2016 67th Down the Bay Race for the Virginia Cruising Cup Sponsored by Marker 20
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Down The Bay Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 1 1.0
2.   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 2 2.0
3.   USA 51110 Triage Tripp 41 Timothy Savage 3 3.0
4.   USA 73273 Pterodactyl Evelyn 42 Gene Thayer 4 4.0
5.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 5 5.0
6.   USA 61150 Crocodile Beneteau First 50 Scott Ward 6 6.0
7.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Sidney 38 Stuart Jones 7 7.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 15372 Remedy J 36 Will Roberts 1 1.0
2.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 3 3.0
4.   USA 679 Lady Grey J 110 Joe Laun 4 4.0
5.   USA 52539 Solstice J 40 Jim Bordeaux 5 5.0
6.   USA 50787 Schematic J 42 Robert Fox 6 6.0
7. North Sails  USA 60167 Capricorne Beneteau First 36.7 Laurent Givry 7 7.0
8.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 8 8.0
9.   USA 36051 Elusive NY 36 Chris Helmkamp 13/RET 13.0
10.   USA 51676 Hooligan Beneteau First 36.7 Brian McEwing 13/RET 13.0
11.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 13/DNC 13.0
12.   USA 562 Special K J 105 Don DeLoatch 13/DNC 13.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 33322 Goes to Eleven J 30 Jamie Shoemaker & Ron Quinn 1 1.0
2.   USA 15477 Callinectes Cal 3-30 Benjamin Cuker 2 2.0
3.   USA 33111 Blew By You Tartan Ten Austin Powers 3 3.0
4.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau Brad Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 83413 Morris Racing, The Hunter Hunter 26.5 Justin Morris 5 5.0
6. Neil Pride Sails  USA 67 Pisces J 28 John Wandling 8/RET 8.0
7.   USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III J Raper / M Roberts 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 375 Tranquillity Hunter Legend Thomas Orlowski 1 1.0
2.   USA 93639 Odyssey Jeanneau 409 Marc Rotenberg 5/RET 5.0
3.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 5/RET 5.0
4. North Sails  USA 2340 Dorielle Pearson 31 Sam Wright 5/DNC 5.0
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   USA 43868 Dianthus CS 36M David Tabor 6/DNC 6.0
2.   USA 2804 Diablo Andrews 28 Greg and Carie Cutter 6/RET 6.0
3.   USA 250 Off the Hook J 105 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 6/RET 6.0
4.   SC 53 - 1 Seeker Stevens Custom David Skidmore 6/RET 6.0
5.   USA 339 Echo II O'Day 30 Middleton Barrow 6/RET 6.0
 
 
ToT Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   USA 3 Flipper G32 John Wayshner 1 1.0
2.   USA 48 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 2 2.0
3.   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens 3 3.0
4.   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Douglas Dykman 4 4.0
5.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 5 5.0
6.   USA 131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 7/DNC 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Marker 20
Weather Routing    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018