2023 CRAB Cup
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beneteau First 22A
Cal 25 (Non-Spinnaker)
CHESSS - Non-Spinnaker
CHESSS - Spinnaker
Crab - Non-Spinnaker
Crab - Spinnaker
CRCA
CRCA Racer
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
Harbor 20 (Singe-Handed)
J/105
J/80
ORC Cruiser
ORC Racer/Cruiser
PHRF A0/A1
PHRF A2
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF Cruiser - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF Cruiser - Spinnaker
PHRF N
Viper 640
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
CRAB Cup - CRCA Racing
ToT Division
CRCA
1.
83016
LEGACY
CS34
Philip Maiese
1
1.0
2.
93677
Winsome Ride
Bavaria Cruiser 46
Mark Lister
2
2.0
3.
USA 60498
Curlew
Valiant 37
David Densmore
3
3.0
4.
USA 52621
A L'Assaut
Dufour 40 Performance
Kurt Cerny
4
4.0
5.
93679
Jahazi
Bavaria 38
David Dodson
5
5.0
6.
USA 83470
Hot Pepper
J/120
Steven Toole
6
6.0
7.
45
Pazuzu
Sabre 402
Nick & Jessica Randolph
7
7.0
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
1.
97
Killer Rabbit
Harbor 20
Jon Forst
1
1.0
2.
361
Riptide
Harbor 20
Holger Hinsch
2
2.0
3.
185
New Tricks
Harbor 20
Timothy Bloomfield
3
3.0
4.
244
DULCINEA
Harbor 20
ROB ROWLANDS
4
4.0
5.
339
Velociteeny
Harbor 20
Logan Hesse
5
5.0
6.
United States 444
fortunatelee
Harbor 20
Walter Johnson
6
6.0
7.
324
Dolly
Harbor 20
Frank Quigley
7
7.0
8.
205
Elixir
Harbor 20
Brian Wiersema
8
8.0
9.
710
Caper
Harbor20
Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum
9
9.0
Harbor 20 (Singe-Handed)
1.
USA 423
Sugar
Harbor 20
Garth Hichens
1
1.0
2.
USA 340
Velella
Harbor 20
Marino diMarzo
2
2.0
3.
213
Endurance
Harbor 20
John Heintz
3
3.0
4.
344
Merlyn
Harbor 20
Ward Anderson
4
4.0
5.
518
Serendipity
Harbor 20
Bill Chapman
5
5.0
6.
427
Brilliant
H 20
Kenneth Appleton
6
6.0
7.
usa 132
Sheila Marie
Harbor 20
robert kehoe
8
/
DNS
8.0
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
Beneteau First 22A
1.
5
CRAB - Club Mac
Beneteau First 22A
Tim McGee
1
1.0
2.
4
CRAB - Little Bit
Beneteau First 22A
Steve Ritterbush
2
2.0
3.
1
CRAB - Lainie
Beneteau First 22A
Justin Disborough
3
3.0
4.
6
CRAB - Lindy
Beneteau First 22A
Bruce Slaff
4
4.0
5.
2
CRAB - Andrea
Beneteau First 22A
Mary Ellen McMillin
5
5.0
6.
3
CRAB - Whoa Dudes
Beneteau First 22A
Kevin Detwiler
6
6.0
PHRF A0/A1
1.
RP45
KATSU
RP45
Jamie Wright
1
1.0
2.
SUI 49
Pointless
Esse 850
Johnathan Schlossberg
2
2.0
3.
USA 68722
Moxie
j122e
Patrick Hylant
3
3.0
4.
USA 51677
Whatshername
Beneteau First 40.7
Dave Sossamon
4
4.0
PHRF B
1.
83350
Incommunicado
Omega 36
Tracey / Polk
1
1.0
2.
USA 111
Rosalita
J 29
Tom Lloyd
2
2.0
3.
97080
Breezy Girl
Kirie
Tim Layne
3
3.0
PHRF C
1.
USA 933
Committed
J 22
Warren/Tracey Richter
1
1.0
2.
USA 50
Sogochi II
S2 27
Gregory Urban
2
2.0
3.
USA 607
Gringo
Beneteau
Brian McEwing
3
3.0
PHRF N
1.
USA 82
AfterSchock
Schock 35
Paul Susie
1
1.0
2.
USA 68120
Orion
Hanse 371
Jon Opert
2
2.0
3.
USE 4010
Rhea
J-24
Stephen Grimm
3
3.0
4.
USA 63264
Blinding Fury
Schock 35
Eric Richardson
4
4.0
5.
USA 51
PATRIOT VII
J/109
Steve Young
5
5.0
6.
USA 60850
Gotcha
Beneteau 36
Paul Bellezza
6
6.0
7.
USA 93468
SpinDoctor
C&C 110
Babak Rajaee
7
7.0
PHRF Cruiser - Spinnaker
1.
Bristol logo 40
Tranquility
Bristol 40
Jonathan Adams
1
1.0
2.
USA 9
Cloud Nine
Catalina 275 S
Paul Kaladas
2
2.0
3.
USA 808
Belican
Beneteau Oceanis 321
William (Bill) Ball
3
3.0
4.
93187
Flagfest
Pearson 31-2 WK
Daniel Flagler
5
/
DNC
5.0
PHRF Cruiser - Non-Spinnaker
1.
44002
Alice
Little Harbor 44
Nicholas Iliff
1
1.0
2.
USA 160
Skimmer
Alerion Express 28
Jack Detweiler
2
2.0
3.
43438
Ingenuity
Ranger 28
Joe Lombardo
3
3.0
4.
GREY GOOSE
Elan Impression 434
Brian Sweeney
4
4.0
5.
52196
Kaya
Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB
John Uelmen
5
5.0
Crab - Spinnaker
1.
USA 1317
Snowstorm
J 80
Anthony Flake
1
1.0
2.
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
2
2.0
3.
USA 2532
ROO
J24
Bradford Young
3
3.0
4.
68
USA 68
uno mas
J 70
David Schoene
4
4.0
5.
53399
QUERENCIA II
C&C 35
Kurt Abendschein
5
5.0
6.
USA 93212
Inphase
X-412 MKIII
Ben Willens
6
6.0
7.
USA 60508
True North
Dufour 405e GL
Bob Huebner
7
7.0
Crab - Non-Spinnaker
1.
4019
Cricket
Bristol 40
Matt White
1
1.0
2.
4302
Owl Moon
Tartan 4300
John Butler
2
2.0
3.
8
NautiGirl
Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK
Michael Falk
3
3.0
4.
106
Night Owl
Pearson Renegade
David Hankey
4
4.0
5.
31
Mystic Wind
legnos catboat
timothy ligibel
8
/
RET
8.0
Cal 25 (Non-Spinnaker)
1.
1569
Fahrvergnugen
Cal 25
Alisa Finney
1
1.0
2.
USA 1226
White Cap
Cal 25
Dan Buan
2
2.0
3.
1489
Arctic Tern
Cal 25
H. Marie Harkenrider
3
3.0
4.
USA 1203
Harlequin
Cal 25
Leo Surla
4
4.0
5.
USA 681
RONIN
Cal 25
Peter Sheils
5
5.0
6.
Uni 478
Love Shack
CAL25
Barton Goldenberg
6
6.0
J/105
1.
USA 55
Kobayashi Maura
J 105
John Dodge
1
1.0
2.
USA 102
Syndicate
J 105
Claire Ward
2
2.0
3.
251
Breakaway
J105
Richard Hinds
3
3.0
4.
407
Chessie
J/105
John Kircher
4
4.0
5.
USA 220
Lagniappe
J/105
Charles Elmer
5
5.0
6.
USA 523
Santas Reign, Dear
J 105
Donald Santa
6
6.0
7.
USA 64
Calypso's Spell
J 105
Doug Scott
7
7.0
Viper 640
1.
245
USA 245
Deep State
Viper 640
Walt Pletcher
1
1.0
2.
243
USA 243
Thing 3
Viper
Peter Cook
2
2.0
3.
297
USA 297
Evil Hiss
Viper 640
Mary Ewenson
3
3.0
4.
315
USA 315
Weather Permitting
Viper 640
Robert & Becky Ranzenbach
4
4.0
5.
235
USA 235
Brass Monkey
Viper 640
J Sterne/Fontanella
5
5.0
6.
219
219
Nitrous
Viper 640
earl chambers
6
6.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy