Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1.   Usa 180521 None Laser Marek Zaleski 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   USA 190409 Laser Laser Bryce Andreasen 2 2 2 3 2 10 1 7 16 [16] 29.0
3.   USA 210173 Laser Laser Jean Fillion 5 4 7 5 8 9 9 2 8 [9] 48.0
4.   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell 8 16 6 9 3 5 5 10 6 [16] 52.0
5.   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun 6 11 5 11 11 1 8 3 15 [15] 56.0
6.   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader 7 8 8 7 10 6 10 11 4 [11] 60.0
7.   USA 179495 Hele On Laser Jamie Carter 32 14 11 8 5 3 4 5 12 [32] 62.0
8.   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn 9 10 10 6 4 8 11 6 10 [11] 63.0
9.   USA 159089 Happiness Room Laser Radial Bruce MARTINSON 10 7 16 15 16 13 6 8 2 [16] 77.0
10.   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath 51/OCS 3 4 17 7 11 2 19 18 [51] 81.0
11.   USA 187436 This ain't no disco Laser Phil King 3 12 13 16 12 14 13 9 7 [16] 83.0
12.   USA 189810 NA Laser John Tagliammle 15 6 12 14 9 23 17 12 11 [23] 96.0
13.   USA 189772 Laser Laser Rob Hallawell 51/OCS 51/OCS 3 2 17 15 7 4 3 [51] 102.0
14.   USA 198370 California Fruit Laser Hugh MacGillivray 14 51/DNF 15 4 13 4 23 17 13 [51] 103.0
15.   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva 13 9 19 10 23 17 14 15 20 [23] 117.0
16.   207 Tbd Laser David Robison 21 19 17 19 20 18 21 13 5 [21] 132.0
17.   USA 192032 Tomorrowland Laser Cooper Nefsky 26 15 18 27 18 7 15 18 22 [27] 139.0
18.   USA 182734 We Dabble Laser Walter Florio 11 13 28 31 27 12 12 16 21 [31] 140.0
19.   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan 19 23 14 21 29 20 18 14 14 [29] 143.0
20.   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven 23 20 24 20 24 26 16 21 17 [26] 165.0
21.   USA 162041 Liberty Laser Sandy Takacs 17 22 23 25 34 30 19 22 19 [34] 177.0
22.   USA 131614 Cruisin' Gruzen Laser Rachel Gruzen 24 30 20 38 19 31 25 24 9 [38] 182.0
23.   USA 162002 Slowly Laser Nik Froud 4 5 9 12 6 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 186.0
24.   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell 28 24 31 23 28 27 26 23 24 [31] 203.0
25.   USA 175918 White Horse Laser Frank Hennessy 29 29 30 30 40 21 20 26 26 [40] 211.0
26.   USA 165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto 51/OCS 35 32 33 22 16 28 25 25 [51] 216.0
27.   001 187392 Event Horizon III Laser Faye Flam 34 33 38 29 15 19 30 20 50/DNF [50] 218.0
28.   USA 110238 Just friends Laser Josh White 22 31 36 34 26 22 27 29 29 [36] 220.0
29.   USA 187364 Laser Gilmore ONeill 36 25 27 36 32 28 22 31 28 [36] 229.0
30.   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter 25 28 33 39 38 25 29 30 23 [39] 231.0
31.   210194 no name Laser Garrett McKinnon 35 32 40 37 36 24 24 27 27 [40] 242.0
32.   USA 193987 193987 Laser Nicholas Pandapas 51/OCS 27 34 24 25 29 50/DNC 32 31 [51] 252.0
33.   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz 16 17 22 26 33 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 264.0
34.   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton 12 18 26 28 31 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 265.0
35.   CAN 164211 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Rob Ferrer 30 51/DNS 35 40 39 32 31 28 30 [51] 265.0
36.   USA 200334 Laser David Ryan 27 21 25 22 21 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 266.0
37.   USA 190168 Red Tom Phipps 20 36 29 32 14 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 281.0
38.   USA 150713 Phil's Folly Laser Philip Smith 31 26 21 18 37 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 283.0
39.   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden 18 51/OCS 37 35 35 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 325.0
40.   CAN 207130 FICA Laser Michael Kearney 33 34 39 41 41 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [50] 338.0
41.   USA 154499 154499 Laser Sarah Jacklin 51/DNC 51/DNF 51/DNS 13 30 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 345.0
42.   USA 199786 Breezy Rider Laser Doug Auld 37 51/DNF 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 390.0
43.   USA 176034 Wangadangadoogadangdang Laser William Dailey 50/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 403.0
44.   USA 226 Laser Laser Chris Woods 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 404.0
45.   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 404.0
46.   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 404.0
47.   USA 176139 Crippled but Free Laser Tom Dailey 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 404.0
48.   USA 155381 Cold Front Laser Kaighn Smith 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 404.0
49.   TBD TBD Laser William Bedford 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC 50/DNC [51] 404.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 188886 ryosuke sakai Laser Radial ryosuke sakai 1 1 5 2 1 1 3 [5] 9.0
2.   USA 187362 187362 Laser Radial Nicole Torrie 4 2 1 1 2 6 1 [6] 11.0
3.   USA 209686 The T Laser Radial James Collins 2 3 2 3 3 5 2 [5] 15.0
4.   USA 168569 Knot Fast Laser Radial Hunter Zonnenberg 3 8 4 6 4 2 9 [9] 27.0
5.   USA 205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova 5 4 7 4 10 3 11 [11] 33.0
6.   USA 187758 My Humps Laser Radial Eliza Garry 10 6 3 7 5 9 4 [10] 34.0
7.   USA p3 HMS Diversity Sam Rodiger 9 7 8 8 7 4 6 [9] 40.0
8.   USA 187810 187810 Laser Radial Julia Jeffries 6 5 11 5 9 10 8 [11] 43.0
9.   USA 175041 Tbd Laser Radial Jasper Westhoven 7 9 6 10 11 7 5 [11] 44.0
10.   USA 173184 Boaty McBoatface Laser Radial Chloe Brown 8 10 9 11 6 8 7 [11] 48.0
11.   USA 165990 - Erin Smith 14/DNF 11 10 9 8 12 12 [14] 62.0
12.   USA 1 laser Laser Radial jillian casey 14/DNC 14/DNC 12 12 13 13 13 [14] 77.0
13.   n/a None Laser radial Edward Backman 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 86.0
14.   16795 Red Sled Laser Lucie Cook 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 51/DNC 12 11 10 [51] 186.0
 
 
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides 7 1 6 8 1 2 1 1 2 6 2 [8] 29.0
2.   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt 10 5 2 4 7 15 2 15 1 4 4 [15] 54.0
3.   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor 5 2 10 12 2 1 5 6 6 8 11 [12] 56.0
4.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 33/RET 12 4 2 9 8 11 3 5 1 3 [33] 58.0
5.   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan 9 3 8 5 13 12 15 5 4 3 5 [15] 67.0
6.   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava 1 9 1 6 33/DNF 7 3 13 3 17 9 [33] 69.0
7.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 4 6 11 7 4 13 12 7 9 11 18 [18] 84.0
8.   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds 6 7 16 3 17 21 6 2 8 14 8 [21] 87.0
9.   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson 2 11 17 15 6 5 4 8 12 16 10 [17] 89.0
10.   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery 8 8 13 23 12 6 7 11 7 12 14 [23] 98.0
11.   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley 3 16 14 11 5 4 10 10 20 18 13 [20] 104.0
12.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 12 15 7 14 15 18 8 9 11 5 15 [18] 111.0
13.   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 18 4 5 10 21 3 23 16 13 7 17 [23] 114.0
14.   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks 14 10 9 19 3 17 9 20 10 10 22 [22] 121.0
15.   USA 1015 1015 Rhodes 19 Tom Dailey 16 33/RET 3 9 10 20 20 12 18 13 7 [33] 128.0
16.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl 11 13 12 22 14 9 19 21 19 2 12 [22] 132.0
17.   USA 1790 Pastiche Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton 25 14 15 20 19 11 13 17 24 9 6 [25] 148.0
18.   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton 17 19 20 18 18 10 16 4 15 24 16 [24] 153.0
19.   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin 15 18 19 1 8 16 18 19 22 21 20 [22] 155.0
20.   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan 13 20 18 33/DNC 33/DNC 14 17 14 14 20 1 [33] 164.0
21.   2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 16 24 19 14 18 17 15 19 [33] 208.0
22.   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini 20 23 22 21 11 25 22 25 21 22 24 [25] 211.0
23.   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon 24 21 23 17 22 23 21 23 16 27 21 [27] 211.0
24.   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet 23 26 25 33/DNF 16 22 26 26 25 23 23 [33] 235.0
25.   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas 26 24 24 24 20 26 25 22 23 25 26 [26] 239.0
26.   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam 22 22 21 13 23 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 19 33/RET [33] 252.0
27.   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 24 24 24 26 26 25 [33] 281.0
28.   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen 21 17 33/RET 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 302.0
29.   1686 Second Thoughts Rhodes 19 Rick Saunders 19 33/RET 33/DNS 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 316.0
30.   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman 27 25 33/DNS 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 316.0
31.   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 330.0
32.   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC [33] 330.0
 
Town Class
1.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 2 2 3 1 3 1 3 3 [3] 15.0
2.   USA 5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow 1 5 8 3 1 3 1 2 [8] 16.0
3.   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 5 6 5 2 2 5 2 8 [8] 27.0
4.   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland 6 3 1 4 9 6 6 7 [9] 33.0
5.   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti 7 1 6 7 7 4 7 4 [7] 36.0
6.   USA 2078 Suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun 11 4 4 8 6 2 4 9 [11] 37.0
7.   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster 3 7 7 5 8 8 5 5 [8] 40.0
8.   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key 10 9 2 9 5 9 9 1 [10] 44.0
9.   USA 2014 Daisy Town Class Jennie Aspinall 4 8 10 11 10 7 14 19/RET [19] 64.0
10.   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook 9 11 9 10 11 12 8 11 [12] 69.0
11.   USA 2095 Clambelly Town Class Tom Murtagh 19/DNC 19/DNC 11 6 4 11 10 10 [19] 71.0
12.   USA 773 Camille Town Class Peter Jalbert 12 14 12 13 12 10 13 6 [14] 78.0
13.   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams 13 13 13 12 13 13 12 12 [13] 88.0
14.   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow 8 12 19/DNF 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 11 13 [19] 101.0
15.   USA 567 Christy B. Town Class William Larkin 14 10 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC [19] 119.0
 
 
Marblehead NOOD Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   USA 130 Javelin IOD Norm/Bruce Cressy/Dyson 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison 2 1 4 3 2 4 4 4 [4] 20.0
3.   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 3 3 3 6 7 2 2 5 [7] 24.0
4.   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley 5 5 2 4 4 5 5 3 [5] 28.0
5.   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich 4 4 6 5 5 6 3 2 [6] 29.0
6.   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 6 6 5 7 3 3 6 6 [7] 35.0
7.   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett 7 7 7 2 6 7 7 7 [7] 43.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos 1 7 6 2 2 2 1 [7] 14.0
2.   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan 4 1 2 1 4 4 2 [4] 14.0
3.   USA 1309 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush 9 4 1 6 1 1 3 [9] 16.0
4.   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer 3 5 4 11 8 3 7 [11] 30.0
5.   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock 8 6 5 5 13 6 4 [13] 34.0
6.   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes 6 8 8 3 6 7 5 [8] 35.0
7.   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White 7 3 3 12 7 10 9 [12] 39.0
8.   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Ralph Carpenter 12 11 7 8 3 5 6 [12] 40.0
9.   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso 5 2 9 9 11 8 8 [11] 41.0
10.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 2 10 10 10 5 13 12 [13] 49.0
11.   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin 13 9 12 4 10 12 11 [13] 58.0
12.   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville 11 12 11 7 12 9 10 [12] 60.0
13.   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt 10 13 13 13 9 11 13 [13] 69.0
14.   USA 46 WOODY Etchells Eugene Ho 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 90.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 304 allegro semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur 4 4 1 2 2 1 9 [9] 14.0
3.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg 1 3 3 3 3 8 12 [12] 21.0
4.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 5 5 4 7 10 2 2 [10] 25.0
5.   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernie Hardy 6 11 9 4 5 5 1 [11] 30.0
6.   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 3 9 7 6 4 4 6 [9] 30.0
7.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel 8 1 8 8 7 7 4 [8] 35.0
8.   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 7 7 5 5 8 11 7 [11] 39.0
9.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 12 8 6 11 13 9 5 [13] 51.0
10.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 9 10 10 14 6 6 11 [14] 52.0
11.   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Matthew Whitlock 10 6 11 9 9 12 8 [12] 53.0
12.   USA 333 Whomper J 105 Chris Lund 11 13 12 10 14 13 10 [14] 69.0
13. 31   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 17/DNC 12 14 13 11 10 13 [17] 73.0
14.   USA 209 Two If By Sea J 105 Claus Hansen 13 14 13 12 12 14 14 [14] 78.0
15.   USA 225 Viva J 105 Jon Lacks 14 15 15 17/DNC 17/DNC 15 15 [17] 91.0
16.   USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon Wales 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 102.0
 
 
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White 7 1 1 1 2 7 1 3 [7] 16.0
2.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer 2 3 2 4 1 1 3 5 [5] 16.0
3.   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber 3 9 5 5 3 2 5 1 [9] 24.0
4.   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman 1 7 3 3 5 6 8 2 [8] 27.0
5.   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Keimig 6 5 4 2 4 4 4 4 [6] 27.0
6.   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells 8 2 6 8 7 9 2 6 [9] 39.0
7.   USA 189 Special Sauce J 24 Fred Baker 4 6 9 7 8 3 6 13/RET [13] 43.0
