| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Yacht Design |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Race 7 | Race 8 | Race 9 |
T O |
Total |
J/22 East Coast Championship Racing |
| One Design Division |
| | J 22 |
| |
1. |
77 |
USA 677 |
Yard Sail |
J22 |
Brad Julian / Matthew Schubert / Colin Robertson
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | | | | [6] |
8.0 |
| |
2. |
04 |
USA 1504 |
Rhythmic Pumping |
J 22 |
Aden King / Jeff Sullivan / Billy Farmer
|
AYC |
3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | | | | [9] |
15.0 |
| |
3. |
49 |
USA 1649 |
The Jug 41 |
J/22 |
Chris Doyle / RJ Moon / Peter Doyle
|
Youngstown YC |
2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | | | | [5] |
15.0 |
| |
4. |
14 |
USA 1464 |
Hot Toddy |
J 22 |
Jeffrey Todd
|
Annapolis YC |
4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | | | | [14] |
16.0 |
| |
5. |
16 |
USA 16 |
Defiance |
J 22 |
Mike Gemperline / Abby Cook / Jimmy Kennedy
|
Bristol Yacht Club |
7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | | | | [7] |
19.0 |
| |
6. |
44 |
USA 1586 |
Problem Child |
J22 |
Jeff Hayden / Brian Hayes Jr / Mateo Rodriguez / Peter Judge
|
Sail Newport |
13 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | | | | [13] |
32.0 |
| |
7. |
68 |
USA 468 |
Scooby |
J/22 |
J.R. Maxwell
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
10 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 5 | | | | [13] |
32.0 |
| |
8. |
89 |
789 |
TBD (Kevin is driving) |
J 22 |
Jake Doyle / Kevin Doyle / Jamie Gillman
|
AYC/YYC/ESC |
6 | 8 | 21/DNS | 6 | 6 | 11 | | | | [21] |
37.0 |
| |
9. |
60 |
660 |
USNA |
J22 |
Hugh Carty / Tanner Kelly / Maggie Schuler / Hunter Anderson
|
USNA |
9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 | | | | [9] |
38.0 |
| |
10. |
45 |
USA 1645 |
Heather's Kitchen |
J 22 |
David McBrier / Melissa Trost / Sean Walker
|
Erie Yacht Club |
5 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 10 | | | | [17] |
46.0 |
| |
11. |
12 |
USA 1002 |
Just Wing It |
J22 |
Michael-Anne Ashford / Drew Mutch / Benjamin Jarashow
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
12 | 15 | 21/DNF | 11 | 8 | 4 | | | | [21] |
50.0 |
| |
12. |
90 |
1590 |
Slippery When Wet |
J22 |
Jakob Sutton / Alex Wise
|
Bristol Yacht Club |
11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 13 | | | | [13] |
55.0 |
| |
13. |
33 |
USA 533 |
Highlander |
J 22 |
Kyle Meyhoefer / Wheeler Sutton / Matthew Simpson
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
16 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
66.0 |
| |
14. |
11 |
USA 711 |
Painkiller |
J 22 |
Trey Currie / Ryan Dempsey / Chadius Schaffner
|
AYC |
17 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 12 | | | | [17] |
68.0 |
| |
15. |
13 |
USA 933 |
Committed |
J 22 |
Warren Richter / Tracey Richter / Koralina McKenna
|
AYC/EYC |
8 | 21/DNS | 21/DNS | 10 | 10 | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
70.0 |
| |
16. |
19 |
USA 1509 |
Rocinante |
J 22 |
Kevin Kenny / Marlene Plumley / Randy Gould
|
Upper Minnetonka Yacht Club |
15 | 16 | 21/DNS | 15 | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
88.0 |
| |
17. |
78 |
USA 1078 |
Lil' Puffy |
J 22 |
Christopher Wilson / James Rawlings / Ian Berke / Lucas Ray
|
SSA |
14 | 14 | 21/DNF | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
91.0 |
| |
18. |
62 |
USA 62 |
Muskrat Love |
J22 |
Jessica Oswalt
|
Severn Sailing Association |
21/DNC | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | 9 | 21/DNF | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
93.0 |
| |
19. |
84 |
USA 484 |
Symmetry |
J 22 |
Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell
|
Severn Sailing Association |
21/DNC | 21/DNF | 21/DNC | 18 | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
102.0 |
| |
20. |
37 |
USA 637 |
Tiguidou |
J 22 |
David Murray / LeAnn Myhre / Holli O'Hare / Bill Krafft
|
SSA |
21/DNF | 21/DNC | 21/DNS | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | 21/DNC | | | | [21] |
105.0 |
|
|
J/24 East Coast Championship Racing |
| One Design Division |
| | J 24 |
| |
1. |
87 |
USA 5287 |
Team Tarheel |
J/24 |
Paul Abdullah / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra / Dan Rabin / Aaron Tsuchitori
|
The Florida Yacht Club |
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23/DNC | [23] |
18.0 |
| |
2. |
99 |
USA 799 |
Redline (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Mike Stasko / Casey Firth / Chris Fischer / Eric Nash / Gavin Smith
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | [8] |
25.0 |
| |
3. |
32 |
USA 1132 |
SpoilSport |
J 24 |
Stuart Challoner / Brian Taboada / Bill Bogardus / Pat Larkin / McKenzie McGuckin
|
Metedeconk River Yacht Club |
5 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 23/UFD | 5 | [23] |
30.0 |
| |
4. |
75 |
3775 |
Blitz (Corinthian) |
J-24 |
Alfred Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants / Steve Constants / Eliza Price
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club |
1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | [7] |
31.0 |
| |
5. |
43 |
USA 5443 |
5443 |
J24 |
Mike Ingham / Delia Ingham / Sam & Tanya Ingham / Roy Ingham / Mary Ellen Ingham
|
Rochester Canoe Club |
7 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | [10] |
43.0 |
| |
6. |
79 |
USA 3479 |
Rush Hour |
J 24 |
Patrick FitzGerald / Kelly FitzGerald / Mike Coe / Meredith Jacob / Emerson Smith
|
SSA |
11 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 23/UFD | [23] |
53.0 |
| |
7. |
63 |
USA 5235 |
Caramella (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Frederick (Ted) Wiedeke / Glenn Brown / Chris Lombardo / Dan Rossi / Keith Hankins
|
Toms River Yacht Club |
6 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | [11] |
53.0 |
| |
8. |
16 |
USA 4116 |
Whiskey River (Corinthian) |
J24 |
Steve Callison / Bella Infante / Tim Ambrose / Bretton Gardner / Sam Callison
|
Malletts Bay Boat Club |
10 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 3 | [12] |
53.0 |
| |
9. |
06 |
USA 4006 |
Buxton (Corinthian) |
J24 |
Peter Rich / Jon Guth / David Goldberg / Jenn Millar / Jon Pollak
|
SSA |
2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 7 | [11] |
56.0 |
| |
10. |
10 |
USA 2810 |
Rockstar |
J 24 |
Joseph Murphy / Brett Doty / Jeffrey Yozwiak / John Marshall / DJ Doty
|
Sayville Yacht Club |
8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 23/DSQ | 8 | [23] |
67.0 |
| |
11. |
15 |
USA 2575 |
Spaceman Spiff (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Pete Kassal / Bill Smith / Isaac Merritt / Brad Young / Steve Meyers
|
Eastport YC |
12 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 13 | [13] |
78.0 |
| |
12. |
42 |
Ber 3942 |
No Skirt Required |
J/24 |
Trevor Boyce / Gary Taylor / Nico Stefani / Tim Wilkes / Susie Thompson
|
RBYC |
9 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 23/DNC | [23] |
87.0 |
| |
13. |
38 |
USA 1938 |
Seaweed (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Connor Raham
|
Oswego Yacht Club |
13 | 11/RDG | 11/RDG | 13 | 14 | 23/DNF | 13 | 11 | 4 | [23] |
90.0 |
| |
14. |
14 |
USA 4464 |
Fortitude (Corinthian) |
J/24 |
James Thurlow / Jared Cronin / Will Kibler
|
South Carolina Yacht Club |
15 | 12 | 15 | 23/DNF | 13 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 9 | [23] |
101.0 |
| |
15. |
46 |
USA 5351 |
Encore (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Michael McGuckin / Russell Hanscom / David Berdow / Tim Boyle / Conner Kavle
|
Ocean City Yacht Club |
14 | 23/UFD | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 12 | [23] |
108.0 |
| |
16. |
37 |
USA 537 |
Elle (Corinthian) |
J24 |
David Kaye / Justin Weis / Srbolijub Ivanisevic / Theresa Moraldo / Kelly Kaye
|
Canandaigua Yacht Club |
20 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 11 | [20] |
120.0 |
| |
17. |
82 |
USA 4182 |
The Upgrade (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Samuel McGuire
|
SSA |
16 | 23/DSQ | 23/DNC | 15 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 15 | [23] |
130.0 |
| |
18. |
50 |
USA 3750 |
SISU (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
James Bonham / Alex Westholm / Ross Westholm / Brad Stookey / Meghan Corrigan
|
SSA |
17 | 14 | 16 | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 19 | 16 | 14 | [23] |
142.0 |
| |
19. |
13 |
2243 |
Invictus |
J24 |
Chris Sheldon / Tu Le / Meghan McCoy / Jessica Marcusa / Bertrand Siretas
|
Saunderstown Yacht Club |
19 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 23/DNC | 20 | 18 | 23/DNC | [23] |
150.0 |
| |
20. |
12 |
USA 5482 |
Lady MINX (Corinthian) |
J 24 |
Lee Ann Zaretsky
|
Rochester Yacht Club |
18 | 16 | 23/DNF | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 16 | 15 | 23/DNC | [23] |
157.0 |
| |
21. |
84 |
4269 |
Unsinkable II |
J24 |
Derek Cousemaker / Caroline Wyatt / Gretchen Esbensen / Tyler Wyatt / Carlos Linares
|
SSA |
23/DNF | 17 | 23/DNF | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | [23] |
178.0 |
| |
22. |
64 |
3264 |
Radical J |
j24 |
Ron Simon / Kelly Simon / Dominic DAngella / Aaron Clar / Jorge Rodriguez
|
SSA |
23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | 23/DNC | [23] |
184.0 |
|
|