Maryland Cures Cancer Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
MD Cures Cancer Regatta - Annapolis - Ches Bay W/L Racing
One Design Division
J/30
1.   USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 3 2 1 6.0
3.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson 2 4 3 9.0
4.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 4 3 4 11.0
5.   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 5 5 6 16.0
6.   32766 Pogo J30 Charles Lutz 6 6 5 17.0
 
J/105
1.   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 2 3 1 6.0
3.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave & Beth Scheidt 3 2 4 9.0
4.   USA 343 London Calling J 105 Pete Boland 4 8 3 15.0
5. 251   251 Breakaway J105 Richard Hinds 7 4 5 16.0
6.   USA 55 Cure Cancer Kobayashi Mauru J 105 John Dodge 6 7 6 19.0
7.   USA 517 Rocket J Squirrel J 105 Stevie Adams 9 5 7 21.0
8.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 5 9 8 22.0
9.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 8 6 9 23.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC Open
1.   USA 38 - Abbott 33 John and Kevin White 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 68722 Moxie j122e Patrick Hylant 2 2 2 6.0
3.   RP 45 KATSU RP45 Jamie Wright 3 3 3 9.0
4. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 4 4 6/DNS 14.0
5.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 
MD Cures Cancer Regatta - Annapolis - Govt Marks Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Racer
1.   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins 1 1.0
2.   USA 83470 Hot Pepper J/120 Steven Toole 2 2.0
 
CRCA Cruiser
1. Other  83016 LEGACY CS34 Philip Maiese 1 1.0
2.   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 2 2.0
3.   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson 3 3.0
4.   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick & Jessica Randolph 4 4.0
 
 
Pursuit Division
PHRF N
1.   USA 93300 Muskrat J-105 Mod nick iliff 1 1.0
2.   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 2 2.0
3.   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS 34 Craig Lisk 3 3.0
4.   USA 60850 Gotcha Beneteau 36 Paul Bellezza 4 4.0
 
PHRF Cruiser - Non-Spinnaker
1.   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo 1 1.0
2.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 2 2.0
3.   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 3 3.0
4.   53399 QUERENCIA II C&C 35 Kurt Abendschein 4 4.0
5.   USA 22567 Saga C&C 34 Jim Kutscher 5 5.0
6.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 6 6.0
7.   93688 Bandersnatch Beneteau First 32s5 Anne Henderson Artrip 8/DNC 8.0
 
Cure Cruising
1.   None Pukalani Hunter 31 Lance Tressler 1 1.0
 
Jobson Spinnaker
1. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 1.0
2.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren/Tracey Richter 2 2.0
3.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 3 3.0
4.   USA 2532 ROO J24 Bradford Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 5 5.0
 
Heintz Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 4010 Rhea J-24 Stephen Grimm 1 1.0
2.   Bristol logo 40 Tranquility Bristol 40 Jonathan Adams 2 2.0
3.   8 NautiGirl Beneteau Oceanis 350 WK Michael Falk 3 3.0
 
Cal 25
1.   1569 Fahrvergnugen Cal 25 Alisa Finney 1 1.0
2.   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 RJ Bay 2 2.0
3.   1226 White Cap Cal25 Dan Buan 3 3.0
4.   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider 4 4.0
5.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 6/DNC 6.0
 
 
MD Cures Cancer Regatta - Annapolis - Severn River Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1.   USA 423 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 1 1 3.0
2.   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Holger Hinsch 3 2 4 9.0
3.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 2 6 5 13.0
4.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker & Duffy Knoll 6 3 6 15.0
5.   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty 9 5 2 16.0
6. 11   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon 8 7 3 18.0
7.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 4 4 10 18.0
8.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 12 8 7 27.0
9.   704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes 7 9 11 27.0
10.   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson 5 10 13 28.0
11.   97 Killer Rabbit Harbor 20 Jon Forst 10 14 8 32.0
12.   185 New Tricks Harbor 20 Timothy Bloomfield 14 12 9 35.0
13.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 13 11 12 36.0
14.   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman 11 15 14 40.0
15.   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith 15 13 16 44.0
16.   usa 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 16 16 15 47.0
17.   244 DULCINEA Harbor 20 ROB ROWLANDS 17 17 17 51.0
18. 44   Usa 444 Fortunatelee Harbor 20 Walter Johnson 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 63.0
19.   205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 63.0
20.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 63.0
 
 
MD Cures Cancer Regatta - Herring Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1.   40585 Uncloudy Day J30 Beda Brichacek 1 1.0
2.   718 Firth of Tay Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 Peter Dezendorf 3/TLE 3.0
3.   J100 Amara J100 MICHEL JICHLINSKI 4/DNC 4.0
 
 
MD Cures Cancer Regatta - Rock Creek Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Cruiser
1.   93627 Etoile Jeanneau SO 33i Barbie and Marcel Klik 1 1.0
2.   73316 Kaimana Beneteau First 38 Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff 2 2.0
3. North Sails  61366 AnnaMae Gulfstar 40 Robert Michaelson 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Goslings Rum    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy