Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1501 no name J 22 Terry Flynn 5 1 1 8/ZFP 2 3 20.0
2.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 1 4 3 11 4 4 27.0
3.   USA 677 USA 677 J 22 Brad Julian 7 3 4 9 3 2 28.0
4.   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall 6 6 2 2 9 6 31.0
5.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 8 8 11 1 5 9 42.0
6.   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King 4 16/ZFP 6 4 7 5 42.0
7.   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle 10 2 7 26/ZFP 1 1 47.0
8.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 2 17 5 7 17 15 63.0
9.   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes 19 9 13 5 6 11 63.0
10.   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J 22 Alex Pline 12 11 12 13 10 13 71.0
11.   USA 1093 No Name J 22 Robert Martensson 17 10 10 10 16 14 77.0
12.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson 13 7 15 23 11 10 79.0
13.   USA 267 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins 14 19 14 14 12 7 80.0
14.   USA 933 Committed / Pirate Princess Racing Team J 22 Jenny Gaffney 22 14 9 22 8 8 83.0
15. North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo 15 15 18 8 15 16 87.0
16.   USA 355 Shadow J 22 Phil Davis 20 5 21 6 18 18 88.0
17.   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar 18 21 16 16 14 12 97.0
18.   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato 3 16 8 22/ZFP 26/DNS 26/DNS 101.0
19.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 9 13 14 20/ZFP 26/DNS 26/DNS 108.0
20.   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox 11 12 19 18 26/DNS 26/DNS 112.0
21.   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr 21 22 20 24 13 17 117.0
22.   USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond 16 20 17 20 26/DNS 26/DNS 125.0
23.   USA 885 Daffodil J 22 Frederick Leidal 23 18 22 19 19 26/DNF 127.0
24.   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Neal 26/DNS 26/DNS 23 12 26/DNS 26/DNS 139.0
25.   USA 403 Rasta Rocket J 22 Gianleo Frisari 26/DNS 26/DNS 24 25 26/DNS 26/DNS 153.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 2 2 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 1 3 2 1 2 9.0
3.   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich 3 1 3 3 7/DNF 17.0
4.   USA 417 Aja J 24 Benjamin Sliwka 5 4 4 4 3 20.0
5.   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis 4 5 5 5 7/DNF 26.0
6. North Sails  USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport 6 6 6 6 4 28.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 1 4 2 2 1 2 12.0
2.   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams 5 2 1 1 3 1 13.0
3.   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 2 1 3 5/TLE 4 4 19.0
4.   USA 308 Asylum Alberg 30 Patrick Dodson 4 5 4 5/TLE 2 3 23.0
5.   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford 3 3 5 3 5 5 24.0
6.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber 6 6 6 5/TLE 6 6 35.0
7.   USA 267 Wicked Alberg 30 Ross Arnett 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 48.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 4 2 3 3 2 14.0
3.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 2 4 2 2 7/DNF 17.0
4.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 3 7/DNF 4 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
5.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter/john/Chris Shiels/Wooldridge/Rogers 6 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 30.0
6. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 5 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 33.0
 
 
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 25   USA 25 Papa Wheelie J 70 Geoff Becker 1 1 15 4 3 11 35.0
2. 3   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Maurício Santa Cruz 4 7 13 6 4 1 35.0
3. 48   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 3 5 18 3 11 3 43.0
4. 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 7 4 11 12 9 8 51.0
5. 39   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 19 21 1 10 1 4 56.0
6. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 13 3 3 2 28/SCP 10 59.0
7. 9   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney 15 8 8 11 13 9 64.0
8. 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. 6 11 19 8 8 17 69.0
9. 5   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier 17 2 33 1 6 12 71.0
10. 99   USA 96 Mojito/Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 9 30 21 13 2 5 80.0
11. 62   USA 362 Vitesse (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Sweet 8 22 2 27 17 6 82.0
12. 80   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman 5 19 14 25 12 13 88.0
13. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Hiller 24 10 30 21 7 2 94.0
14. 87   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 29 24 7 5 15 15 95.0
15. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 10 6 38 16 14 16 100.0
16. 44   USA 44 Gnixe (Corinthian) J 70 Steiner/Vickers Chip 22 26 5 9 18 21 101.0
17. 18   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 2 12 4 44/UFD 20 25 107.0
18. 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 James Allsopp 12 25 20 7 26 20 110.0
19. 64   USA 364 USA 364 (Corinthian) J 70 Lee Sackett 25 16 16 17 10 26 110.0
20. 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 18 9 17 26 23 22 115.0
21. 24   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Pasquinelli Bruno 27 15 22 44/UFD 5 7 120.0
22. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe 16 17 9 44/UFD 22 23 131.0
23. 15   USA 185 turbo tuck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 21 23 39 14 21 14 132.0
24. 31   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn 14 33 6 33 29 18 133.0
25. 82   USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson 11 29 12 31 27 27 137.0
26. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 20 18 26 18 37 34 153.0
27. 73   USA 373 Lucky (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Murray 33 27 23 28 33 24 168.0
28. 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Ken Nilsen 32 13 36 32 38 19 170.0
29. 68   USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 26 28 31 15 35 38 173.0
30. 28   USA 28 Monkey Business (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Pollak 31 20 10 44/UFD 36 33 174.0
31. 79   USA 579 GiJima (Corinthian) J 70 Gordon Fletcher 35 35 25 23 28 30 176.0
32. 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 23 14 29 44/UFD 32 37 179.0
33. 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney 30 40 24 36 16 35 181.0
34. 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan 38 32 28 30 30 29 187.0
35. 54 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Rick Pfarr 34 38 37 24 24 31 188.0
36. 90 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts 28 31 27 44/UFD 25 36 191.0
37. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer 41 37 35 20 31 28 192.0
38. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 36 34 34 22 39 32 197.0
39. 89   USA 189 Hey Jude (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Lord 40 36 32 19 41 39 207.0
40. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) J 70 Taz Coffey 37 41 40 35 34 40 227.0
41. 47   USA 647 Unit 91 (Corinthian) J 70 Brian McEwing 39 39 41 29 44/DNC 44/DNC 236.0
42. 1   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) Edward Sierra 42 42 43 34 40 41 242.0
43. 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail 43 43 42 37 42 42 249.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 1 5 2 1 1 2 12.0
2.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 2 8 9 5 2 1 27.0
3.   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick 3 13 1 6 4 3 30.0
4.   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith 4 6 10 3 5 12 40.0
5. North Sails  USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 5 1 17 8 10 6 47.0
6.   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley 8 2 6 15 8 10 49.0
7. North Sails  DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Roger Kagan 12 4 12 11 3 11 53.0
8.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 11 3 5 16 9 9 53.0
9.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 13 19 3 7 12 5 59.0
10.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 9 11 8 4 11 16 59.0
11.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 14 14 4 10 15 4 61.0
12.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 17 15 7 14 6 7 66.0
13.   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee 15 9 13 17 7 8 69.0
14.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank 6 16 14 2 23/DNC 23/DNC 84.0
15.   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Dave Manheimer 10 7 16 18 18 17 86.0
16.   USA 32 Plan B J 80 Gregory Packard 16 10 19 13 13 15 86.0
17.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura 18 12 11 19 14 14 88.0
18.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Ian Moriarty 7 18 18 12 16 18 89.0
19.   USA 482 Eagles Wings J 80 David Smith 19 17 15 9 17 13 90.0
20.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 138.0
21.   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 138.0
22.   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 23/DNC 138.0
 
 
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 4 3 7 2 4 1 1 22.0
2.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 1 11/OCS 2 1 2 3 3 23.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 3 11/OCS 8 4 3 2 2 33.0
4. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 9 1 3 5 1 7 9 35.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 George Stewart 5 5 5 3 7 11/DSQ 4 40.0
6.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris 2 4 4 8 6 11/DSQ 7 42.0
7.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson 6 6 9 9 5 4 6 45.0
8. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 8 8 1 7 8 6 8 46.0
9.   USA 22882 Chaos J 30 Phil Heldrich 7 2 6 6 10 11/DNC 11/DNC 53.0
10.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 10 7 10 10 9 5 5 56.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 11.0
2.   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman 3 4 3 3 1 2 4 20.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 2 2 5 2 4 5 3 23.0
4.   USA 33751 Bzing J 35 Benjamin Travis/ Scott Steele 4 3 4 4 6/RET 1 2 24.0
5.   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Ted Lepich 5 5 2 5 3 3 5 28.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere 4 1 3 2 1 2 4 4 21.0
2. 40   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes 3 3 5 1 3 3 5 3 26.0
3.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 2 4 4 3 6 1 2 5 27.0
4.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 6 6 1 5 4 4 6 2 34.0
5.   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert 5 7 7 4 2 8 1 1 35.0
6.   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg 7 2 2 6 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 49.0
7.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely 1 5 6 7 8 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 50.0
8.   1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 6 3 6 56.0
 
