2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1.   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 10.0
2.   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay 1 3 4 5 1 2 2 2 5 [5] 20.0
3.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 4 5 2 1 2 4 3 3 3 [5] 22.0
4.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 3 2 3 3 5 5 4 4 4 [5] 28.0
5.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan 5 4 5 4 4 3 5 5 2 [5] 32.0
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1.   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon 4 2 10 5 1 7 1 1 [10] 21.0
2.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 11 1 2 7 3 1 7 7 [11] 28.0
3.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros 9 3 1 1 6 2 8 8 [9] 29.0
4.   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer 1 6 3 4 2 4 9 9 [9] 29.0
5.   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk 7 4 4 2 8 6 4 4 [8] 31.0
6.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison 6 10 6 3 4 3 6 6 [10] 34.0
7.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 3 7 9 8 7 9 2 2 [9] 38.0
8.   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock 8 8 7 9 9 5 5 5 [9] 47.0
9.   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix 2 5 5 11 5 14/DSQ 12 12 [14] 52.0
10.   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja 13 9 11 12 13 11 3 3 [13] 62.0
11.   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly 12 11 8 6 10 8 13 13 [13] 68.0
12.   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla 5 13 12 10 12 12 11 11 [13] 73.0
13.   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers 10 12 13 13 11 10 10 10 [13] 76.0
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1.   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson 2 4 3 2 3 5 2 2 [5] 18.0
3.   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 3 2 5 4 2 2 3 3 [5] 19.0
4.   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe 5 3 4 3 4 4 4 4 [5] 26.0
5.   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck 4 5 2 5 5 3 6 6 [6] 30.0
6.   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 [6] 40.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 2 [5] 13.0
2.   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 2 2 5 3 3 4 2 2 1 [5] 19.0
3.   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 6 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 5 [6] 21.0
4.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 5 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 [5] 30.0
5.   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 4 3 2 6 6 5 3 3 7/DNS [7] 32.0
6.   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 3 6 6 5 5 6 6 6 4 [6] 41.0
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1.   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 [2] 12.0
2.   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 3 3 3 3 4 4 2 2 4 [4] 24.0
4.   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 6/DNS [6] 28.0
5.   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 5 5 6/DNS 5 5 5 5 5 3 [6] 38.0
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 [2] 11.0
2.   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 2 1 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 [4] 13.0
3.   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 4 3 3 3 3 8 7 7 3 [8] 33.0
4.   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 3 6 8 5 5 3 4 4 5 [8] 35.0
5.   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 6 4 1 4 4 5 6 6 7/DNF [7] 36.0
6.   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 5 5 6 7 7 4 5 5 4 [7] 41.0
7.   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 8 8 7 6 6 6 3 3 6 [8] 45.0
8.   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 7 7 5 8 8 7 8 8 7/DNF [8] 57.0
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1.   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 [4] 11.0
2.   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 13.0
3.   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 5 9.5/SCP 5 3 7 3 1 1 [9.5] 25.0
4.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 3 3 6 5 4 4 3 3 [6] 25.0
5.   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 6 6 3 4 5 5 5 5 [6] 33.0
6.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 7 8 4 7 3 7 7 7 [8] 42.0
7.   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 4 4.5 8 6 6 6 8 8 [8] 42.5
8.   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 8 7 7 9 9 9 6 6 [9] 52.0
9.   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 9 9 9 8 8 8 9 9 [9] 60.0
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1.   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 7.0
2.   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 [3] 16.0
3.   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 3 2 3 3 4 2 3 3 [4] 19.0
4.   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 5 4 4 5 2 4 4 4 [5] 27.0
5.   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 [5] 33.0
6. North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 [6] 42.0
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1.   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 3 [3] 11.0
2.   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 4 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 [4] 13.0
3.   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 2 2 3 4 4 3 1 1 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 3 5 5 5 3 6 5 5 [6] 31.0
5.   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 6 6 4 6 5 4 4 4 [6] 33.0
6.   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 5 4 6 3 6 5 6 6 [6] 35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017