5 6 7 2 3 5 4 38.0
6.   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 4 3 10 6 7 6 7 1 44.0
7.   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 7 9 5 5 8 7 4 6 51.0
8.   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 8 7 8 8 6 8 8 8 61.0
9.   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 9 8 7 9 10 10 10 9 72.0
10. Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 10 10 9 10 9 9 9 7 73.0
11.   21519 / 581 SOWILO Soverel 30 Pete Weld 11 11 11 11 11 11 13/DNF 13/DNF 92.0
12.   USA 110 Salsa International tempest 22 Michael Richardson 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 104.0
 
 
Division NR Racing
PHRF Division
North Race Rally Spinnaker (Saturday Only)
1.   USA *52910 Shazaam J-42 Gatewood, Roger 1 1.0
2.   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo 2 2.0
3.   USA 52686 Crescendo Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Walden 3 3.0
4.   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna Mark Requa 4 4.0
5.   USA 43620 Wing It Irwin 39 Citation CB Mike Doyle 5 5.0
6.   USA 33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 kyle ettel 6 6.0
7.   USA 73155 SORC Frers 30 Martin Hood 7 7.0
8.   73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 MK II John Christman 8 8.0
 
North Race Rally Cruiser (Saturday Only)
1.   USA 681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 TR Steve Shortt 1 1.0
2.   USA 038 Mi Sueño Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney 2 2.0
3.   USA 555 Sleeper Catalina 41 Christopher Brown 3 3.0
4.   USA 4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps 4 4.0
5.   USA 425 After You Mark I John Gardner 5 5.0
6.   USA 84011 Elise Rose Allied XL-2 Tug Graves 6 6.0
7.   NA Scud Runner Catalina 27 Russ Savela 7 7.0
8.   USA 344 Gael Force Jack O'Connell 11/DNC 11.0
9.   USA 60920 Hakuna Matata Beneteau Norman Astwood 11/DNC 11.0
10.   usa 136 Trouble S2 7.9 Jeff Janus 11/DNC 11.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017