 
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 2 2 2 7 3 3 19.0
2.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl and Scott Gitchell 6 4 5 2 5 2 24.0
3.   BER 490 Distant Passion J 105 James Macdonald 8 3 3 4 4 6 28.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 3 17 9 3 1 1 34.0
5.   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 1 14 4 8 8 5 40.0
6.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 7 18 6 1 2 7 41.0
7.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 5 8 14 5 6 4 42.0
8.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 11 15 1 6 13 9 55.0
9.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 9 7 8 13 12 12 61.0
10.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 13 5 12 15 7 11 63.0
11.   USA 210 Helly Hansen Jr. Crew J 105 AYC Juniors 16 12 7 14 10 10 69.0
12.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 4 13 17 12 14 13 73.0
13.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 15 6 11 11 15 15 73.0
14.   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Jack Biddle 10 1 18 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 78.0
15.   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine 18 11 13 20/DNS 9 8 79.0
16.   USA 83082 Singularity J 105 Stanley Shortz 12 10 16 16 11 14 79.0
17.   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence 14 16 15 10 17 16 88.0
18.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 17 9 10 17 20/DNC 20/DNC 93.0
19.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 19 20/TLE 19 18 16 17 109.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 3 2 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald 1 1 2 2 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 059 DarkHorse J 111 David McCreight 4 3 4 3 4 3 21.0
4.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 2 4 3 6 3 4 22.0
5.   USA 93665 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 5 5 5 5 6 6 32.0
6.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 5 5 38.0
7.   USA 41 Cuore Di Leone J 111 Tony Culotta 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
C&C 30
1.   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis 5 1 6 1 6 2 21.0
2.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh 1 8 5 5 2 1 22.0
3.   USA 30025 roXanne C&C 30 One Design Kip Meadows 6 12 3 4 1 4 30.0
4.   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran 2 2 7 2 11 10 34.0
5.   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden 8 5 8 6 4 3 34.0
6.   USA 30002 Hooligan C&C 30 One Design Kevin Mcneil 3 9 10 7 3 6 38.0
7.   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini 13/OCS 4 2 9 7 5 40.0
8. Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo 4 10 1 10 5 11 41.0
9.   USA 300091 La Tormenta C&C 30 One Design Shannon Wood Bush 11 3 9 3 9 7 42.0
10.   GBR 30027 Checkmate XVII C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs 7 11 4 12 10 8 52.0
11.   USA 18 Ramrod C&C 30 One Design Rodrick Jabin 10 6 11 8 8 9 52.0
12. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 One Design Mark Bremer 9 7 12 11 12 12 63.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 50-75 (3 days)
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 3 2 2 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 007 Red Farr 280 Peter Sulick 1 1 1 2 3 3 11.0
3.   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 4 3 3 3 2 2 17.0
4.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 2 4 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 26.0
5.   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
 
 
North Sails Rally - Cruiser Racing
One Design Division
North Rally Race (Sat Only Cruiser)
1.   USA 120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 1 1.0
2.   USA 52966 Magic Eight Ball C&C 38 Dave Robinson 2 2.0
3.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 3 3.0
4.   USA 96365 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau Oceanis 393 F. Scott Nichols 4 4.0
5.   60340 Anneliese B40 Joe Zebleckes 5 5.0
6.   USA 53366 Rendezvous NM Morgan 366 Rodger Carter 7/DNF 7.0
 
 
North Sails Rally - Spinnaker Racing
One Design Division
North Rally Race (Sat Only Spinnaker)
1.   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Brad/Nate Kauffman/Tower 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 2 2.0
3.   USA 30015 Themis Mills 30 Walt Thirion 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 4 4.0
5.   USA 1889 MONKEY DUST Tripp Craig & Dotty Saunders 5 5.0
6.   USA 40818 Gratitude MG38 Benedict Capuco 6 6.0
7.   USA 60591 Winter Tartan 101 Nathan Gorenstein 7 7.0
8.   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 8 8.0
9.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sydney 38 Stuart Jones 9 9.0
10.   93123 Gabrielle J/29 FROB Bob Dymond 10 10.0
11.   USA 25 Full Circle J 42 Paul Mikulski 11 11.0
12.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 12 12.0
13.   USA C&C Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 14/DNF 14.0
 
 

Helly Hansen Annapolis NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 9   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney 15 8 8 11 13 9 64.0
2. 62   USA 362 Vitesse J 70 Robert Sweet 8 22 2 27 17 6 82.0
3. 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller 24 10 30 21 7 2 94.0
4. 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 10 6 38 16 14 16 100.0
5. 44   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Vickers Chip 22 26 5 9 18 21 101.0
6. 18   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 2 12 4 44/UFD 20 25 107.0
7. 64   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 Lee Sackett 25 16 16 17 10 26 110.0
8. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 16 17 9 44/UFD 22 23 131.0
9. 82   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 11 29 12 31 27 27 137.0
10. 73   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray 33 27 23 28 33 24 168.0
11. 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Ken Nilsen 32 13 36 32 38 19 170.0
12. 68   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 26 28 31 15 35 38 173.0
13. 28   USA 28 Monkey Business J 70 Jonathan Pollak 31 20 10 44/UFD 36 33 174.0
14. 79   USA 579 GiJima J 70 Gordon Fletcher 35 35 25 23 28 30 176.0
15. 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 23 14 29 44/UFD 32 37 179.0
16. 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney 30 40 24 36 16 35 181.0
17. 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan 38 32 28 30 30 29 187.0
18. 54 North Sails  USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr 34 38 37 24 24 31 188.0
19. 90 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts 28 31 27 44/UFD 25 36 191.0
20. 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 41 37 35 20 31 28 192.0
21. 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 36 34 34 22 39 32 197.0
22. 89   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord 40 36 32 19 41 39 207.0
23. 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 37 41 40 35 34 40 227.0
24. 47   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing 39 39 41 29 44/DNC 44/DNC 236.0
25. 1   USA 217 Antagonist Edward Sierra 42 42 43 34 40 41 242.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Nov/2017 @ 01:33 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Bump... (USA 33450) vs Infectious Smile (USA 83060) 06:15PM Closed Withdrawn
2. Red (USA 007) vs Request for redress 05:00PM Closed Race 4, 007 finished at 12:15:24, They were scored at 12:17:24 redress given
3. Anema & Core (USA 30024) vs Request for redress 04:20PM Closed Race 4, Redress denied
4. Chicken Little (USA 1657) vs Request for redress 04:50PM Closed Race 4, Redress not given
5. Lucky (USA 373) vs Gnixe (USA 44) 05:00PM Closed Race 4, Protest withdrawn
6. Lucky (USA 373) vs Monkey Business (USA 28) 05:30PM Closed Rule 10, USA 28 DSQ
7. 2 Argo (USA 247) vs Request for redress 05:10PM Closed Race 4, Request for redress, All albergs to be scored in race 4
8. 4 Better Mousetrap (USA 98) vs Distant Passion (BER 490) Protest invalid 05:00PM Closed Invalid
9. 4 no name (USA 1501) vs Request for redress 05:30PM Closed Request for redress, request withdrawn
10. 5 Trailer Park Boys (USA 195) vs Rimette (USA 340) 03:30PM Closed #340 takes a 20% penalty
11. 7 Bump... (USA 33450) vs Cannonball 2.0 (USA 90) 03:30PM Closed 33450 DSQ rule 14, 90 DSQ rule 10
12. 5 Rimette (USA 340) vs Vitesse (USA 362) 03:30PM Closed Withdrawn
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mt. Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017