8.   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr 5 4 7 9 6 5 7 9 [9] 43.0
9. Quantum Sails  USA 2599 Quirky J 24 Nick Woviotis 9 8 8 6 10 8 9 7 [10] 55.0
10.   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams 10 10 10 10 9 10 10 8 [10] 67.0
11.   USA 176 Samurai Takedown J 24 Alex Bolan 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 91.0
12.   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Anagnostopoulos 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 91.0
 
J 70
1. 69   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 16 4 1 1 1 5 11 2 [16] 25.0
2. 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith 7 2 3 4 9 2 5 6 [9] 29.0
3. 28   USA 2 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 5 9 29/OCS 3 11 3 1 1 [29] 33.0
4. 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 18 1 11 2 8 1 6 12 [18] 41.0
5. 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 6 5 29/OCS 8 7 7 7 4 [29] 44.0
6. 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 9 8 7 6 14 4 3 10 [14] 47.0
7. 11   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane 2 3 4 21/SCP 3 10 13 15 [21] 50.0
8. 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Alden Reid 1 7 29/OCS 14 12 12 2 5 [29] 53.0
9. 45   USA 245 -clown car J 70 Tyler Doyle 3 17 12 7 5 9 22 3 [22] 56.0
10. 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop 11 6 13 11 2 16 9 11 [16] 63.0
11. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson 8 13 14 5 4 14 8 22 [22] 66.0
12. 64   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth 15 11 29/OCS 9 6 13 4 9 [29] 67.0
13. 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy 14 10 2 12 20 8 23 14 [23] 80.0
14. 19   Usa 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll 10 12 5 29/RET 10 15 14 17 [29] 83.0
15. 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 17 16 8 10 13 17 10 16 [17] 90.0
16. 99   USA 603 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Alan McKinnon 4 18 10 13 16 18 15 19 [19] 94.0
17. 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter 21 14 9 16 21 6 24 8 [24] 95.0
18. 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan 12 21 16 17 18 11 18 13 [21] 105.0
19. 77   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue 13 15 15 18 15 21 16 18 [21] 110.0
20. 81   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace 19 19 6 20 17 20 12 20 [20] 113.0
21. 34   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier 26 24 20 19 19 19 19 7 [26] 127.0
22. 35   USA 1035 ALPHA J 70 Charlie Henry 20 20 21 24 22 23 17 25 [25] 147.0
23. 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts 22 23 17 22 26 22 20 21 [26] 147.0
24. 96   USA 496 Beanpot (Corinthian) J 70 Daniel Smith 23 25 18 23 25 26 21 24 [26] 159.0
25. 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal 24 22 22 21 23 24 25 23 [25] 159.0
26. 48   USA 848 CYC 848 J 70 Paul Chapman 25 26 19 25 24 25 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 173.0
27. 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 26/DNC 29/DNC [29] 200.0
28. 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC [29] 203.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo 1 1 1 1   4.0
2. 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 2 3 6 3   14.0
3.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 4 4 4 2   14.0
4.   USA 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Matthew Hebert 3 2 7 6   18.0
5. 24   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 7 5 2 4   18.0
6. 83   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 5 6 3 5   19.0
7.   USA 148 Confusion Viper 640 Daniel Tucker 6 7 5 7   25.0
 
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 11   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 2 3 4 21/SCP 3 10 13 15 [21] 50.0
2. 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Alden Reid 1 7 29/OCS 14 12 12 2 5 [29] 53.0
3. 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop 11 6 13 11 2 16 9 11 [16] 63.0
4. 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 8 13 14 5 4 14 8 22 [22] 66.0
5. 64   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth 15 11 29/OCS 9 6 13 4 9 [29] 67.0
6. 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy 14 10 2 12 20 8 23 14 [23] 80.0
7. 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter 21 14 9 16 21 6 24 8 [24] 95.0
8. 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 12 21 16 17 18 11 18 13 [21] 105.0
9. 81   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace 19 19 6 20 17 20 12 20 [20] 113.0
10. 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts 22 23 17 22 26 22 20 21 [26] 147.0
11. 96   USA 496 Beanpot J 70 Daniel Smith 23 25 18 23 25 26 21 24 [26] 159.0
12. 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal 24 22 22 21 23 24 25 23 [25] 159.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017