2023 Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
420
420 - Club
E-Scow
Hobie 20
ILCA 4
ILCA 6
ILCA 7
J 24
Lightning
Melges 15
Open Skiff (Bic)
Opti
Opti - Blue
Opti - Green
Opti - Red
Opti - White
Sea Island One Design
Sunfish
Sunfish - Midget
VX One
Y-Flyer
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Opti - Green
1.
USA 2
TBD
Opti
Trevor Lind
1
1
1
1
1
5.0
2.
20958
Day Maker
Opti
George Ashcroft
2
3
3
3
3
14.0
3.
USA TBD
Sawfish
Opti
Fletcher McDonald
4
2
2
7
7
22.0
4.
JIYC burgee
Coastie
Opti
Harrison Farroch
3
5
4
10
6
28.0
5.
USA 23834
Let's Go
Opti
Willy Lowndes
11
/
DNS
4
5
6
8
34.0
6.
TBD
Aqua
Optimist (Green)
Walker Ewing
11
/
RET
11
/
RET
11
/
DNC
2
2
37.0
7.
13987
Ellebelle
Opti
Eleanor Ashcroft
11
/
RET
11
/
RET
11
/
DNC
4
4
41.0
8.
USA 23833
Maimerd
Opti
Rhetta Lowndes
11
/
DNF
11
/
DNS
11
/
RET
5
5
43.0
9.
14126
Key Lime
Opti - Green
Claire Kovach
11
/
RET
11
/
RET
11
/
DNC
8
11
/
DNC
52.0
10.
23729
-
Opti
Annie Moore
11
/
RET
11
/
RET
11
/
DNC
9
11
/
DNS
53.0
Opti - Red
1.
USA 23469
Optimist Red
Optimist Red
Marcus Durlach
2
1
1
1
1
1
[2]
5.0
2.
USA 16008
Optimist
Jocey Seben
1
2
2
2
2
2
[2]
9.0
Opti - Blue
1.
USA 17410
Optimist
Whit Shealy
1
1
1
1
3
1
[3]
5.0
2.
USA 13265
N/A
Optimist
Harrison Ward
2
2
2
2
1
3
[3]
9.0
3.
USA 23610
Boots
Opti
Kai Bernthal
5
3
3
3
2
4
[5]
15.0
4.
USA 16715
Seriously?!?
Opti
Walton Macpherson
3
7
6
8
/
RET
5
2
[8]
23.0
5.
USA 19790
na
Opti
Virginia Moore
4
5
5
6
4
5
[6]
23.0
6.
USA 23729
-
Optimist
Bill Moore
7
4
4
4
7
7
[7]
26.0
7.
USA 22181
None
Optimist Blue
Chase Stephens
6
6
7
5
6
6
[7]
29.0
Opti - White
1.
USA 123780
N/A
Opti
Fletcher Frampton
1
1
1
1
1
4
[4]
5.0
2.
USA 21487
Flash
Opti
Harbor Hood
2
5
/
RET
3
2
2
2
[5]
11.0
3.
USA 14231
N/A
Opti
Ellis Frampton
4
2
2
3
3
3
[4]
13.0
4.
USA 22924
Cool Whip
Opti
Baxter Haynes
3
5
/
DNF
5
/
DNF
4
4
1
[5]
17.0
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Sea Island One Design
1.
SI 60
Marcheta
Sea Island One Design
Stan LaRoche
3
1
3
1
1
9.0
2.
SI 66
CYGNET
Sea Island One Design
Kurt Oberle
2
4
4
3
3
16.0
3.
SI 94
Gray Ghost
Sea Island One Design
George Durst
4
8
/
DNS
1
4
2
19.0
4.
SI 69
Doghouse
Sea Island One Design
Jimmer FitzGerald
1
3
5
6
6
21.0
5.
SI 111
Flounder
Sea Island One Design
Anna Hofford
7
8
/
DNF
2
2
4
23.0
6.
SI 91
Island Spirit
Sea Island One Design
Sam Gervais
6
2
7
7
5
27.0
7.
SI 89
Privateer
Sea Island One Design
Bo Blessing
5
5
6
5
7
28.0
Y-Flyer
1.
2793
Pink Panther
Y-Flyer
John Milligan
2
1
2
2
2
9.0
2.
2759
Gratum
Y-Flyer
Henry McCray
1
6
/
DNS
1
1
1
10.0
3.
2628
Noah B
Y Flyer
CADEN E WHEELER
3
6
/
DNF
3
3
3
18.0
4.
2786
Na
Y Flyer
David Loring
6
/
DNF
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
6
/
DNC
30.0
5.
2672
Gumby
Y-Flyer
Mark Saunders
6
/
DNF
6
/
DNS
6
/
DNS
6
/
DNS
6
/
DNS
30.0
420 - Club
1.
8422
CYC
C420
Jackson Shealy
2
1
2
1
3
3
[3]
9.0
2.
8
C420
Granger Osborne
3
2
1
4
4
1
[4]
11.0
3.
4
TBD
C420
Walker Glenn
4
3
5
/
DNF
3
1
2
[5]
13.0
4.
81
Mya
420
Bryson Eaton
1
5
/
DNF
5
/
DNS
2
2
4
[5]
14.0
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.
USA3492
J-MAGiKK
J/24
Kathy Lindgren
2
2
1
1
1
1
[2]
6.0
2.
28
USA 828
Orange Crush
J/24
Tyler Benjamin
1
3
3
2
2
2
[3]
10.0
3.
USA 3266
Jo Mamma
J/24
Mike Palazzo
3
1
2
4
4
3
[4]
13.0
4.
USA 3908
TOGA
J/24
David McKeel
4
4
4
3
3
4
[4]
18.0
5.
USA 230
Lonestar
J/24
Crisp McDonald
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
[7]
35.0
6.
59
USA 5259
Matadora
J/24
Dan Rogge
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
[7]
35.0
Lightning
1.
03
USA 15147
Blue Weenie
Lightning
Ryan Davidson
2
1
2
2
1
4
[4]
8.0
2.
USA 15345
Lunch Meat
Lightning
Scott Harris
1
3
1
8
5
1
[8]
11.0
3.
USA 14688
Betty Lou
Lightning
William T. Jones Jr
5
4
4
3
7
2
[7]
18.0
4.
USA 15181
Derecho
Lightning
Jordan Wiggins
3
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNF
1
6
3
[13]
26.0
5.
USA 14636
Running From Sickles
Lightning
Drew Lisicki
4
6
3
4
10
9
[10]
26.0
6.
USA 15557
Pretty Girl
Lightning
Leonard Krawcheck
6
2
13
/
DNF
10
3
6
[13]
27.0
7.
USA 14289
Chao
Lightning
Walker Hussey
8
7
13
/
DNF
9
4
7
[13]
35.0
8.
USA 14684
Rum Front
Lightning
Ezra Zankel
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNF
5
2
5
[13]
38.0
9.
USA 15141
Figjam
Lightning
William McKenzie
7
5
5
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
[13]
43.0
10.
USA 14266
Green Wing
Lightning
Alicia Cameron
9
8
13
/
DNC
7
11
11
[13]
46.0
11.
USA 14710
Royal Pig
Lightning
Ryan Hamm
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNF
13
/
DNC
6
9
10
[13]
51.0
12.
USA 15169
Square Grouper
Lightning
Batton Kennon
13
/
DNS
13
/
DNC
13
/
DNC
11
8
8
[13]
53.0
VX One
1.
00
USA 296
Pirate Princess Racing
VX One
Sarah Schaill
2
1
2
2
1
1
[2]
7.0
2.
339
USA 339
Brass Monkey
VX One
Christopher Beckwith
1
4
/
DNF
1
1
2
2
[4]
7.0
3.
187
USA 187
Shredder
VX One
Robert Key
4
/
DNF
4
/
DNS
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
4
/
DNC
[4]
20.0
2023 Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Cumulative Results
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy